INSIDE THE PACK
Game Predictor
| Game | ITP estimated line | Predicted score | Win chances |
|---|---|---|---|
|
North Dakota at South Dakota
|
South Dakota -6.2 Projected total 63.5 | 28.6–34.8 Away – Home |
North Dakota34.9%
South Dakota65.1%
Win chancesPred. score
North Dakota
34.9%
28.6
South Dakota
65.1%
34.8
|
|
South Dakota at South Dakota State
|
South Dakota State -8.0 Projected total 59.3 | 25.7–33.6 Away – Home |
South Dakota30.9%
South Dakota State69.1%
Win chancesPred. score
South Dakota
30.9%
25.7
South Dakota State
69.1%
33.6
|
|
Northern Iowa at South Dakota
|
South Dakota -13.9 Projected total 58.1 | 22.1–36.0 Away – Home |
Northern Iowa19.3%
South Dakota80.7%
Win chancesPred. score
Northern Iowa
19.3%
22.1
South Dakota
80.7%
36.0
|
|
South Dakota at Illinois State
|
Illinois State -1.1 Projected total 61.1 | 30.0–31.1 Away – Home |
South Dakota47.2%
Illinois State52.8%
Win chancesPred. score
South Dakota
47.2%
30.0
Illinois State
52.8%
31.1
|
|
North Carolina Central at Delaware State
|
Delaware State -6.0 Projected total 55.0 | 24.5–30.5 Away – Home |
North Carolina Central35.4%
Delaware State64.6%
Win chancesPred. score
North Carolina Central
35.4%
24.5
Delaware State
64.6%
30.5
|
|
Yale at Pennsylvania
|
Yale -3.7 Projected total 43.2 | 23.4–19.7 Away – Home |
Yale59.0%
Pennsylvania41.0%
Win chancesPred. score
Yale
59.0%
23.4
Pennsylvania
41.0%
19.7
|
|
UAlbany at Rhode Island
|
Rhode Island -2.1 Projected total 45.8 | 21.9–23.9 Away – Home |
UAlbany44.8%
Rhode Island55.2%
Win chancesPred. score
UAlbany
44.8%
21.9
Rhode Island
55.2%
23.9
|
|
New Hampshire at Merrimack
|
New Hampshire -0.4 Projected total 51.9 | 26.1–25.7 Away – Home |
New Hampshire51.0%
Merrimack49.0%
Win chancesPred. score
New Hampshire
51.0%
26.1
Merrimack
49.0%
25.7
|
|
Cornell at Brown
|
Cornell -0.5 Projected total 41.8 | 21.1–20.7 Away – Home |
Cornell51.1%
Brown48.9%
Win chancesPred. score
Cornell
51.1%
21.1
Brown
48.9%
20.7
|
|
New Haven at Central Connecticut
|
Central Connecticut -14.5 Projected total 55.2 | 20.3–34.9 Away – Home |
New Haven18.2%
Central Connecticut81.8%
Win chancesPred. score
New Haven
18.2%
20.3
Central Connecticut
81.8%
34.9
|
|
Stonehill at Long Island University
|
Long Island University -2.2 Projected total 42.9 | 20.4–22.5 Away – Home |
Stonehill44.6%
Long Island University55.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Stonehill
44.6%
20.4
Long Island University
55.4%
22.5
|
|
Wagner at Duquesne
|
Duquesne -11.9 Projected total 48.7 | 18.4–30.3 Away – Home |
Wagner22.9%
Duquesne77.1%
Win chancesPred. score
Wagner
22.9%
18.4
Duquesne
77.1%
30.3
|
|
San Diego at Dayton
|
Dayton -10.1 Projected total 55.8 | 22.8–33.0 Away – Home |
San Diego26.3%
Dayton73.7%
Win chancesPred. score
San Diego
26.3%
22.8
Dayton
73.7%
33.0
|
|
St. Thomas (MN) at Marist
|
St. Thomas (MN) -2.6 Projected total 52.9 | 27.7–25.2 Away – Home |
St. Thomas (MN)56.4%
Marist43.6%
Win chancesPred. score
St. Thomas (MN)
56.4%
27.7
Marist
43.6%
25.2
|
|
Campbell at Maine
|
Campbell -16.1 Projected total 50.0 | 33.0–17.0 Away – Home |
Campbell84.2%
Maine15.8%
Win chancesPred. score
Campbell
84.2%
33.0
Maine
15.8%
17.0
|
|
Bucknell at Holy Cross
|
Holy Cross -12.0 Projected total 42.8 | 15.4–27.4 Away – Home |
Bucknell22.6%
Holy Cross77.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Bucknell
22.6%
15.4
Holy Cross
77.4%
27.4
|
|
Lafayette at Fordham
|
Lafayette -2.7 Projected total 50.6 | 26.6–23.9 Away – Home |
Lafayette56.8%
Fordham43.2%
Win chancesPred. score
Lafayette
56.8%
26.6
Fordham
43.2%
23.9
|
|
Butler at Drake
|
Butler -8.9 Projected total 57.5 | 33.2–24.3 Away – Home |
Butler71.0%
Drake29.0%
Win chancesPred. score
Butler
71.0%
33.2
Drake
29.0%
24.3
|
|
Presbyterian at Valparaiso
|
Valparaiso -4.0 Projected total 59.7 | 27.9–31.8 Away – Home |
Presbyterian40.2%
Valparaiso59.8%
Win chancesPred. score
Presbyterian
40.2%
27.9
Valparaiso
59.8%
31.8
|
|
Jackson State at Bethune-Cookman
|
Jackson State -10.1 Projected total 65.1 | 37.6–27.5 Away – Home |
Jackson State73.7%
Bethune-Cookman26.3%
Win chancesPred. score
Jackson State
73.7%
37.6
Bethune-Cookman
26.3%
27.5
|
|
Dartmouth at Columbia
|
Dartmouth -0.8 Projected total 41.2 | 21.0–20.2 Away – Home |
Dartmouth51.9%
Columbia48.1%
Win chancesPred. score
Dartmouth
51.9%
21.0
Columbia
48.1%
20.2
|
|
Norfolk State at South Carolina State
|
South Carolina State -9.9 Projected total 60.2 | 25.1–35.1 Away – Home |
Norfolk State26.7%
South Carolina State73.3%
Win chancesPred. score
Norfolk State
26.7%
25.1
South Carolina State
73.3%
35.1
|
|
East Tennessee State at VMI
|
East Tennessee State -36.9 Projected total 48.9 | 42.9–6.0 Away – Home |
East Tennessee State98.9%
VMI1.1%
Win chancesPred. score
East Tennessee State
98.9%
42.9
VMI
1.1%
6.0
|
|
Stony Brook at Bryant
|
Stony Brook -1.7 Projected total 53.9 | 27.8–26.1 Away – Home |
Stony Brook54.1%
Bryant45.9%
Win chancesPred. score
Stony Brook
54.1%
27.8
Bryant
45.9%
26.1
|
|
Monmouth at Hampton
|
Monmouth -20.3 Projected total 58.0 | 39.1–18.8 Away – Home |
Monmouth89.8%
Hampton10.2%
Win chancesPred. score
Monmouth
89.8%
39.1
Hampton
10.2%
18.8
|
|
Northern Iowa at Southern Illinois
|
Northern Iowa -1.0 Projected total 55.5 | 28.3–27.2 Away – Home |
Northern Iowa52.5%
Southern Illinois47.5%
Win chancesPred. score
Northern Iowa
52.5%
28.3
Southern Illinois
47.5%
27.2
|
|
Mercyhurst at Robert Morris
|
Robert Morris -5.6 Projected total 57.4 | 25.9–31.5 Away – Home |
Mercyhurst36.3%
Robert Morris63.7%
Win chancesPred. score
Mercyhurst
36.3%
25.9
Robert Morris
63.7%
31.5
|
|
Colgate at Richmond
|
Colgate -2.3 Projected total 40.1 | 21.2–18.9 Away – Home |
Colgate55.8%
Richmond44.2%
Win chancesPred. score
Colgate
55.8%
21.2
Richmond
44.2%
18.9
|
|
Tarleton State at West Georgia
|
Tarleton State -18.3 Projected total 54.6 | 36.4–18.1 Away – Home |
Tarleton State87.3%
West Georgia12.7%
Win chancesPred. score
Tarleton State
87.3%
36.4
West Georgia
12.7%
18.1
|
|
Stetson at Morehead State
|
Stetson -0.3 Projected total 64.8 | 32.5–32.3 Away – Home |
Stetson50.7%
Morehead State49.3%
Win chancesPred. score
Stetson
50.7%
32.5
Morehead State
49.3%
32.3
|
|
Samford at Furman
|
Furman -8.1 Projected total 38.6 | 15.2–23.3 Away – Home |
Samford30.6%
Furman69.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Samford
30.6%
15.2
Furman
69.4%
23.3
|
|
Tennessee Tech at The Citadel
|
Tennessee Tech -21.7 Projected total 48.7 | 35.2–13.5 Away – Home |
Tennessee Tech91.2%
The Citadel8.8%
Win chancesPred. score
Tennessee Tech
91.2%
35.2
The Citadel
8.8%
13.5
|
|
Chattanooga at Western Carolina
|
Western Carolina -3.3 Projected total 45.2 | 20.9–24.2 Away – Home |
Chattanooga41.8%
Western Carolina58.2%
Win chancesPred. score
Chattanooga
41.8%
20.9
Western Carolina
58.2%
24.2
|
|
Chicago State at Lindenwood
|
Lindenwood -23.5 Projected total 55.8 | 16.1–39.6 Away – Home |
Chicago State7.1%
Lindenwood92.9%
Win chancesPred. score
Chicago State
7.1%
16.1
Lindenwood
92.9%
39.6
|
|
Princeton at Harvard
|
Harvard -9.1 Projected total 37.7 | 14.3–23.4 Away – Home |
Princeton28.5%
Harvard71.5%
Win chancesPred. score
Princeton
28.5%
14.3
Harvard
71.5%
23.4
|
|
Indiana State at Illinois State
|
Illinois State -24.9 Projected total 63.0 | 19.0–43.9 Away – Home |
Indiana State6.0%
Illinois State94.0%
Win chancesPred. score
Indiana State
6.0%
19.0
Illinois State
94.0%
43.9
|
|
Murray State at South Dakota State
|
South Dakota State -46.1 Projected total 57.8 | 5.8–52.0 Away – Home |
Murray State0.2%
South Dakota State99.8%
Win chancesPred. score
Murray State
0.2%
5.8
South Dakota State
99.8%
52.0
|
|
Howard at Morgan State
|
Morgan State -3.4 Projected total 52.2 | 24.4–27.8 Away – Home |
Howard41.5%
Morgan State58.5%
Win chancesPred. score
Howard
41.5%
24.4
Morgan State
58.5%
27.8
|
|
West Florida at Eastern Kentucky
|
West Florida -3.2 Projected total 46.1 | 24.6–21.5 Away – Home |
West Florida57.9%
Eastern Kentucky42.1%
Win chancesPred. score
West Florida
57.9%
24.6
Eastern Kentucky
42.1%
21.5
|
|
Southeast Missouri State at Eastern Illinois
|
Southeast Missouri State -8.2 Projected total 46.9 | 27.6–19.4 Away – Home |
Southeast Missouri State69.6%
Eastern Illinois30.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Southeast Missouri State
69.6%
27.6
Eastern Illinois
30.4%
19.4
|
|
Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Florida A&M
|
Arkansas-Pine Bluff -1.4 Projected total 63.6 | 32.5–31.1 Away – Home |
Arkansas-Pine Bluff53.4%
Florida A&M46.6%
Win chancesPred. score
Arkansas-Pine Bluff
53.4%
32.5
Florida A&M
46.6%
31.1
|
|
Southern at Texas Southern
|
Southern -3.5 Projected total 66.2 | 34.8–31.3 Away – Home |
Southern58.6%
Texas Southern41.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Southern
58.6%
34.8
Texas Southern
41.4%
31.3
|
|
Nicholls at Northwestern State
|
Nicholls -6.8 Projected total 57.7 | 32.3–25.4 Away – Home |
Nicholls66.5%
Northwestern State33.5%
Win chancesPred. score
Nicholls
66.5%
32.3
Northwestern State
33.5%
25.4
|
|
Georgetown at William & Mary
|
Georgetown -1.4 Projected total 47.2 | 24.3–22.9 Away – Home |
Georgetown53.6%
William & Mary46.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Georgetown
53.6%
24.3
William & Mary
46.4%
22.9
|
|
Lehigh at Villanova
|
Lehigh -12.2 Projected total 50.0 | 31.1–18.9 Away – Home |
Lehigh77.7%
Villanova22.3%
Win chancesPred. score
Lehigh
77.7%
31.1
Villanova
22.3%
18.9
|
|
Weber State at Montana State
|
Montana State -21.8 Projected total 67.7 | 22.9–44.7 Away – Home |
Weber State8.7%
Montana State91.3%
Win chancesPred. score
Weber State
8.7%
22.9
Montana State
91.3%
44.7
|
|
Charleston Southern at Tennessee State
|
Charleston Southern -4.5 Projected total 43.1 | 23.8–19.3 Away – Home |
Charleston Southern61.0%
Tennessee State39.0%
Win chancesPred. score
Charleston Southern
61.0%
23.8
Tennessee State
39.0%
19.3
|
|
UT Martin at Western Illinois
|
Western Illinois -2.1 Projected total 51.7 | 24.8–26.9 Away – Home |
UT Martin44.7%
Western Illinois55.3%
Win chancesPred. score
UT Martin
44.7%
24.8
Western Illinois
55.3%
26.9
|
|
Houston Christian at Lamar
|
Lamar -11.2 Projected total 54.4 | 21.6–32.8 Away – Home |
Houston Christian24.2%
Lamar75.8%
Win chancesPred. score
Houston Christian
24.2%
21.6
Lamar
75.8%
32.8
|
|
Utah Tech at Cal Poly
|
Cal Poly -17.2 Projected total 59.4 | 21.1–38.3 Away – Home |
Utah Tech14.2%
Cal Poly85.8%
Win chancesPred. score
Utah Tech
14.2%
21.1
Cal Poly
85.8%
38.3
|
|
Southern Utah at Idaho
|
Idaho -3.6 Projected total 70.1 | 33.3–36.9 Away – Home |
Southern Utah41.1%
Idaho58.9%
Win chancesPred. score
Southern Utah
41.1%
33.3
Idaho
58.9%
36.9
|
|
UT Rio Grande Valley at Central Arkansas
|
Central Arkansas -0.1 Projected total 50.6 | 25.2–25.3 Away – Home |
UT Rio Grande Valley49.8%
Central Arkansas50.2%
Win chancesPred. score
UT Rio Grande Valley
49.8%
25.2
Central Arkansas
50.2%
25.3
|
|
McNeese at Incarnate Word
|
Incarnate Word -15.4 Projected total 59.7 | 22.2–37.5 Away – Home |
McNeese16.8%
Incarnate Word83.2%
Win chancesPred. score
McNeese
16.8%
22.2
Incarnate Word
83.2%
37.5
|
|
Portland State at Idaho State
|
Idaho State -15.5 Projected total 62.3 | 23.4–38.9 Away – Home |
Portland State16.6%
Idaho State83.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Portland State
16.6%
23.4
Idaho State
83.4%
38.9
|
|
SE Louisiana at Stephen F. Austin
|
Stephen F. Austin -21.1 Projected total 58.9 | 18.9–40.0 Away – Home |
SE Louisiana9.4%
Stephen F. Austin90.6%
Win chancesPred. score
SE Louisiana
9.4%
18.9
Stephen F. Austin
90.6%
40.0
|
|
Austin Peay at North Alabama
|
Austin Peay -10.7 Projected total 50.7 | 30.7–20.0 Away – Home |
Austin Peay74.9%
North Alabama25.1%
Win chancesPred. score
Austin Peay
74.9%
30.7
North Alabama
25.1%
20.0
|
|
Northern Colorado at UC Davis
|
UC Davis -4.9 Projected total 58.9 | 27.0–31.9 Away – Home |
Northern Colorado37.9%
UC Davis62.1%
Win chancesPred. score
Northern Colorado
37.9%
27.0
UC Davis
62.1%
31.9
|
|
Prairie View A&M at East Texas A&M
|
East Texas A&M -3.9 Projected total 60.0 | 28.1–31.9 Away – Home |
Prairie View A&M40.4%
East Texas A&M59.6%
Win chancesPred. score
Prairie View A&M
40.4%
28.1
East Texas A&M
59.6%
31.9
|
|
South Carolina State at Morgan State
|
South Carolina State -5.1 Projected total 57.5 | 31.3–26.2 Away – Home |
South Carolina State62.6%
Morgan State37.4%
Win chancesPred. score
South Carolina State
62.6%
31.3
Morgan State
37.4%
26.2
|
|
Harvard at Dartmouth
|
Harvard -12.3 Projected total 40.4 | 26.3–14.0 Away – Home |
Harvard78.0%
Dartmouth22.0%
Win chancesPred. score
Harvard
78.0%
26.3
Dartmouth
22.0%
14.0
|
|
Campbell at UAlbany
|
UAlbany -1.4 Projected total 52.1 | 25.4–26.7 Away – Home |
Campbell46.6%
UAlbany53.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Campbell
46.6%
25.4
UAlbany
53.4%
26.7
|
|
Maine at Rhode Island
|
Rhode Island -19.5 Projected total 43.7 | 12.1–31.6 Away – Home |
Maine11.2%
Rhode Island88.8%
Win chancesPred. score
Maine
11.2%
12.1
Rhode Island
88.8%
31.6
|
|
Sacred Heart at Stony Brook
|
Stony Brook -13.5 Projected total 54.7 | 20.6–34.1 Away – Home |
Sacred Heart20.0%
Stony Brook80.0%
Win chancesPred. score
Sacred Heart
20.0%
20.6
Stony Brook
80.0%
34.1
|
|
Pennsylvania at Brown
|
Brown -6.0 Projected total 35.4 | 14.7–20.7 Away – Home |
Pennsylvania35.4%
Brown64.6%
Win chancesPred. score
Pennsylvania
35.4%
14.7
Brown
64.6%
20.7
|
|
Yale at Columbia
|
Yale -6.5 Projected total 47.0 | 26.7–20.2 Away – Home |
Yale65.8%
Columbia34.2%
Win chancesPred. score
Yale
65.8%
26.7
Columbia
34.2%
20.2
|
|
Cornell at Princeton
|
Princeton -4.7 Projected total 41.2 | 18.2–22.9 Away – Home |
Cornell38.5%
Princeton61.5%
Win chancesPred. score
Cornell
38.5%
18.2
Princeton
61.5%
22.9
|
|
North Dakota at Youngstown State
|
Youngstown State -10.3 Projected total 65.4 | 27.6–37.8 Away – Home |
North Dakota26.0%
Youngstown State74.0%
Win chancesPred. score
North Dakota
26.0%
27.6
Youngstown State
74.0%
37.8
|
|
Robert Morris at Central Connecticut
|
Central Connecticut -10.4 Projected total 57.4 | 23.5–33.9 Away – Home |
Robert Morris25.7%
Central Connecticut74.3%
Win chancesPred. score
Robert Morris
25.7%
23.5
Central Connecticut
74.3%
33.9
|
|
Mercyhurst at Stonehill
|
Stonehill -3.7 Projected total 53.6 | 24.9–28.6 Away – Home |
Mercyhurst41.0%
Stonehill59.0%
Win chancesPred. score
Mercyhurst
41.0%
24.9
Stonehill
59.0%
28.6
|
|
Wagner at Merrimack
|
Merrimack -9.1 Projected total 49.5 | 20.2–29.3 Away – Home |
Wagner28.5%
Merrimack71.5%
Win chancesPred. score
Wagner
28.5%
20.2
Merrimack
71.5%
29.3
|
|
Bucknell at Lehigh
|
Lehigh -32.2 Projected total 43.0 | 5.4–37.6 Away – Home |
Bucknell2.2%
Lehigh97.8%
Win chancesPred. score
Bucknell
2.2%
5.4
Lehigh
97.8%
37.6
|
|
Duquesne at New Haven
|
New Haven -0.1 Projected total 49.5 | 24.7–24.8 Away – Home |
Duquesne49.7%
New Haven50.3%
Win chancesPred. score
Duquesne
49.7%
24.7
New Haven
50.3%
24.8
|
|
Villanova at Lafayette
|
Villanova -3.3 Projected total 53.0 | 28.1–24.9 Away – Home |
Villanova58.1%
Lafayette41.9%
Win chancesPred. score
Villanova
58.1%
28.1
Lafayette
41.9%
24.9
|
|
Bryant at Monmouth
|
Monmouth -7.7 Projected total 53.9 | 23.1–30.8 Away – Home |
Bryant31.5%
Monmouth68.5%
Win chancesPred. score
Bryant
31.5%
23.1
Monmouth
68.5%
30.8
|
|
Elon at North Carolina A&T
|
Elon -6.1 Projected total 47.0 | 26.5–20.5 Away – Home |
Elon64.8%
North Carolina A&T35.2%
Win chancesPred. score
Elon
64.8%
26.5
North Carolina A&T
35.2%
20.5
|
|
Hampton at Towson
|
Towson -15.3 Projected total 53.4 | 19.1–34.3 Away – Home |
Hampton17.0%
Towson83.0%
Win chancesPred. score
Hampton
17.0%
19.1
Towson
83.0%
34.3
|
|
William & Mary at Colgate
|
Colgate -18.7 Projected total 45.1 | 13.2–31.9 Away – Home |
William & Mary12.1%
Colgate87.9%
Win chancesPred. score
William & Mary
12.1%
13.2
Colgate
87.9%
31.9
|
|
Richmond at Holy Cross
|
Richmond -2.9 Projected total 45.8 | 24.3–21.4 Away – Home |
Richmond57.3%
Holy Cross42.7%
Win chancesPred. score
Richmond
57.3%
24.3
Holy Cross
42.7%
21.4
|
|
Butler at Presbyterian
|
Butler -13.6 Projected total 62.1 | 37.8–24.3 Away – Home |
Butler80.2%
Presbyterian19.8%
Win chancesPred. score
Butler
80.2%
37.8
Presbyterian
19.8%
24.3
|
|
Dayton at Stetson
|
Dayton -20.8 Projected total 55.3 | 38.1–17.2 Away – Home |
Dayton90.3%
Stetson9.7%
Win chancesPred. score
Dayton
90.3%
38.1
Stetson
9.7%
17.2
|
|
Drake at Morehead State
|
Drake -15.9 Projected total 62.3 | 39.1–23.2 Away – Home |
Drake83.9%
Morehead State16.1%
Win chancesPred. score
Drake
83.9%
39.1
Morehead State
16.1%
23.2
|
|
VMI at Chattanooga
|
Chattanooga -38.4 Projected total 46.4 | 4.0–42.4 Away – Home |
VMI0.8%
Chattanooga99.2%
Win chancesPred. score
VMI
0.8%
4.0
Chattanooga
99.2%
42.4
|
|
Murray State at Illinois State
|
Illinois State -39.2 Projected total 59.6 | 10.2–49.4 Away – Home |
Murray State0.7%
Illinois State99.3%
Win chancesPred. score
Murray State
0.7%
10.2
Illinois State
99.3%
49.4
|
|
Indiana State at Northern Iowa
|
Northern Iowa -14.9 Projected total 60.0 | 22.6–37.4 Away – Home |
Indiana State17.6%
Northern Iowa82.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Indiana State
17.6%
22.6
Northern Iowa
82.4%
37.4
|
|
Delaware State at Norfolk State
|
Norfolk State -5.8 Projected total 56.6 | 25.4–31.2 Away – Home |
Delaware State35.9%
Norfolk State64.1%
Win chancesPred. score
Delaware State
35.9%
25.4
Norfolk State
64.1%
31.2
|
|
Howard at North Carolina Central
|
Howard -3.1 Projected total 53.3 | 28.2–25.1 Away – Home |
Howard57.8%
North Carolina Central42.2%
Win chancesPred. score
Howard
57.8%
28.2
North Carolina Central
42.2%
25.1
|
|
Western Illinois at Charleston Southern
|
Charleston Southern -1.0 Projected total 47.5 | 23.2–24.2 Away – Home |
Western Illinois47.4%
Charleston Southern52.6%
Win chancesPred. score
Western Illinois
47.4%
23.2
Charleston Southern
52.6%
24.2
|
|
Gardner-Webb at Southeast Missouri State
|
Southeast Missouri State -8.2 Projected total 45.3 | 18.5–26.7 Away – Home |
Gardner-Webb30.5%
Southeast Missouri State69.5%
Win chancesPred. score
Gardner-Webb
30.5%
18.5
Southeast Missouri State
69.5%
26.7
|
|
Tennessee State at Lindenwood
|
Lindenwood -7.4 Projected total 46.6 | 19.6–27.0 Away – Home |
Tennessee State32.1%
Lindenwood67.9%
Win chancesPred. score
Tennessee State
32.1%
19.6
Lindenwood
67.9%
27.0
|
|
Davidson at St. Thomas (MN)
|
St. Thomas (MN) -29.7 Projected total 60.8 | 15.5–45.2 Away – Home |
Davidson3.2%
St. Thomas (MN)96.8%
Win chancesPred. score
Davidson
3.2%
15.5
St. Thomas (MN)
96.8%
45.2
|
|
Western Carolina at Furman
|
Western Carolina -4.9 Projected total 47.0 | 25.9–21.0 Away – Home |
Western Carolina62.0%
Furman38.0%
Win chancesPred. score
Western Carolina
62.0%
25.9
Furman
38.0%
21.0
|
|
Northwestern State at Incarnate Word
|
Incarnate Word -34.2 Projected total 62.7 | 14.3–48.4 Away – Home |
Northwestern State1.6%
Incarnate Word98.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Northwestern State
1.6%
14.3
Incarnate Word
98.4%
48.4
|
|
Cal Poly at Montana State
|
Montana State -28.8 Projected total 62.5 | 16.8–45.6 Away – Home |
Cal Poly3.6%
Montana State96.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Cal Poly
3.6%
16.8
Montana State
96.4%
45.6
|
|
Idaho State at Utah Tech
|
Idaho State -20.9 Projected total 56.9 | 38.9–18.0 Away – Home |
Idaho State90.4%
Utah Tech9.6%
Win chancesPred. score
Idaho State
90.4%
38.9
Utah Tech
9.6%
18.0
|
|
Northern Arizona at Southern Utah
|
Northern Arizona -3.4 Projected total 69.7 | 36.5–33.2 Away – Home |
Northern Arizona58.4%
Southern Utah41.6%
Win chancesPred. score
Northern Arizona
58.4%
36.5
Southern Utah
41.6%
33.2
|
|
UC Davis at Weber State
|
Weber State -6.0 Projected total 70.8 | 32.4–38.4 Away – Home |
UC Davis35.5%
Weber State64.5%
Win chancesPred. score
UC Davis
35.5%
32.4
Weber State
64.5%
38.4
|
|
Eastern Illinois at UT Martin
|
UT Martin -9.2 Projected total 47.6 | 19.2–28.4 Away – Home |
Eastern Illinois28.2%
UT Martin71.8%
Win chancesPred. score
Eastern Illinois
28.2%
19.2
UT Martin
71.8%
28.4
|
|
Houston Christian at Stephen F. Austin
|
Stephen F. Austin -25.3 Projected total 55.3 | 15.0–40.3 Away – Home |
Houston Christian5.7%
Stephen F. Austin94.3%
Win chancesPred. score
Houston Christian
5.7%
15.0
Stephen F. Austin
94.3%
40.3
|
|
Alcorn State at Mississippi Valley State
|
Alcorn State -11.6 Projected total 70.0 | 40.8–29.2 Away – Home |
Alcorn State76.6%
Mississippi Valley State23.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Alcorn State
76.6%
40.8
Mississippi Valley State
23.4%
29.2
|
|
The Citadel at Mercer
|
Mercer -26.9 Projected total 47.1 | 10.1–37.0 Away – Home |
The Citadel4.6%
Mercer95.4%
Win chancesPred. score
The Citadel
4.6%
10.1
Mercer
95.4%
37.0
|
|
Bethune-Cookman at Arkansas-Pine Bluff
|
Arkansas-Pine Bluff -4.5 Projected total 64.9 | 30.2–34.7 Away – Home |
Bethune-Cookman38.9%
Arkansas-Pine Bluff61.1%
Win chancesPred. score
Bethune-Cookman
38.9%
30.2
Arkansas-Pine Bluff
61.1%
34.7
|
|
Southern at Florida A&M
|
Florida A&M -4.9 Projected total 63.2 | 29.1–34.0 Away – Home |
Southern38.0%
Florida A&M62.0%
Win chancesPred. score
Southern
38.0%
29.1
Florida A&M
62.0%
34.0
|
|
Nicholls at McNeese
|
McNeese -12.0 Projected total 54.7 | 21.4–33.3 Away – Home |
Nicholls22.7%
McNeese77.3%
Win chancesPred. score
Nicholls
22.7%
21.4
McNeese
77.3%
33.3
|
|
Alabama State at Alabama A&M
· Neutral site
|
Alabama A&M -9.7 Projected total 63.0 | 26.6–36.3 Away – Home |
Alabama State27.2%
Alabama A&M72.8%
Win chancesPred. score
Alabama State
27.2%
26.6
Alabama A&M
72.8%
36.3
|
|
Tennessee Tech at East Tennessee State
|
Tennessee Tech -0.6 Projected total 51.2 | 25.9–25.3 Away – Home |
Tennessee Tech51.5%
East Tennessee State48.5%
Win chancesPred. score
Tennessee Tech
51.5%
25.9
East Tennessee State
48.5%
25.3
|
|
West Georgia at Abilene Christian
|
Abilene Christian -16.4 Projected total 48.0 | 15.8–32.2 Away – Home |
West Georgia15.3%
Abilene Christian84.7%
Win chancesPred. score
West Georgia
15.3%
15.8
Abilene Christian
84.7%
32.2
|
|
Montana at Eastern Washington
|
Montana -13.5 Projected total 68.2 | 40.8–27.3 Away – Home |
Montana80.0%
Eastern Washington20.0%
Win chancesPred. score
Montana
80.0%
40.8
Eastern Washington
20.0%
27.3
|
|
Idaho at Portland State
|
Idaho -8.8 Projected total 68.7 | 38.8–29.9 Away – Home |
Idaho70.9%
Portland State29.1%
Win chancesPred. score
Idaho
70.9%
38.8
Portland State
29.1%
29.9
|
|
Marist at San Diego
|
Marist -1.9 Projected total 55.6 | 28.8–26.9 Away – Home |
Marist54.7%
San Diego45.3%
Win chancesPred. score
Marist
54.7%
28.8
San Diego
45.3%
26.9
|
|
SE Louisiana at East Texas A&M
|
SE Louisiana -9.6 Projected total 58.9 | 34.2–24.6 Away – Home |
SE Louisiana72.6%
East Texas A&M27.4%
Win chancesPred. score
SE Louisiana
72.6%
34.2
East Texas A&M
27.4%
24.6
|
|
North Alabama at Central Arkansas
|
North Alabama -3.1 Projected total 50.2 | 26.7–23.5 Away – Home |
North Alabama57.7%
Central Arkansas42.3%
Win chancesPred. score
North Alabama
57.7%
26.7
Central Arkansas
42.3%
23.5
|
|
Eastern Kentucky at Tarleton State
|
Tarleton State -21.8 Projected total 52.9 | 15.5–37.3 Away – Home |
Eastern Kentucky8.7%
Tarleton State91.3%
Win chancesPred. score
Eastern Kentucky
8.7%
15.5
Tarleton State
91.3%
37.3
|
|
Wofford at Samford
|
Wofford -3.4 Projected total 41.5 | 22.5–19.0 Away – Home |
Wofford58.4%
Samford41.6%
Win chancesPred. score
Wofford
58.4%
22.5
Samford
41.6%
19.0
|
|
Lamar at UT Rio Grande Valley
|
Lamar -6.6 Projected total 51.8 | 29.2–22.6 Away – Home |
Lamar66.1%
UT Rio Grande Valley33.9%
Win chancesPred. score
Lamar
66.1%
29.2
UT Rio Grande Valley
33.9%
22.6
|
|
Grambling at Texas Southern
|
Grambling -9.8 Projected total 70.0 | 39.9–30.1 Away – Home |
Grambling72.9%
Texas Southern27.1%
Win chancesPred. score
Grambling
72.9%
39.9
Texas Southern
27.1%
30.1
|
|
South Carolina State at Howard
|
South Carolina State -6.1 Projected total 54.7 | 30.4–24.3 Away – Home |
South Carolina State64.8%
Howard35.2%
Win chancesPred. score
South Carolina State
64.8%
30.4
Howard
35.2%
24.3
|
|
Wagner at Mercyhurst
|
Mercyhurst -10.5 Projected total 54.5 | 22.0–32.5 Away – Home |
Wagner25.6%
Mercyhurst74.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Wagner
25.6%
22.0
Mercyhurst
74.4%
32.5
|
|
North Carolina A&T at Monmouth
|
Monmouth -16.8 Projected total 56.9 | 20.0–36.8 Away – Home |
North Carolina A&T14.6%
Monmouth85.4%
Win chancesPred. score
North Carolina A&T
14.6%
20.0
Monmouth
85.4%
36.8
|
|
Towson at Sacred Heart
|
Sacred Heart -0.6 Projected total 50.2 | 24.8–25.4 Away – Home |
Towson48.6%
Sacred Heart51.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Towson
48.6%
24.8
Sacred Heart
51.4%
25.4
|
|
Brown at Yale
|
Yale -5.2 Projected total 41.6 | 18.2–23.4 Away – Home |
Brown37.3%
Yale62.7%
Win chancesPred. score
Brown
37.3%
18.2
Yale
62.7%
23.4
|
|
Dartmouth at Princeton
|
Princeton -10.7 Projected total 35.2 | 12.2–22.9 Away – Home |
Dartmouth25.1%
Princeton74.9%
Win chancesPred. score
Dartmouth
25.1%
12.2
Princeton
74.9%
22.9
|
|
Long Island University at New Haven
|
New Haven -0.7 Projected total 44.6 | 21.9–22.6 Away – Home |
Long Island University48.3%
New Haven51.7%
Win chancesPred. score
Long Island University
48.3%
21.9
New Haven
51.7%
22.6
|
|
Robert Morris at Duquesne
|
Duquesne -0.8 Projected total 51.7 | 25.4–26.2 Away – Home |
Robert Morris48.0%
Duquesne52.0%
Win chancesPred. score
Robert Morris
48.0%
25.4
Duquesne
52.0%
26.2
|
|
North Carolina Central at Norfolk State
|
Norfolk State -9.3 Projected total 58.9 | 24.8–34.1 Away – Home |
North Carolina Central28.1%
Norfolk State71.9%
Win chancesPred. score
North Carolina Central
28.1%
24.8
Norfolk State
71.9%
34.1
|
|
Colgate at Lehigh
|
Lehigh -12.4 Projected total 43.7 | 15.6–28.0 Away – Home |
Colgate22.0%
Lehigh78.0%
Win chancesPred. score
Colgate
22.0%
15.6
Lehigh
78.0%
28.0
|
|
Valparaiso at Dayton
|
Dayton -13.5 Projected total 49.7 | 18.1–31.6 Away – Home |
Valparaiso20.0%
Dayton80.0%
Win chancesPred. score
Valparaiso
20.0%
18.1
Dayton
80.0%
31.6
|
|
Morehead State at Marist
|
Marist -25.4 Projected total 56.6 | 15.6–41.0 Away – Home |
Morehead State5.6%
Marist94.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Morehead State
5.6%
15.6
Marist
94.4%
41.0
|
|
Holy Cross at Georgetown
|
Georgetown -0.5 Projected total 45.6 | 22.6–23.0 Away – Home |
Holy Cross48.8%
Georgetown51.2%
Win chancesPred. score
Holy Cross
48.8%
22.6
Georgetown
51.2%
23.0
|
|
UAlbany at Bryant
|
UAlbany -4.8 Projected total 43.5 | 24.1–19.4 Away – Home |
UAlbany61.7%
Bryant38.3%
Win chancesPred. score
UAlbany
61.7%
24.1
Bryant
38.3%
19.4
|
|
Stony Brook at Campbell
|
Campbell -6.7 Projected total 62.5 | 27.9–34.6 Away – Home |
Stony Brook33.7%
Campbell66.3%
Win chancesPred. score
Stony Brook
33.7%
27.9
Campbell
66.3%
34.6
|
|
Rhode Island at New Hampshire
|
Rhode Island -10.4 Projected total 49.4 | 29.9–19.5 Away – Home |
Rhode Island74.3%
New Hampshire25.7%
Win chancesPred. score
Rhode Island
74.3%
29.9
New Hampshire
25.7%
19.5
|
|
Columbia at Harvard
|
Harvard -20.6 Projected total 43.8 | 11.6–32.2 Away – Home |
Columbia9.9%
Harvard90.1%
Win chancesPred. score
Columbia
9.9%
11.6
Harvard
90.1%
32.2
|
|
Pennsylvania at Cornell
|
Cornell -8.9 Projected total 43.4 | 17.2–26.2 Away – Home |
Pennsylvania28.9%
Cornell71.1%
Win chancesPred. score
Pennsylvania
28.9%
17.2
Cornell
71.1%
26.2
|
|
Central Connecticut at Stonehill
|
Central Connecticut -7.4 Projected total 53.6 | 30.5–23.1 Away – Home |
Central Connecticut67.7%
Stonehill32.3%
Win chancesPred. score
Central Connecticut
67.7%
30.5
Stonehill
32.3%
23.1
|
|
Morgan State at Delaware State
|
Morgan State -0.6 Projected total 53.9 | 27.2–26.6 Away – Home |
Morgan State51.4%
Delaware State48.6%
Win chancesPred. score
Morgan State
51.4%
27.2
Delaware State
48.6%
26.6
|
|
Fordham at Bucknell
|
Fordham -1.5 Projected total 41.0 | 21.2–19.7 Away – Home |
Fordham53.7%
Bucknell46.3%
Win chancesPred. score
Fordham
53.7%
21.2
Bucknell
46.3%
19.7
|
|
Lafayette at William & Mary
|
Lafayette -3.1 Projected total 54.0 | 28.5–25.4 Away – Home |
Lafayette57.8%
William & Mary42.2%
Win chancesPred. score
Lafayette
57.8%
28.5
William & Mary
42.2%
25.4
|
|
Richmond at Villanova
|
Villanova -2.5 Projected total 46.4 | 22.0–24.4 Away – Home |
Richmond43.8%
Villanova56.2%
Win chancesPred. score
Richmond
43.8%
22.0
Villanova
56.2%
24.4
|
|
St. Thomas (MN) at Butler
|
Butler -4.3 Projected total 57.9 | 26.8–31.1 Away – Home |
St. Thomas (MN)39.5%
Butler60.5%
Win chancesPred. score
St. Thomas (MN)
39.5%
26.8
Butler
60.5%
31.1
|
|
Stetson at Davidson
|
Davidson -0.5 Projected total 63.0 | 31.2–31.7 Away – Home |
Stetson48.9%
Davidson51.1%
Win chancesPred. score
Stetson
48.9%
31.2
Davidson
51.1%
31.7
|
|
San Diego at Drake
|
Drake -2.4 Projected total 61.3 | 29.4–31.8 Away – Home |
San Diego44.0%
Drake56.0%
Win chancesPred. score
San Diego
44.0%
29.4
Drake
56.0%
31.8
|
|
Mercer at Chattanooga
|
Mercer -4.3 Projected total 38.3 | 21.3–17.0 Away – Home |
Mercer60.5%
Chattanooga39.5%
Win chancesPred. score
Mercer
60.5%
21.3
Chattanooga
39.5%
17.0
|
|
Samford at East Tennessee State
|
East Tennessee State -18.2 Projected total 48.0 | 14.9–33.1 Away – Home |
Samford12.8%
East Tennessee State87.2%
Win chancesPred. score
Samford
12.8%
14.9
East Tennessee State
87.2%
33.1
|
|
Wofford at Western Carolina
|
Western Carolina -9.6 Projected total 49.9 | 20.2–29.8 Away – Home |
Wofford27.4%
Western Carolina72.6%
Win chancesPred. score
Wofford
27.4%
20.2
Western Carolina
72.6%
29.8
|
|
Lindenwood at Gardner-Webb
|
Gardner-Webb -4.7 Projected total 45.3 | 20.3–25.0 Away – Home |
Lindenwood38.5%
Gardner-Webb61.5%
Win chancesPred. score
Lindenwood
38.5%
20.3
Gardner-Webb
61.5%
25.0
|
|
Hampton at Elon
|
Elon -19.5 Projected total 48.1 | 14.3–33.8 Away – Home |
Hampton11.1%
Elon88.9%
Win chancesPred. score
Hampton
11.1%
14.3
Elon
88.9%
33.8
|
|
Illinois State at North Dakota
|
North Dakota -0.2 Projected total 60.7 | 30.3–30.4 Away – Home |
Illinois State49.6%
North Dakota50.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Illinois State
49.6%
30.3
North Dakota
50.4%
30.4
|
|
Youngstown State at Murray State
|
Youngstown State -39.7 Projected total 64.3 | 52.0–12.3 Away – Home |
Youngstown State99.3%
Murray State0.7%
Win chancesPred. score
Youngstown State
99.3%
52.0
Murray State
0.7%
12.3
|
|
UT Martin at Charleston Southern
|
Charleston Southern -0.7 Projected total 45.9 | 22.6–23.3 Away – Home |
UT Martin48.3%
Charleston Southern51.7%
Win chancesPred. score
UT Martin
48.3%
22.6
Charleston Southern
51.7%
23.3
|
|
UT Rio Grande Valley at Northwestern State
|
UT Rio Grande Valley -19.8 Projected total 54.4 | 37.1–17.3 Away – Home |
UT Rio Grande Valley89.2%
Northwestern State10.8%
Win chancesPred. score
UT Rio Grande Valley
89.2%
37.1
Northwestern State
10.8%
17.3
|
|
Furman at The Citadel
|
Furman -8.5 Projected total 43.1 | 25.8–17.3 Away – Home |
Furman70.3%
The Citadel29.7%
Win chancesPred. score
Furman
70.3%
25.8
The Citadel
29.7%
17.3
|
|
South Dakota State at Northern Iowa
|
South Dakota State -14.4 Projected total 53.6 | 34.0–19.6 Away – Home |
South Dakota State81.5%
Northern Iowa18.5%
Win chancesPred. score
South Dakota State
81.5%
34.0
Northern Iowa
18.5%
19.6
|
|
VMI at Tennessee Tech
|
Tennessee Tech -45.0 Projected total 53.0 | 4.0–49.0 Away – Home |
VMI0.2%
Tennessee Tech99.8%
Win chancesPred. score
VMI
0.2%
4.0
Tennessee Tech
99.8%
49.0
|
|
Portland State at Montana
|
Montana -24.2 Projected total 67.9 | 21.8–46.0 Away – Home |
Portland State6.5%
Montana93.5%
Win chancesPred. score
Portland State
6.5%
21.8
Montana
93.5%
46.0
|
|
Northern Colorado at Southern Utah
|
Southern Utah -7.2 Projected total 59.6 | 26.2–33.4 Away – Home |
Northern Colorado32.6%
Southern Utah67.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Northern Colorado
32.6%
26.2
Southern Utah
67.4%
33.4
|
|
Western Illinois at Eastern Illinois
|
Western Illinois -3.9 Projected total 49.2 | 26.5–22.6 Away – Home |
Western Illinois59.5%
Eastern Illinois40.5%
Win chancesPred. score
Western Illinois
59.5%
26.5
Eastern Illinois
40.5%
22.6
|
|
Alabama A&M at Prairie View A&M
|
Alabama A&M -12.2 Projected total 65.9 | 39.0–26.8 Away – Home |
Alabama A&M77.7%
Prairie View A&M22.3%
Win chancesPred. score
Alabama A&M
77.7%
39.0
Prairie View A&M
22.3%
26.8
|
|
Alabama State at Texas Southern
|
Alabama State -14.7 Projected total 62.7 | 38.7–24.0 Away – Home |
Alabama State82.1%
Texas Southern17.9%
Win chancesPred. score
Alabama State
82.1%
38.7
Texas Southern
17.9%
24.0
|
|
Florida A&M at Alcorn State
|
Alcorn State -4.0 Projected total 69.5 | 32.7–36.7 Away – Home |
Florida A&M40.1%
Alcorn State59.9%
Win chancesPred. score
Florida A&M
40.1%
32.7
Alcorn State
59.9%
36.7
|
|
Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Grambling
|
Grambling -2.6 Projected total 68.5 | 32.9–35.5 Away – Home |
Arkansas-Pine Bluff43.6%
Grambling56.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Arkansas-Pine Bluff
43.6%
32.9
Grambling
56.4%
35.5
|
|
Bethune-Cookman at Southern
|
Bethune-Cookman -1.8 Projected total 64.5 | 33.1–31.3 Away – Home |
Bethune-Cookman54.4%
Southern45.6%
Win chancesPred. score
Bethune-Cookman
54.4%
33.1
Southern
45.6%
31.3
|
|
Mississippi Valley State at Jackson State
|
Jackson State -29.6 Projected total 64.3 | 17.3–46.9 Away – Home |
Mississippi Valley State3.2%
Jackson State96.8%
Win chancesPred. score
Mississippi Valley State
3.2%
17.3
Jackson State
96.8%
46.9
|
|
Southeast Missouri State at Tennessee State
|
Southeast Missouri State -10.3 Projected total 46.6 | 28.4–18.1 Away – Home |
Southeast Missouri State73.9%
Tennessee State26.1%
Win chancesPred. score
Southeast Missouri State
73.9%
28.4
Tennessee State
26.1%
18.1
|
|
Stephen F. Austin at Lamar
|
Stephen F. Austin -11.6 Projected total 56.1 | 33.9–22.2 Away – Home |
Stephen F. Austin76.6%
Lamar23.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Stephen F. Austin
76.6%
33.9
Lamar
23.4%
22.2
|
|
East Texas A&M at Nicholls
|
East Texas A&M -3.0 Projected total 56.0 | 29.5–26.5 Away – Home |
East Texas A&M57.5%
Nicholls42.5%
Win chancesPred. score
East Texas A&M
57.5%
29.5
Nicholls
42.5%
26.5
|
|
Eastern Kentucky at Austin Peay
|
Austin Peay -22.9 Projected total 48.4 | 12.7–35.7 Away – Home |
Eastern Kentucky7.6%
Austin Peay92.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Eastern Kentucky
7.6%
12.7
Austin Peay
92.4%
35.7
|
|
Northern Arizona at Cal Poly
|
Northern Arizona -9.3 Projected total 66.8 | 38.1–28.7 Away – Home |
Northern Arizona72.0%
Cal Poly28.0%
Win chancesPred. score
Northern Arizona
72.0%
38.1
Cal Poly
28.0%
28.7
|
|
Eastern Washington at Idaho
|
Idaho -8.1 Projected total 69.0 | 30.5–38.5 Away – Home |
Eastern Washington30.7%
Idaho69.3%
Win chancesPred. score
Eastern Washington
30.7%
30.5
Idaho
69.3%
38.5
|
|
West Georgia at Central Arkansas
|
Central Arkansas -5.6 Projected total 49.6 | 22.0–27.6 Away – Home |
West Georgia36.3%
Central Arkansas63.7%
Win chancesPred. score
West Georgia
36.3%
22.0
Central Arkansas
63.7%
27.6
|
|
McNeese at Houston Christian
|
Houston Christian -6.4 Projected total 54.0 | 23.8–30.2 Away – Home |
McNeese34.4%
Houston Christian65.6%
Win chancesPred. score
McNeese
34.4%
23.8
Houston Christian
65.6%
30.2
|
|
Southern Illinois at Indiana State
|
Southern Illinois -6.4 Projected total 63.1 | 34.7–28.4 Away – Home |
Southern Illinois65.4%
Indiana State34.6%
Win chancesPred. score
Southern Illinois
65.4%
34.7
Indiana State
34.6%
28.4
|
|
Montana State at Idaho State
|
Montana State -15.1 Projected total 60.0 | 37.5–22.4 Away – Home |
Montana State82.8%
Idaho State17.2%
Win chancesPred. score
Montana State
82.8%
37.5
Idaho State
17.2%
22.4
|
|
Abilene Christian at Tarleton State
|
Tarleton State -9.4 Projected total 56.2 | 23.4–32.8 Away – Home |
Abilene Christian27.8%
Tarleton State72.2%
Win chancesPred. score
Abilene Christian
27.8%
23.4
Tarleton State
72.2%
32.8
|
|
West Florida at North Alabama
|
North Alabama -4.0 Projected total 48.4 | 22.2–26.2 Away – Home |
West Florida40.1%
North Alabama59.9%
Win chancesPred. score
West Florida
40.1%
22.2
North Alabama
59.9%
26.2
|
|
Utah Tech at UC Davis
|
UC Davis -20.8 Projected total 61.7 | 20.4–41.2 Away – Home |
Utah Tech9.7%
UC Davis90.3%
Win chancesPred. score
Utah Tech
9.7%
20.4
UC Davis
90.3%
41.2
|
|
Incarnate Word at SE Louisiana
|
Incarnate Word -2.2 Projected total 62.8 | 32.5–30.3 Away – Home |
Incarnate Word55.5%
SE Louisiana44.5%
Win chancesPred. score
Incarnate Word
55.5%
32.5
SE Louisiana
44.5%
30.3
|
|
Southern Utah at Portland State
|
Southern Utah -7.7 Projected total 67.7 | 37.7–30.0 Away – Home |
Southern Utah68.5%
Portland State31.5%
Win chancesPred. score
Southern Utah
68.5%
37.7
Portland State
31.5%
30.0
|
|
Central Connecticut at Long Island University
|
Central Connecticut -7.7 Projected total 52.0 | 29.8–22.1 Away – Home |
Central Connecticut68.4%
Long Island University31.6%
Win chancesPred. score
Central Connecticut
68.4%
29.8
Long Island University
31.6%
22.1
|
|
Maine at UAlbany
|
UAlbany -19.9 Projected total 41.8 | 10.9–30.9 Away – Home |
Maine10.7%
UAlbany89.3%
Win chancesPred. score
Maine
10.7%
10.9
UAlbany
89.3%
30.9
|
|
Bryant at Sacred Heart
|
Bryant -4.3 Projected total 44.0 | 24.1–19.8 Away – Home |
Bryant60.6%
Sacred Heart39.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Bryant
60.6%
24.1
Sacred Heart
39.4%
19.8
|
|
Towson at Rhode Island
|
Rhode Island -14.2 Projected total 51.7 | 18.7–32.9 Away – Home |
Towson18.7%
Rhode Island81.3%
Win chancesPred. score
Towson
18.7%
18.7
Rhode Island
81.3%
32.9
|
|
Merrimack at Monmouth
|
Monmouth -16.7 Projected total 58.7 | 21.0–37.7 Away – Home |
Merrimack14.9%
Monmouth85.1%
Win chancesPred. score
Merrimack
14.9%
21.0
Monmouth
85.1%
37.7
|
|
Columbia at Brown
|
Brown -8.8 Projected total 39.2 | 15.2–24.0 Away – Home |
Columbia29.0%
Brown71.0%
Win chancesPred. score
Columbia
29.0%
15.2
Brown
71.0%
24.0
|
|
Illinois State at Youngstown State
|
Youngstown State -8.0 Projected total 63.0 | 27.5–35.5 Away – Home |
Illinois State30.9%
Youngstown State69.1%
Win chancesPred. score
Illinois State
30.9%
27.5
Youngstown State
69.1%
35.5
|
|
Stonehill at Robert Morris
|
Robert Morris -4.4 Projected total 48.4 | 22.0–26.4 Away – Home |
Stonehill39.1%
Robert Morris60.9%
Win chancesPred. score
Stonehill
39.1%
22.0
Robert Morris
60.9%
26.4
|
|
New Haven at Wagner
|
New Haven -4.5 Projected total 47.1 | 25.8–21.3 Away – Home |
New Haven61.1%
Wagner38.9%
Win chancesPred. score
New Haven
61.1%
25.8
Wagner
38.9%
21.3
|
|
Norfolk State at Morgan State
|
Morgan State -2.3 Projected total 57.7 | 27.7–30.0 Away – Home |
Norfolk State44.3%
Morgan State55.7%
Win chancesPred. score
Norfolk State
44.3%
27.7
Morgan State
55.7%
30.0
|
|
Georgetown at Fordham
|
Georgetown -1.0 Projected total 43.8 | 22.4–21.4 Away – Home |
Georgetown52.6%
Fordham47.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Georgetown
52.6%
22.4
Fordham
47.4%
21.4
|
|
Villanova at Holy Cross
|
Villanova -2.9 Projected total 49.8 | 26.3–23.4 Away – Home |
Villanova57.3%
Holy Cross42.7%
Win chancesPred. score
Villanova
57.3%
26.3
Holy Cross
42.7%
23.4
|
|
Butler at Marist
|
Butler -4.4 Projected total 51.9 | 28.1–23.7 Away – Home |
Butler60.8%
Marist39.2%
Win chancesPred. score
Butler
60.8%
28.1
Marist
39.2%
23.7
|
|
Davidson at Dayton
|
Dayton -27.9 Projected total 55.0 | 13.5–41.4 Away – Home |
Davidson4.1%
Dayton95.9%
Win chancesPred. score
Davidson
4.1%
13.5
Dayton
95.9%
41.4
|
|
Presbyterian at Morehead State
|
Presbyterian -11.2 Projected total 66.9 | 39.0–27.8 Away – Home |
Presbyterian75.8%
Morehead State24.2%
Win chancesPred. score
Presbyterian
75.8%
39.0
Morehead State
24.2%
27.8
|
|
The Citadel at VMI
|
The Citadel -15.8 Projected total 46.4 | 31.1–15.3 Away – Home |
The Citadel83.9%
VMI16.1%
Win chancesPred. score
The Citadel
83.9%
31.1
VMI
16.1%
15.3
|
|
Mercyhurst at Duquesne
|
Duquesne -3.9 Projected total 56.9 | 26.5–30.4 Away – Home |
Mercyhurst40.4%
Duquesne59.6%
Win chancesPred. score
Mercyhurst
40.4%
26.5
Duquesne
59.6%
30.4
|
|
Princeton at Yale
|
Pick'em Projected total 40.9 | 20.4–20.5 Away – Home |
Princeton49.9%
Yale50.1%
Win chancesPred. score
Princeton
49.9%
20.4
Yale
50.1%
20.5
|
|
North Carolina A&T at Hampton
|
North Carolina A&T -6.0 Projected total 50.1 | 28.0–22.1 Away – Home |
North Carolina A&T64.6%
Hampton35.4%
Win chancesPred. score
North Carolina A&T
64.6%
28.0
Hampton
35.4%
22.1
|
|
Stony Brook at New Hampshire
|
Stony Brook -7.8 Projected total 57.9 | 32.8–25.0 Away – Home |
Stony Brook68.6%
New Hampshire31.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Stony Brook
68.6%
32.8
New Hampshire
31.4%
25.0
|
|
Dartmouth at Cornell
|
Cornell -8.5 Projected total 43.8 | 17.6–26.2 Away – Home |
Dartmouth29.7%
Cornell70.3%
Win chancesPred. score
Dartmouth
29.7%
17.6
Cornell
70.3%
26.2
|
|
Harvard at Pennsylvania
|
Harvard -12.7 Projected total 40.0 | 26.3–13.6 Away – Home |
Harvard78.7%
Pennsylvania21.3%
Win chancesPred. score
Harvard
78.7%
26.3
Pennsylvania
21.3%
13.6
|
|
Murray State at Indiana State
|
Indiana State -16.9 Projected total 64.2 | 23.7–40.5 Away – Home |
Murray State14.6%
Indiana State85.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Murray State
14.6%
23.7
Indiana State
85.4%
40.5
|
|
Delaware State at Howard
|
Howard -4.7 Projected total 51.0 | 23.2–27.8 Away – Home |
Delaware State38.6%
Howard61.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Delaware State
38.6%
23.2
Howard
61.4%
27.8
|
|
Bucknell at William & Mary
|
William & Mary -6.1 Projected total 44.4 | 19.1–25.2 Away – Home |
Bucknell35.2%
William & Mary64.8%
Win chancesPred. score
Bucknell
35.2%
19.1
William & Mary
64.8%
25.2
|
|
Lafayette at Colgate
|
Colgate -13.1 Projected total 46.7 | 16.8–29.9 Away – Home |
Lafayette20.6%
Colgate79.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Lafayette
20.6%
16.8
Colgate
79.4%
29.9
|
|
Valparaiso at Stetson
|
Valparaiso -9.9 Projected total 57.7 | 33.8–23.9 Away – Home |
Valparaiso73.1%
Stetson26.9%
Win chancesPred. score
Valparaiso
73.1%
33.8
Stetson
26.9%
23.9
|
|
Chattanooga at Furman
|
Chattanooga -4.1 Projected total 34.3 | 19.2–15.1 Away – Home |
Chattanooga60.1%
Furman39.9%
Win chancesPred. score
Chattanooga
60.1%
19.2
Furman
39.9%
15.1
|
|
Grambling at Bethune-Cookman
|
Bethune-Cookman -0.4 Projected total 68.3 | 33.9–34.3 Away – Home |
Grambling48.9%
Bethune-Cookman51.1%
Win chancesPred. score
Grambling
48.9%
33.9
Bethune-Cookman
51.1%
34.3
|
|
North Carolina Central at South Carolina State
|
South Carolina State -16.7 Projected total 58.7 | 21.0–37.7 Away – Home |
North Carolina Central14.8%
South Carolina State85.2%
Win chancesPred. score
North Carolina Central
14.8%
21.0
South Carolina State
85.2%
37.7
|
|
East Tennessee State at Wofford
|
East Tennessee State -7.2 Projected total 48.5 | 27.9–20.6 Away – Home |
East Tennessee State67.5%
Wofford32.5%
Win chancesPred. score
East Tennessee State
67.5%
27.9
Wofford
32.5%
20.6
|
|
Campbell at Elon
|
Campbell -6.5 Projected total 52.7 | 29.6–23.1 Away – Home |
Campbell65.8%
Elon34.2%
Win chancesPred. score
Campbell
65.8%
29.6
Elon
34.2%
23.1
|
|
South Dakota State at Southern Illinois
|
South Dakota State -17.9 Projected total 56.7 | 37.3–19.4 Away – Home |
South Dakota State86.8%
Southern Illinois13.2%
Win chancesPred. score
South Dakota State
86.8%
37.3
Southern Illinois
13.2%
19.4
|
|
Lehigh at Richmond
|
Lehigh -12.2 Projected total 46.0 | 29.1–16.9 Away – Home |
Lehigh77.7%
Richmond22.3%
Win chancesPred. score
Lehigh
77.7%
29.1
Richmond
22.3%
16.9
|
|
Abilene Christian at Austin Peay
|
Austin Peay -10.6 Projected total 51.7 | 20.6–31.1 Away – Home |
Abilene Christian25.5%
Austin Peay74.5%
Win chancesPred. score
Abilene Christian
25.5%
20.6
Austin Peay
74.5%
31.1
|
|
Montana State at Northern Colorado
|
Montana State -22.6 Projected total 55.8 | 39.2–16.6 Away – Home |
Montana State92.1%
Northern Colorado7.9%
Win chancesPred. score
Montana State
92.1%
39.2
Northern Colorado
7.9%
16.6
|
|
Central Arkansas at Eastern Kentucky
|
Eastern Kentucky -0.9 Projected total 47.9 | 23.5–24.4 Away – Home |
Central Arkansas47.8%
Eastern Kentucky52.2%
Win chancesPred. score
Central Arkansas
47.8%
23.5
Eastern Kentucky
52.2%
24.4
|
|
Southeast Missouri State at Charleston Southern
|
Southeast Missouri State -3.3 Projected total 45.2 | 24.2–21.0 Away – Home |
Southeast Missouri State58.2%
Charleston Southern41.8%
Win chancesPred. score
Southeast Missouri State
58.2%
24.2
Charleston Southern
41.8%
21.0
|
|
Gardner-Webb at Western Illinois
|
Western Illinois -3.8 Projected total 47.5 | 21.8–25.7 Away – Home |
Gardner-Webb40.6%
Western Illinois59.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Gardner-Webb
40.6%
21.8
Western Illinois
59.4%
25.7
|
|
North Alabama at West Georgia
|
North Alabama -6.2 Projected total 47.0 | 26.6–20.4 Away – Home |
North Alabama65.1%
West Georgia34.9%
Win chancesPred. score
North Alabama
65.1%
26.6
West Georgia
34.9%
20.4
|
|
Drake at St. Thomas (MN)
|
St. Thomas (MN) -12.1 Projected total 58.6 | 23.2–35.3 Away – Home |
Drake22.5%
St. Thomas (MN)77.5%
Win chancesPred. score
Drake
22.5%
23.2
St. Thomas (MN)
77.5%
35.3
|
|
Houston Christian at Northwestern State
|
Houston Christian -20.2 Projected total 57.0 | 38.6–18.4 Away – Home |
Houston Christian89.7%
Northwestern State10.3%
Win chancesPred. score
Houston Christian
89.7%
38.6
Northwestern State
10.3%
18.4
|
|
Mercer at Tennessee Tech
|
Tennessee Tech -2.3 Projected total 45.7 | 21.7–24.0 Away – Home |
Mercer44.3%
Tennessee Tech55.7%
Win chancesPred. score
Mercer
44.3%
21.7
Tennessee Tech
55.7%
24.0
|
|
Lindenwood at UT Martin
|
UT Martin -6.3 Projected total 49.5 | 21.6–27.9 Away – Home |
Lindenwood34.6%
UT Martin65.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Lindenwood
34.6%
21.6
UT Martin
65.4%
27.9
|
|
Tarleton State at West Florida
|
Tarleton State -11.1 Projected total 56.0 | 33.5–22.4 Away – Home |
Tarleton State75.6%
West Florida24.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Tarleton State
75.6%
33.5
West Florida
24.4%
22.4
|
|
Texas Southern at Alabama A&M
|
Alabama A&M -29.4 Projected total 68.4 | 19.5–48.9 Away – Home |
Texas Southern3.3%
Alabama A&M96.7%
Win chancesPred. score
Texas Southern
3.3%
19.5
Alabama A&M
96.7%
48.9
|
|
Jackson State at Alabama State
|
Jackson State -3.2 Projected total 61.3 | 32.2–29.1 Away – Home |
Jackson State57.8%
Alabama State42.2%
Win chancesPred. score
Jackson State
57.8%
32.2
Alabama State
42.2%
29.1
|
|
Alcorn State at Southern
|
Alcorn State -1.4 Projected total 70.5 | 35.9–34.6 Away – Home |
Alcorn State53.4%
Southern46.6%
Win chancesPred. score
Alcorn State
53.4%
35.9
Southern
46.6%
34.6
|
|
Prairie View A&M at Arkansas-Pine Bluff
|
Arkansas-Pine Bluff -2.5 Projected total 64.1 | 30.8–33.3 Away – Home |
Prairie View A&M43.7%
Arkansas-Pine Bluff56.3%
Win chancesPred. score
Prairie View A&M
43.7%
30.8
Arkansas-Pine Bluff
56.3%
33.3
|
|
Mississippi Valley State at Florida A&M
|
Florida A&M -15.1 Projected total 62.6 | 23.7–38.9 Away – Home |
Mississippi Valley State17.3%
Florida A&M82.7%
Win chancesPred. score
Mississippi Valley State
17.3%
23.7
Florida A&M
82.7%
38.9
|
|
Nicholls at Incarnate Word
|
Incarnate Word -24.8 Projected total 59.9 | 17.5–42.4 Away – Home |
Nicholls6.0%
Incarnate Word94.0%
Win chancesPred. score
Nicholls
6.0%
17.5
Incarnate Word
94.0%
42.4
|
|
Eastern Illinois at Tennessee State
|
Tennessee State -0.4 Projected total 44.8 | 22.2–22.6 Away – Home |
Eastern Illinois48.9%
Tennessee State51.1%
Win chancesPred. score
Eastern Illinois
48.9%
22.2
Tennessee State
51.1%
22.6
|
|
Western Carolina at Samford
|
Western Carolina -10.5 Projected total 49.4 | 30.0–19.4 Away – Home |
Western Carolina74.4%
Samford25.6%
Win chancesPred. score
Western Carolina
74.4%
30.0
Samford
25.6%
19.4
|
|
Eastern Washington at Utah Tech
|
Eastern Washington -13.6 Projected total 61.2 | 37.4–23.8 Away – Home |
Eastern Washington80.2%
Utah Tech19.8%
Win chancesPred. score
Eastern Washington
80.2%
37.4
Utah Tech
19.8%
23.8
|
|
UC Davis at Idaho
|
Idaho -5.9 Projected total 69.5 | 31.8–37.7 Away – Home |
UC Davis35.6%
Idaho64.4%
Win chancesPred. score
UC Davis
35.6%
31.8
Idaho
64.4%
37.7
|
|
Weber State at Northern Arizona
|
Northern Arizona -7.3 Projected total 72.0 | 32.4–39.6 Away – Home |
Weber State32.5%
Northern Arizona67.5%
Win chancesPred. score
Weber State
32.5%
32.4
Northern Arizona
67.5%
39.6
|
|
East Texas A&M at Lamar
|
Lamar -19.1 Projected total 56.1 | 18.5–37.6 Away – Home |
East Texas A&M11.6%
Lamar88.4%
Win chancesPred. score
East Texas A&M
11.6%
18.5
Lamar
88.4%
37.6
|
|
Stephen F. Austin at UT Rio Grande Valley
|
Stephen F. Austin -20.8 Projected total 52.7 | 36.7–15.9 Away – Home |
Stephen F. Austin90.3%
UT Rio Grande Valley9.7%
Win chancesPred. score
Stephen F. Austin
90.3%
36.7
UT Rio Grande Valley
9.7%
15.9
|
|
McNeese at SE Louisiana
|
SE Louisiana -10.7 Projected total 57.6 | 23.5–34.1 Away – Home |
McNeese25.2%
SE Louisiana74.8%
Win chancesPred. score
McNeese
25.2%
23.5
SE Louisiana
74.8%
34.1
|
|
Idaho State at Montana
|
Montana -11.2 Projected total 63.9 | 26.3–37.5 Away – Home |
Idaho State24.1%
Montana75.9%
Win chancesPred. score
Idaho State
24.1%
26.3
Montana
75.9%
37.5
|
|
Northwestern State at Stephen F. Austin
|
Stephen F. Austin -48.1 Projected total 58.8 | 5.3–53.4 Away – Home |
Northwestern State0.1%
Stephen F. Austin99.9%
Win chancesPred. score
Northwestern State
0.1%
5.3
Stephen F. Austin
99.9%
53.4
|
|
SE Louisiana at Nicholls
|
SE Louisiana -15.1 Projected total 57.8 | 36.5–21.3 Away – Home |
SE Louisiana82.8%
Nicholls17.2%
Win chancesPred. score
SE Louisiana
82.8%
36.5
Nicholls
17.2%
21.3
|
|
UAlbany at North Carolina A&T
|
UAlbany -13.9 Projected total 46.5 | 30.2–16.3 Away – Home |
UAlbany80.8%
North Carolina A&T19.2%
Win chancesPred. score
UAlbany
80.8%
30.2
North Carolina A&T
19.2%
16.3
|
|
Hampton at Stony Brook
|
Stony Brook -24.3 Projected total 57.9 | 16.8–41.1 Away – Home |
Hampton6.5%
Stony Brook93.5%
Win chancesPred. score
Hampton
6.5%
16.8
Stony Brook
93.5%
41.1
|
|
Sacred Heart at Merrimack
|
Merrimack -0.3 Projected total 48.7 | 24.2–24.5 Away – Home |
Sacred Heart49.2%
Merrimack50.8%
Win chancesPred. score
Sacred Heart
49.2%
24.2
Merrimack
50.8%
24.5
|
|
Cornell at Columbia
|
Cornell -6.8 Projected total 47.2 | 27.0–20.2 Away – Home |
Cornell66.4%
Columbia33.6%
Win chancesPred. score
Cornell
66.4%
27.0
Columbia
33.6%
20.2
|
|
Duquesne at Central Connecticut
|
Central Connecticut -12.1 Projected total 56.9 | 22.4–34.5 Away – Home |
Duquesne22.4%
Central Connecticut77.6%
Win chancesPred. score
Duquesne
22.4%
22.4
Central Connecticut
77.6%
34.5
|
|
Long Island University at Robert Morris
|
Robert Morris -4.7 Projected total 46.8 | 21.0–25.7 Away – Home |
Long Island University38.4%
Robert Morris61.6%
Win chancesPred. score
Long Island University
38.4%
21.0
Robert Morris
61.6%
25.7
|
|
Wagner at Stonehill
|
Stonehill -11.7 Projected total 45.4 | 16.9–28.5 Away – Home |
Wagner23.3%
Stonehill76.7%
Win chancesPred. score
Wagner
23.3%
16.9
Stonehill
76.7%
28.5
|
|
Howard at Norfolk State
|
Norfolk State -3.6 Projected total 54.9 | 25.6–29.2 Away – Home |
Howard41.0%
Norfolk State59.0%
Win chancesPred. score
Howard
41.0%
25.6
Norfolk State
59.0%
29.2
|
|
Fordham at Holy Cross
|
Holy Cross -8.1 Projected total 47.3 | 19.6–27.7 Away – Home |
Fordham30.7%
Holy Cross69.3%
Win chancesPred. score
Fordham
30.7%
19.6
Holy Cross
69.3%
27.7
|
|
William & Mary at Richmond
|
Richmond -13.9 Projected total 47.4 | 16.7–30.6 Away – Home |
William & Mary19.3%
Richmond80.7%
Win chancesPred. score
William & Mary
19.3%
16.7
Richmond
80.7%
30.6
|
|
Furman at VMI
|
Furman -26.8 Projected total 39.5 | 33.1–6.3 Away – Home |
Furman95.3%
VMI4.7%
Win chancesPred. score
Furman
95.3%
33.1
VMI
4.7%
6.3
|
|
Pennsylvania at Princeton
|
Princeton -11.1 Projected total 34.8 | 11.8–22.9 Away – Home |
Pennsylvania24.4%
Princeton75.6%
Win chancesPred. score
Pennsylvania
24.4%
11.8
Princeton
75.6%
22.9
|
|
New Haven at Mercyhurst
|
Mercyhurst -3.5 Projected total 55.2 | 25.9–29.3 Away – Home |
New Haven41.4%
Mercyhurst58.6%
Win chancesPred. score
New Haven
41.4%
25.9
Mercyhurst
58.6%
29.3
|
|
Lehigh at Lafayette
|
Lehigh -18.0 Projected total 52.6 | 35.3–17.3 Away – Home |
Lehigh86.9%
Lafayette13.1%
Win chancesPred. score
Lehigh
86.9%
35.3
Lafayette
13.1%
17.3
|
|
Rhode Island at Bryant
|
Rhode Island -4.3 Projected total 45.4 | 24.9–20.5 Away – Home |
Rhode Island60.7%
Bryant39.3%
Win chancesPred. score
Rhode Island
60.7%
24.9
Bryant
39.3%
20.5
|
|
Monmouth at Campbell
|
Campbell -5.7 Projected total 62.5 | 28.4–34.1 Away – Home |
Monmouth36.0%
Campbell64.0%
Win chancesPred. score
Monmouth
36.0%
28.4
Campbell
64.0%
34.1
|
|
Elon at Towson
|
Elon -1.8 Projected total 50.3 | 26.0–24.3 Away – Home |
Elon54.5%
Towson45.5%
Win chancesPred. score
Elon
54.5%
26.0
Towson
45.5%
24.3
|
|
New Hampshire at Maine
|
New Hampshire -1.6 Projected total 45.4 | 23.5–21.9 Away – Home |
New Hampshire53.9%
Maine46.1%
Win chancesPred. score
New Hampshire
53.9%
23.5
Maine
46.1%
21.9
|
|
Brown at Dartmouth
|
Brown -0.6 Projected total 35.8 | 18.2–17.6 Away – Home |
Brown51.5%
Dartmouth48.5%
Win chancesPred. score
Brown
51.5%
18.2
Dartmouth
48.5%
17.6
|
|
Colgate at Bucknell
|
Colgate -17.3 Projected total 37.1 | 27.2–9.9 Away – Home |
Colgate86.0%
Bucknell14.0%
Win chancesPred. score
Colgate
86.0%
27.2
Bucknell
14.0%
9.9
|
|
Georgetown at Villanova
|
Villanova -10.0 Projected total 46.3 | 18.1–28.1 Away – Home |
Georgetown26.7%
Villanova73.3%
Win chancesPred. score
Georgetown
26.7%
18.1
Villanova
73.3%
28.1
|
|
Charleston Southern at Eastern Illinois
|
Charleston Southern -2.4 Projected total 43.4 | 22.9–20.5 Away – Home |
Charleston Southern56.0%
Eastern Illinois44.0%
Win chancesPred. score
Charleston Southern
56.0%
22.9
Eastern Illinois
44.0%
20.5
|
|
Morehead State at Butler
|
Butler -32.2 Projected total 61.6 | 14.7–46.9 Away – Home |
Morehead State2.2%
Butler97.8%
Win chancesPred. score
Morehead State
2.2%
14.7
Butler
97.8%
46.9
|
|
Marist at Davidson
|
Marist -19.6 Projected total 54.8 | 37.2–17.6 Away – Home |
Marist89.0%
Davidson11.0%
Win chancesPred. score
Marist
89.0%
37.2
Davidson
11.0%
17.6
|
|
Dayton at Presbyterian
|
Dayton -9.9 Projected total 57.4 | 33.6–23.7 Away – Home |
Dayton73.3%
Presbyterian26.7%
Win chancesPred. score
Dayton
73.3%
33.6
Presbyterian
26.7%
23.7
|
|
The Citadel at Western Carolina
|
Western Carolina -20.9 Projected total 53.9 | 16.5–37.4 Away – Home |
The Citadel9.5%
Western Carolina90.5%
Win chancesPred. score
The Citadel
9.5%
16.5
Western Carolina
90.5%
37.4
|
|
Delaware State at South Carolina State
|
South Carolina State -13.2 Projected total 56.4 | 21.6–34.8 Away – Home |
Delaware State20.4%
South Carolina State79.6%
Win chancesPred. score
Delaware State
20.4%
21.6
South Carolina State
79.6%
34.8
|
|
Tennessee State at Gardner-Webb
|
Gardner-Webb -9.6 Projected total 43.1 | 16.7–26.4 Away – Home |
Tennessee State27.4%
Gardner-Webb72.6%
Win chancesPred. score
Tennessee State
27.4%
16.7
Gardner-Webb
72.6%
26.4
|
|
Northern Iowa at Murray State
|
Northern Iowa -24.2 Projected total 56.6 | 40.4–16.2 Away – Home |
Northern Iowa93.5%
Murray State6.5%
Win chancesPred. score
Northern Iowa
93.5%
40.4
Murray State
6.5%
16.2
|
|
Southern Illinois at North Dakota
|
North Dakota -13.7 Projected total 60.9 | 23.6–37.3 Away – Home |
Southern Illinois19.6%
North Dakota80.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Southern Illinois
19.6%
23.6
North Dakota
80.4%
37.3
|
|
Morgan State at North Carolina Central
|
Morgan State -4.1 Projected total 56.2 | 30.1–26.0 Away – Home |
Morgan State60.0%
North Carolina Central40.0%
Win chancesPred. score
Morgan State
60.0%
30.1
North Carolina Central
40.0%
26.0
|
|
Eastern Kentucky at Abilene Christian
|
Abilene Christian -14.9 Projected total 46.3 | 15.7–30.6 Away – Home |
Eastern Kentucky17.6%
Abilene Christian82.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Eastern Kentucky
17.6%
15.7
Abilene Christian
82.4%
30.6
|
|
Montana at Montana State
|
Montana State -11.4 Projected total 65.5 | 27.1–38.4 Away – Home |
Montana23.9%
Montana State76.1%
Win chancesPred. score
Montana
23.9%
27.1
Montana State
76.1%
38.4
|
|
UT Martin at Southeast Missouri State
|
Southeast Missouri State -6.5 Projected total 49.4 | 21.5–27.9 Away – Home |
UT Martin34.3%
Southeast Missouri State65.7%
Win chancesPred. score
UT Martin
34.3%
21.5
Southeast Missouri State
65.7%
27.9
|
|
West Florida at West Georgia
|
West Florida -4.7 Projected total 47.8 | 26.2–21.6 Away – Home |
West Florida61.5%
West Georgia38.5%
Win chancesPred. score
West Florida
61.5%
26.2
West Georgia
38.5%
21.6
|
|
St. Thomas (MN) at Valparaiso
|
St. Thomas (MN) -10.3 Projected total 55.5 | 32.9–22.6 Away – Home |
St. Thomas (MN)74.1%
Valparaiso25.9%
Win chancesPred. score
St. Thomas (MN)
74.1%
32.9
Valparaiso
25.9%
22.6
|
|
Chicago State at Southern Utah
|
Southern Utah -32.0 Projected total 65.9 | 17.0–48.9 Away – Home |
Chicago State2.3%
Southern Utah97.7%
Win chancesPred. score
Chicago State
2.3%
17.0
Southern Utah
97.7%
48.9
|
|
Indiana State at South Dakota State
|
South Dakota State -31.7 Projected total 61.2 | 14.7–46.5 Away – Home |
Indiana State2.4%
South Dakota State97.6%
Win chancesPred. score
Indiana State
2.4%
14.7
South Dakota State
97.6%
46.5
|
|
Utah Tech at Weber State
|
Weber State -24.2 Projected total 64.6 | 20.2–44.4 Away – Home |
Utah Tech6.5%
Weber State93.5%
Win chancesPred. score
Utah Tech
6.5%
20.2
Weber State
93.5%
44.4
|
|
Western Illinois at Lindenwood
|
Western Illinois -1.0 Projected total 51.0 | 26.0–25.0 Away – Home |
Western Illinois52.4%
Lindenwood47.6%
Win chancesPred. score
Western Illinois
52.4%
26.0
Lindenwood
47.6%
25.0
|
|
Alabama A&M at Mississippi Valley State
|
Alabama A&M -28.7 Projected total 65.9 | 47.3–18.6 Away – Home |
Alabama A&M96.3%
Mississippi Valley State3.7%
Win chancesPred. score
Alabama A&M
96.3%
47.3
Mississippi Valley State
3.7%
18.6
|
|
East Tennessee State at Mercer
|
Mercer -5.8 Projected total 49.6 | 21.9–27.7 Away – Home |
East Tennessee State35.8%
Mercer64.2%
Win chancesPred. score
East Tennessee State
35.8%
21.9
Mercer
64.2%
27.7
|
|
Prairie View A&M at Alabama State
|
Alabama State -7.5 Projected total 60.1 | 26.3–33.8 Away – Home |
Prairie View A&M32.0%
Alabama State68.0%
Win chancesPred. score
Prairie View A&M
32.0%
26.3
Alabama State
68.0%
33.8
|
|
Jackson State at Alcorn State
|
Jackson State -10.5 Projected total 71.1 | 40.8–30.3 Away – Home |
Jackson State74.4%
Alcorn State25.6%
Win chancesPred. score
Jackson State
74.4%
40.8
Alcorn State
25.6%
30.3
|
|
Yale at Harvard
· Neutral site
|
Harvard -9.1 Projected total 46.1 | 18.5–27.6 Away – Home |
Yale28.6%
Harvard71.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Yale
28.6%
18.5
Harvard
71.4%
27.6
|
|
Florida A&M at Bethune-Cookman
· Neutral site
|
Bethune-Cookman -1.9 Projected total 63.4 | 30.8–32.6 Away – Home |
Florida A&M45.3%
Bethune-Cookman54.7%
Win chancesPred. score
Florida A&M
45.3%
30.8
Bethune-Cookman
54.7%
32.6
|
|
Cal Poly at UC Davis
|
UC Davis -6.1 Projected total 65.6 | 29.7–35.8 Away – Home |
Cal Poly35.2%
UC Davis64.8%
Win chancesPred. score
Cal Poly
35.2%
29.7
UC Davis
64.8%
35.8
|
|
Portland State at Eastern Washington
|
Eastern Washington -8.3 Projected total 66.6 | 29.2–37.4 Away – Home |
Portland State30.3%
Eastern Washington69.7%
Win chancesPred. score
Portland State
30.3%
29.2
Eastern Washington
69.7%
37.4
|
|
Northern Colorado at Northern Arizona
|
Northern Arizona -13.1 Projected total 60.2 | 23.5–36.6 Away – Home |
Northern Colorado20.6%
Northern Arizona79.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Northern Colorado
20.6%
23.5
Northern Arizona
79.4%
36.6
|
|
Tarleton State at North Alabama
|
Tarleton State -9.6 Projected total 55.2 | 32.4–22.8 Away – Home |
Tarleton State72.5%
North Alabama27.5%
Win chancesPred. score
Tarleton State
72.5%
32.4
North Alabama
27.5%
22.8
|
|
Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Texas Southern
|
Arkansas-Pine Bluff -9.7 Projected total 66.6 | 38.2–28.4 Away – Home |
Arkansas-Pine Bluff72.8%
Texas Southern27.2%
Win chancesPred. score
Arkansas-Pine Bluff
72.8%
38.2
Texas Southern
27.2%
28.4
|
|
Incarnate Word at East Texas A&M
|
Incarnate Word -14.3 Projected total 61.0 | 37.6–23.3 Away – Home |
Incarnate Word81.5%
East Texas A&M18.5%
Win chancesPred. score
Incarnate Word
81.5%
37.6
East Texas A&M
18.5%
23.3
|
|
Austin Peay at Central Arkansas
|
Austin Peay -16.3 Projected total 53.3 | 34.8–18.5 Away – Home |
Austin Peay84.6%
Central Arkansas15.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Austin Peay
84.6%
34.8
Central Arkansas
15.4%
18.5
|
|
UT Rio Grande Valley at Houston Christian
|
Houston Christian -2.9 Projected total 50.9 | 24.0–26.9 Away – Home |
UT Rio Grande Valley42.8%
Houston Christian57.2%
Win chancesPred. score
UT Rio Grande Valley
42.8%
24.0
Houston Christian
57.2%
26.9
|
|
Idaho at Idaho State
|
Idaho State -4.2 Projected total 64.7 | 30.3–34.4 Away – Home |
Idaho39.7%
Idaho State60.3%
Win chancesPred. score
Idaho
39.7%
30.3
Idaho State
60.3%
34.4
|
|
Lamar at McNeese
|
Lamar -10.2 Projected total 54.9 | 32.5–22.3 Away – Home |
Lamar73.7%
McNeese26.3%
Win chancesPred. score
Lamar
73.7%
32.5
McNeese
26.3%
22.3
|
|
Stetson at San Diego
|
San Diego -18.2 Projected total 63.8 | 22.8–41.0 Away – Home |
Stetson12.8%
San Diego87.2%
Win chancesPred. score
Stetson
12.8%
22.8
San Diego
87.2%
41.0
|
|
Grambling at Southern
· Neutral site
|
Grambling -6.3 Projected total 68.0 | 37.2–30.8 Away – Home |
Grambling65.3%
Southern34.7%
Win chancesPred. score
Grambling
65.3%
37.2
Southern
34.7%
30.8
|
No games match that search. Try another FCS team.
Ratings Week 8 · Ratings as of Oct 21, 2026 · 12:14 AM CDT · Predictions are estimates and may change. Not sportsbook lines.
