INSIDE THE PACK
Game Predictor
| Game | ITP estimated line | Predicted score | Win chances |
|---|---|---|---|
|
North Dakota at South Dakota
|
South Dakota -6.2 Projected total 63.5 | 28.6–34.8 Away – Home |
North Dakota34.9%
South Dakota65.1%
Win chancesPred. score
North Dakota
34.9%
28.6
South Dakota
65.1%
34.8
|
|
North Carolina Central at Delaware State
|
Delaware State -6.0 Projected total 55.0 | 24.5–30.5 Away – Home |
North Carolina Central35.4%
Delaware State64.6%
Win chancesPred. score
North Carolina Central
35.4%
24.5
Delaware State
64.6%
30.5
|
|
Yale at Pennsylvania
|
Yale -3.7 Projected total 43.2 | 23.4–19.7 Away – Home |
Yale59.0%
Pennsylvania41.0%
Win chancesPred. score
Yale
59.0%
23.4
Pennsylvania
41.0%
19.7
|
|
UAlbany at Rhode Island
|
Rhode Island -2.1 Projected total 45.8 | 21.9–23.9 Away – Home |
UAlbany44.8%
Rhode Island55.2%
Win chancesPred. score
UAlbany
44.8%
21.9
Rhode Island
55.2%
23.9
|
|
New Hampshire at Merrimack
|
New Hampshire -0.4 Projected total 51.9 | 26.1–25.7 Away – Home |
New Hampshire51.0%
Merrimack49.0%
Win chancesPred. score
New Hampshire
51.0%
26.1
Merrimack
49.0%
25.7
|
|
Cornell at Brown
|
Cornell -0.5 Projected total 41.8 | 21.1–20.7 Away – Home |
Cornell51.1%
Brown48.9%
Win chancesPred. score
Cornell
51.1%
21.1
Brown
48.9%
20.7
|
|
New Haven at Central Connecticut
|
Central Connecticut -14.5 Projected total 55.2 | 20.3–34.9 Away – Home |
New Haven18.2%
Central Connecticut81.8%
Win chancesPred. score
New Haven
18.2%
20.3
Central Connecticut
81.8%
34.9
|
|
Stonehill at Long Island University
|
Long Island University -2.2 Projected total 42.9 | 20.4–22.5 Away – Home |
Stonehill44.6%
Long Island University55.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Stonehill
44.6%
20.4
Long Island University
55.4%
22.5
|
|
Wagner at Duquesne
|
Duquesne -11.9 Projected total 48.7 | 18.4–30.3 Away – Home |
Wagner22.9%
Duquesne77.1%
Win chancesPred. score
Wagner
22.9%
18.4
Duquesne
77.1%
30.3
|
|
San Diego at Dayton
|
Dayton -10.1 Projected total 55.8 | 22.8–33.0 Away – Home |
San Diego26.3%
Dayton73.7%
Win chancesPred. score
San Diego
26.3%
22.8
Dayton
73.7%
33.0
|
|
St. Thomas (MN) at Marist
|
St. Thomas (MN) -2.6 Projected total 52.9 | 27.7–25.2 Away – Home |
St. Thomas (MN)56.4%
Marist43.6%
Win chancesPred. score
St. Thomas (MN)
56.4%
27.7
Marist
43.6%
25.2
|
|
Campbell at Maine
|
Campbell -16.1 Projected total 50.0 | 33.0–17.0 Away – Home |
Campbell84.2%
Maine15.8%
Win chancesPred. score
Campbell
84.2%
33.0
Maine
15.8%
17.0
|
|
Bucknell at Holy Cross
|
Holy Cross -12.0 Projected total 42.8 | 15.4–27.4 Away – Home |
Bucknell22.6%
Holy Cross77.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Bucknell
22.6%
15.4
Holy Cross
77.4%
27.4
|
|
Lafayette at Fordham
|
Lafayette -2.7 Projected total 50.6 | 26.6–23.9 Away – Home |
Lafayette56.8%
Fordham43.2%
Win chancesPred. score
Lafayette
56.8%
26.6
Fordham
43.2%
23.9
|
|
Butler at Drake
|
Butler -8.9 Projected total 57.5 | 33.2–24.3 Away – Home |
Butler71.0%
Drake29.0%
Win chancesPred. score
Butler
71.0%
33.2
Drake
29.0%
24.3
|
|
Presbyterian at Valparaiso
|
Valparaiso -4.0 Projected total 59.7 | 27.9–31.8 Away – Home |
Presbyterian40.2%
Valparaiso59.8%
Win chancesPred. score
Presbyterian
40.2%
27.9
Valparaiso
59.8%
31.8
|
|
Jackson State at Bethune-Cookman
|
Jackson State -10.1 Projected total 65.1 | 37.6–27.5 Away – Home |
Jackson State73.7%
Bethune-Cookman26.3%
Win chancesPred. score
Jackson State
73.7%
37.6
Bethune-Cookman
26.3%
27.5
|
|
Dartmouth at Columbia
|
Dartmouth -0.8 Projected total 41.2 | 21.0–20.2 Away – Home |
Dartmouth51.9%
Columbia48.1%
Win chancesPred. score
Dartmouth
51.9%
21.0
Columbia
48.1%
20.2
|
|
Norfolk State at South Carolina State
|
South Carolina State -9.9 Projected total 60.2 | 25.1–35.1 Away – Home |
Norfolk State26.7%
South Carolina State73.3%
Win chancesPred. score
Norfolk State
26.7%
25.1
South Carolina State
73.3%
35.1
|
|
East Tennessee State at VMI
|
East Tennessee State -36.9 Projected total 48.9 | 42.9–6.0 Away – Home |
East Tennessee State98.9%
VMI1.1%
Win chancesPred. score
East Tennessee State
98.9%
42.9
VMI
1.1%
6.0
|
|
Stony Brook at Bryant
|
Stony Brook -1.7 Projected total 53.9 | 27.8–26.1 Away – Home |
Stony Brook54.1%
Bryant45.9%
Win chancesPred. score
Stony Brook
54.1%
27.8
Bryant
45.9%
26.1
|
|
Monmouth at Hampton
|
Monmouth -20.3 Projected total 58.0 | 39.1–18.8 Away – Home |
Monmouth89.8%
Hampton10.2%
Win chancesPred. score
Monmouth
89.8%
39.1
Hampton
10.2%
18.8
|
|
Northern Iowa at Southern Illinois
|
Northern Iowa -1.0 Projected total 55.5 | 28.3–27.2 Away – Home |
Northern Iowa52.5%
Southern Illinois47.5%
Win chancesPred. score
Northern Iowa
52.5%
28.3
Southern Illinois
47.5%
27.2
|
|
Mercyhurst at Robert Morris
|
Robert Morris -5.6 Projected total 57.4 | 25.9–31.5 Away – Home |
Mercyhurst36.3%
Robert Morris63.7%
Win chancesPred. score
Mercyhurst
36.3%
25.9
Robert Morris
63.7%
31.5
|
|
Colgate at Richmond
|
Colgate -2.3 Projected total 40.1 | 21.2–18.9 Away – Home |
Colgate55.8%
Richmond44.2%
Win chancesPred. score
Colgate
55.8%
21.2
Richmond
44.2%
18.9
|
|
Tarleton State at West Georgia
|
Tarleton State -18.3 Projected total 54.6 | 36.4–18.1 Away – Home |
Tarleton State87.3%
West Georgia12.7%
Win chancesPred. score
Tarleton State
87.3%
36.4
West Georgia
12.7%
18.1
|
|
Stetson at Morehead State
|
Stetson -0.3 Projected total 64.8 | 32.5–32.3 Away – Home |
Stetson50.7%
Morehead State49.3%
Win chancesPred. score
Stetson
50.7%
32.5
Morehead State
49.3%
32.3
|
|
Samford at Furman
|
Furman -8.1 Projected total 38.6 | 15.2–23.3 Away – Home |
Samford30.6%
Furman69.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Samford
30.6%
15.2
Furman
69.4%
23.3
|
|
Tennessee Tech at The Citadel
|
Tennessee Tech -21.7 Projected total 48.7 | 35.2–13.5 Away – Home |
Tennessee Tech91.2%
The Citadel8.8%
Win chancesPred. score
Tennessee Tech
91.2%
35.2
The Citadel
8.8%
13.5
|
|
Chattanooga at Western Carolina
|
Western Carolina -3.3 Projected total 45.2 | 20.9–24.2 Away – Home |
Chattanooga41.8%
Western Carolina58.2%
Win chancesPred. score
Chattanooga
41.8%
20.9
Western Carolina
58.2%
24.2
|
|
Chicago State at Lindenwood
|
Lindenwood -23.5 Projected total 55.8 | 16.1–39.6 Away – Home |
Chicago State7.1%
Lindenwood92.9%
Win chancesPred. score
Chicago State
7.1%
16.1
Lindenwood
92.9%
39.6
|
|
Princeton at Harvard
|
Harvard -9.1 Projected total 37.7 | 14.3–23.4 Away – Home |
Princeton28.5%
Harvard71.5%
Win chancesPred. score
Princeton
28.5%
14.3
Harvard
71.5%
23.4
|
|
Indiana State at Illinois State
|
Illinois State -24.9 Projected total 63.0 | 19.0–43.9 Away – Home |
Indiana State6.0%
Illinois State94.0%
Win chancesPred. score
Indiana State
6.0%
19.0
Illinois State
94.0%
43.9
|
|
Murray State at South Dakota State
|
South Dakota State -46.1 Projected total 57.8 | 5.8–52.0 Away – Home |
Murray State0.2%
South Dakota State99.8%
Win chancesPred. score
Murray State
0.2%
5.8
South Dakota State
99.8%
52.0
|
|
Howard at Morgan State
|
Morgan State -3.4 Projected total 52.2 | 24.4–27.8 Away – Home |
Howard41.5%
Morgan State58.5%
Win chancesPred. score
Howard
41.5%
24.4
Morgan State
58.5%
27.8
|
|
West Florida at Eastern Kentucky
|
West Florida -3.2 Projected total 46.1 | 24.6–21.5 Away – Home |
West Florida57.9%
Eastern Kentucky42.1%
Win chancesPred. score
West Florida
57.9%
24.6
Eastern Kentucky
42.1%
21.5
|
|
Southeast Missouri State at Eastern Illinois
|
Southeast Missouri State -8.2 Projected total 46.9 | 27.6–19.4 Away – Home |
Southeast Missouri State69.6%
Eastern Illinois30.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Southeast Missouri State
69.6%
27.6
Eastern Illinois
30.4%
19.4
|
|
Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Florida A&M
|
Arkansas-Pine Bluff -1.4 Projected total 63.6 | 32.5–31.1 Away – Home |
Arkansas-Pine Bluff53.4%
Florida A&M46.6%
Win chancesPred. score
Arkansas-Pine Bluff
53.4%
32.5
Florida A&M
46.6%
31.1
|
|
Southern at Texas Southern
|
Southern -3.5 Projected total 66.2 | 34.8–31.3 Away – Home |
Southern58.6%
Texas Southern41.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Southern
58.6%
34.8
Texas Southern
41.4%
31.3
|
|
Nicholls at Northwestern State
|
Nicholls -6.8 Projected total 57.7 | 32.3–25.4 Away – Home |
Nicholls66.5%
Northwestern State33.5%
Win chancesPred. score
Nicholls
66.5%
32.3
Northwestern State
33.5%
25.4
|
|
Georgetown at William & Mary
|
Georgetown -1.4 Projected total 47.2 | 24.3–22.9 Away – Home |
Georgetown53.6%
William & Mary46.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Georgetown
53.6%
24.3
William & Mary
46.4%
22.9
|
|
Lehigh at Villanova
|
Lehigh -12.2 Projected total 50.0 | 31.1–18.9 Away – Home |
Lehigh77.7%
Villanova22.3%
Win chancesPred. score
Lehigh
77.7%
31.1
Villanova
22.3%
18.9
|
|
Weber State at Montana State
|
Montana State -21.8 Projected total 67.7 | 22.9–44.7 Away – Home |
Weber State8.7%
Montana State91.3%
Win chancesPred. score
Weber State
8.7%
22.9
Montana State
91.3%
44.7
|
|
Charleston Southern at Tennessee State
|
Charleston Southern -4.5 Projected total 43.1 | 23.8–19.3 Away – Home |
Charleston Southern61.0%
Tennessee State39.0%
Win chancesPred. score
Charleston Southern
61.0%
23.8
Tennessee State
39.0%
19.3
|
|
UT Martin at Western Illinois
|
Western Illinois -2.1 Projected total 51.7 | 24.8–26.9 Away – Home |
UT Martin44.7%
Western Illinois55.3%
Win chancesPred. score
UT Martin
44.7%
24.8
Western Illinois
55.3%
26.9
|
|
Houston Christian at Lamar
|
Lamar -11.2 Projected total 54.4 | 21.6–32.8 Away – Home |
Houston Christian24.2%
Lamar75.8%
Win chancesPred. score
Houston Christian
24.2%
21.6
Lamar
75.8%
32.8
|
|
Utah Tech at Cal Poly
|
Cal Poly -17.2 Projected total 59.4 | 21.1–38.3 Away – Home |
Utah Tech14.2%
Cal Poly85.8%
Win chancesPred. score
Utah Tech
14.2%
21.1
Cal Poly
85.8%
38.3
|
|
Southern Utah at Idaho
|
Idaho -3.6 Projected total 70.1 | 33.3–36.9 Away – Home |
Southern Utah41.1%
Idaho58.9%
Win chancesPred. score
Southern Utah
41.1%
33.3
Idaho
58.9%
36.9
|
|
UT Rio Grande Valley at Central Arkansas
|
Central Arkansas -0.1 Projected total 50.6 | 25.2–25.3 Away – Home |
UT Rio Grande Valley49.8%
Central Arkansas50.2%
Win chancesPred. score
UT Rio Grande Valley
49.8%
25.2
Central Arkansas
50.2%
25.3
|
|
McNeese at Incarnate Word
|
Incarnate Word -15.4 Projected total 59.7 | 22.2–37.5 Away – Home |
McNeese16.8%
Incarnate Word83.2%
Win chancesPred. score
McNeese
16.8%
22.2
Incarnate Word
83.2%
37.5
|
|
Portland State at Idaho State
|
Idaho State -15.5 Projected total 62.3 | 23.4–38.9 Away – Home |
Portland State16.6%
Idaho State83.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Portland State
16.6%
23.4
Idaho State
83.4%
38.9
|
|
SE Louisiana at Stephen F. Austin
|
Stephen F. Austin -21.1 Projected total 58.9 | 18.9–40.0 Away – Home |
SE Louisiana9.4%
Stephen F. Austin90.6%
Win chancesPred. score
SE Louisiana
9.4%
18.9
Stephen F. Austin
90.6%
40.0
|
|
Austin Peay at North Alabama
|
Austin Peay -10.7 Projected total 50.7 | 30.7–20.0 Away – Home |
Austin Peay74.9%
North Alabama25.1%
Win chancesPred. score
Austin Peay
74.9%
30.7
North Alabama
25.1%
20.0
|
|
Northern Colorado at UC Davis
|
UC Davis -4.9 Projected total 58.9 | 27.0–31.9 Away – Home |
Northern Colorado37.9%
UC Davis62.1%
Win chancesPred. score
Northern Colorado
37.9%
27.0
UC Davis
62.1%
31.9
|
|
Prairie View A&M at East Texas A&M
|
East Texas A&M -3.9 Projected total 60.0 | 28.1–31.9 Away – Home |
Prairie View A&M40.4%
East Texas A&M59.6%
Win chancesPred. score
Prairie View A&M
40.4%
28.1
East Texas A&M
59.6%
31.9
|
No games match that search. Try another FCS team.
Ratings Week 8 · Ratings as of Oct 21, 2026 · 12:14 AM CDT · Predictions are estimates and may change. Not sportsbook lines.
