INSIDE THE PACK
Game Predictor
| Game | ITP estimated line | Predicted score | Win chances |
|---|---|---|---|
|
South Carolina State at Howard
|
South Carolina State -6.1 Projected total 54.7 | 30.4–24.3 Away – Home |
South Carolina State64.8%
Howard35.2%
Win chancesPred. score
South Carolina State
64.8%
30.4
Howard
35.2%
24.3
|
|
Wagner at Mercyhurst
|
Mercyhurst -10.5 Projected total 54.5 | 22.0–32.5 Away – Home |
Wagner25.6%
Mercyhurst74.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Wagner
25.6%
22.0
Mercyhurst
74.4%
32.5
|
|
North Carolina A&T at Monmouth
|
Monmouth -16.8 Projected total 56.9 | 20.0–36.8 Away – Home |
North Carolina A&T14.6%
Monmouth85.4%
Win chancesPred. score
North Carolina A&T
14.6%
20.0
Monmouth
85.4%
36.8
|
|
Towson at Sacred Heart
|
Sacred Heart -0.6 Projected total 50.2 | 24.8–25.4 Away – Home |
Towson48.6%
Sacred Heart51.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Towson
48.6%
24.8
Sacred Heart
51.4%
25.4
|
|
Brown at Yale
|
Yale -5.2 Projected total 41.6 | 18.2–23.4 Away – Home |
Brown37.3%
Yale62.7%
Win chancesPred. score
Brown
37.3%
18.2
Yale
62.7%
23.4
|
|
Dartmouth at Princeton
|
Princeton -10.7 Projected total 35.2 | 12.2–22.9 Away – Home |
Dartmouth25.1%
Princeton74.9%
Win chancesPred. score
Dartmouth
25.1%
12.2
Princeton
74.9%
22.9
|
|
Long Island University at New Haven
|
New Haven -0.7 Projected total 44.6 | 21.9–22.6 Away – Home |
Long Island University48.3%
New Haven51.7%
Win chancesPred. score
Long Island University
48.3%
21.9
New Haven
51.7%
22.6
|
|
Robert Morris at Duquesne
|
Duquesne -0.8 Projected total 51.7 | 25.4–26.2 Away – Home |
Robert Morris48.0%
Duquesne52.0%
Win chancesPred. score
Robert Morris
48.0%
25.4
Duquesne
52.0%
26.2
|
|
North Carolina Central at Norfolk State
|
Norfolk State -9.3 Projected total 58.9 | 24.8–34.1 Away – Home |
North Carolina Central28.1%
Norfolk State71.9%
Win chancesPred. score
North Carolina Central
28.1%
24.8
Norfolk State
71.9%
34.1
|
|
Colgate at Lehigh
|
Lehigh -12.4 Projected total 43.7 | 15.6–28.0 Away – Home |
Colgate22.0%
Lehigh78.0%
Win chancesPred. score
Colgate
22.0%
15.6
Lehigh
78.0%
28.0
|
|
Valparaiso at Dayton
|
Dayton -13.5 Projected total 49.7 | 18.1–31.6 Away – Home |
Valparaiso20.0%
Dayton80.0%
Win chancesPred. score
Valparaiso
20.0%
18.1
Dayton
80.0%
31.6
|
|
Morehead State at Marist
|
Marist -25.4 Projected total 56.6 | 15.6–41.0 Away – Home |
Morehead State5.6%
Marist94.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Morehead State
5.6%
15.6
Marist
94.4%
41.0
|
|
Holy Cross at Georgetown
|
Georgetown -0.5 Projected total 45.6 | 22.6–23.0 Away – Home |
Holy Cross48.8%
Georgetown51.2%
Win chancesPred. score
Holy Cross
48.8%
22.6
Georgetown
51.2%
23.0
|
|
UAlbany at Bryant
|
UAlbany -4.8 Projected total 43.5 | 24.1–19.4 Away – Home |
UAlbany61.7%
Bryant38.3%
Win chancesPred. score
UAlbany
61.7%
24.1
Bryant
38.3%
19.4
|
|
Stony Brook at Campbell
|
Campbell -6.7 Projected total 62.5 | 27.9–34.6 Away – Home |
Stony Brook33.7%
Campbell66.3%
Win chancesPred. score
Stony Brook
33.7%
27.9
Campbell
66.3%
34.6
|
|
Rhode Island at New Hampshire
|
Rhode Island -10.4 Projected total 49.4 | 29.9–19.5 Away – Home |
Rhode Island74.3%
New Hampshire25.7%
Win chancesPred. score
Rhode Island
74.3%
29.9
New Hampshire
25.7%
19.5
|
|
Columbia at Harvard
|
Harvard -20.6 Projected total 43.8 | 11.6–32.2 Away – Home |
Columbia9.9%
Harvard90.1%
Win chancesPred. score
Columbia
9.9%
11.6
Harvard
90.1%
32.2
|
|
Pennsylvania at Cornell
|
Cornell -8.9 Projected total 43.4 | 17.2–26.2 Away – Home |
Pennsylvania28.9%
Cornell71.1%
Win chancesPred. score
Pennsylvania
28.9%
17.2
Cornell
71.1%
26.2
|
|
Central Connecticut at Stonehill
|
Central Connecticut -7.4 Projected total 53.6 | 30.5–23.1 Away – Home |
Central Connecticut67.7%
Stonehill32.3%
Win chancesPred. score
Central Connecticut
67.7%
30.5
Stonehill
32.3%
23.1
|
|
Morgan State at Delaware State
|
Morgan State -0.6 Projected total 53.9 | 27.2–26.6 Away – Home |
Morgan State51.4%
Delaware State48.6%
Win chancesPred. score
Morgan State
51.4%
27.2
Delaware State
48.6%
26.6
|
|
Fordham at Bucknell
|
Fordham -1.5 Projected total 41.0 | 21.2–19.7 Away – Home |
Fordham53.7%
Bucknell46.3%
Win chancesPred. score
Fordham
53.7%
21.2
Bucknell
46.3%
19.7
|
|
Lafayette at William & Mary
|
Lafayette -3.1 Projected total 54.0 | 28.5–25.4 Away – Home |
Lafayette57.8%
William & Mary42.2%
Win chancesPred. score
Lafayette
57.8%
28.5
William & Mary
42.2%
25.4
|
|
Richmond at Villanova
|
Villanova -2.5 Projected total 46.4 | 22.0–24.4 Away – Home |
Richmond43.8%
Villanova56.2%
Win chancesPred. score
Richmond
43.8%
22.0
Villanova
56.2%
24.4
|
|
St. Thomas (MN) at Butler
|
Butler -4.3 Projected total 57.9 | 26.8–31.1 Away – Home |
St. Thomas (MN)39.5%
Butler60.5%
Win chancesPred. score
St. Thomas (MN)
39.5%
26.8
Butler
60.5%
31.1
|
|
Stetson at Davidson
|
Davidson -0.5 Projected total 63.0 | 31.2–31.7 Away – Home |
Stetson48.9%
Davidson51.1%
Win chancesPred. score
Stetson
48.9%
31.2
Davidson
51.1%
31.7
|
|
San Diego at Drake
|
Drake -2.4 Projected total 61.3 | 29.4–31.8 Away – Home |
San Diego44.0%
Drake56.0%
Win chancesPred. score
San Diego
44.0%
29.4
Drake
56.0%
31.8
|
|
Mercer at Chattanooga
|
Mercer -4.3 Projected total 38.3 | 21.3–17.0 Away – Home |
Mercer60.5%
Chattanooga39.5%
Win chancesPred. score
Mercer
60.5%
21.3
Chattanooga
39.5%
17.0
|
|
Samford at East Tennessee State
|
East Tennessee State -18.2 Projected total 48.0 | 14.9–33.1 Away – Home |
Samford12.8%
East Tennessee State87.2%
Win chancesPred. score
Samford
12.8%
14.9
East Tennessee State
87.2%
33.1
|
|
Wofford at Western Carolina
|
Western Carolina -9.6 Projected total 49.9 | 20.2–29.8 Away – Home |
Wofford27.4%
Western Carolina72.6%
Win chancesPred. score
Wofford
27.4%
20.2
Western Carolina
72.6%
29.8
|
|
Lindenwood at Gardner-Webb
|
Gardner-Webb -4.7 Projected total 45.3 | 20.3–25.0 Away – Home |
Lindenwood38.5%
Gardner-Webb61.5%
Win chancesPred. score
Lindenwood
38.5%
20.3
Gardner-Webb
61.5%
25.0
|
|
Hampton at Elon
|
Elon -19.5 Projected total 48.1 | 14.3–33.8 Away – Home |
Hampton11.1%
Elon88.9%
Win chancesPred. score
Hampton
11.1%
14.3
Elon
88.9%
33.8
|
|
Illinois State at North Dakota
|
North Dakota -0.2 Projected total 60.7 | 30.3–30.4 Away – Home |
Illinois State49.6%
North Dakota50.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Illinois State
49.6%
30.3
North Dakota
50.4%
30.4
|
|
Youngstown State at Murray State
|
Youngstown State -39.7 Projected total 64.3 | 52.0–12.3 Away – Home |
Youngstown State99.3%
Murray State0.7%
Win chancesPred. score
Youngstown State
99.3%
52.0
Murray State
0.7%
12.3
|
|
UT Martin at Charleston Southern
|
Charleston Southern -0.7 Projected total 45.9 | 22.6–23.3 Away – Home |
UT Martin48.3%
Charleston Southern51.7%
Win chancesPred. score
UT Martin
48.3%
22.6
Charleston Southern
51.7%
23.3
|
|
UT Rio Grande Valley at Northwestern State
|
UT Rio Grande Valley -19.8 Projected total 54.4 | 37.1–17.3 Away – Home |
UT Rio Grande Valley89.2%
Northwestern State10.8%
Win chancesPred. score
UT Rio Grande Valley
89.2%
37.1
Northwestern State
10.8%
17.3
|
|
Furman at The Citadel
|
Furman -8.5 Projected total 43.1 | 25.8–17.3 Away – Home |
Furman70.3%
The Citadel29.7%
Win chancesPred. score
Furman
70.3%
25.8
The Citadel
29.7%
17.3
|
|
South Dakota State at Northern Iowa
|
South Dakota State -14.4 Projected total 53.6 | 34.0–19.6 Away – Home |
South Dakota State81.5%
Northern Iowa18.5%
Win chancesPred. score
South Dakota State
81.5%
34.0
Northern Iowa
18.5%
19.6
|
|
VMI at Tennessee Tech
|
Tennessee Tech -45.0 Projected total 53.0 | 4.0–49.0 Away – Home |
VMI0.2%
Tennessee Tech99.8%
Win chancesPred. score
VMI
0.2%
4.0
Tennessee Tech
99.8%
49.0
|
|
Portland State at Montana
|
Montana -24.2 Projected total 67.9 | 21.8–46.0 Away – Home |
Portland State6.5%
Montana93.5%
Win chancesPred. score
Portland State
6.5%
21.8
Montana
93.5%
46.0
|
|
Northern Colorado at Southern Utah
|
Southern Utah -7.2 Projected total 59.6 | 26.2–33.4 Away – Home |
Northern Colorado32.6%
Southern Utah67.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Northern Colorado
32.6%
26.2
Southern Utah
67.4%
33.4
|
|
Western Illinois at Eastern Illinois
|
Western Illinois -3.9 Projected total 49.2 | 26.5–22.6 Away – Home |
Western Illinois59.5%
Eastern Illinois40.5%
Win chancesPred. score
Western Illinois
59.5%
26.5
Eastern Illinois
40.5%
22.6
|
|
Alabama A&M at Prairie View A&M
|
Alabama A&M -12.2 Projected total 65.9 | 39.0–26.8 Away – Home |
Alabama A&M77.7%
Prairie View A&M22.3%
Win chancesPred. score
Alabama A&M
77.7%
39.0
Prairie View A&M
22.3%
26.8
|
|
Alabama State at Texas Southern
|
Alabama State -14.7 Projected total 62.7 | 38.7–24.0 Away – Home |
Alabama State82.1%
Texas Southern17.9%
Win chancesPred. score
Alabama State
82.1%
38.7
Texas Southern
17.9%
24.0
|
|
Florida A&M at Alcorn State
|
Alcorn State -4.0 Projected total 69.5 | 32.7–36.7 Away – Home |
Florida A&M40.1%
Alcorn State59.9%
Win chancesPred. score
Florida A&M
40.1%
32.7
Alcorn State
59.9%
36.7
|
|
Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Grambling
|
Grambling -2.6 Projected total 68.5 | 32.9–35.5 Away – Home |
Arkansas-Pine Bluff43.6%
Grambling56.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Arkansas-Pine Bluff
43.6%
32.9
Grambling
56.4%
35.5
|
|
Bethune-Cookman at Southern
|
Bethune-Cookman -1.8 Projected total 64.5 | 33.1–31.3 Away – Home |
Bethune-Cookman54.4%
Southern45.6%
Win chancesPred. score
Bethune-Cookman
54.4%
33.1
Southern
45.6%
31.3
|
|
Mississippi Valley State at Jackson State
|
Jackson State -29.6 Projected total 64.3 | 17.3–46.9 Away – Home |
Mississippi Valley State3.2%
Jackson State96.8%
Win chancesPred. score
Mississippi Valley State
3.2%
17.3
Jackson State
96.8%
46.9
|
|
Southeast Missouri State at Tennessee State
|
Southeast Missouri State -10.3 Projected total 46.6 | 28.4–18.1 Away – Home |
Southeast Missouri State73.9%
Tennessee State26.1%
Win chancesPred. score
Southeast Missouri State
73.9%
28.4
Tennessee State
26.1%
18.1
|
|
Stephen F. Austin at Lamar
|
Stephen F. Austin -11.6 Projected total 56.1 | 33.9–22.2 Away – Home |
Stephen F. Austin76.6%
Lamar23.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Stephen F. Austin
76.6%
33.9
Lamar
23.4%
22.2
|
|
East Texas A&M at Nicholls
|
East Texas A&M -3.0 Projected total 56.0 | 29.5–26.5 Away – Home |
East Texas A&M57.5%
Nicholls42.5%
Win chancesPred. score
East Texas A&M
57.5%
29.5
Nicholls
42.5%
26.5
|
|
Eastern Kentucky at Austin Peay
|
Austin Peay -22.9 Projected total 48.4 | 12.7–35.7 Away – Home |
Eastern Kentucky7.6%
Austin Peay92.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Eastern Kentucky
7.6%
12.7
Austin Peay
92.4%
35.7
|
|
Northern Arizona at Cal Poly
|
Northern Arizona -9.3 Projected total 66.8 | 38.1–28.7 Away – Home |
Northern Arizona72.0%
Cal Poly28.0%
Win chancesPred. score
Northern Arizona
72.0%
38.1
Cal Poly
28.0%
28.7
|
|
Eastern Washington at Idaho
|
Idaho -8.1 Projected total 69.0 | 30.5–38.5 Away – Home |
Eastern Washington30.7%
Idaho69.3%
Win chancesPred. score
Eastern Washington
30.7%
30.5
Idaho
69.3%
38.5
|
|
West Georgia at Central Arkansas
|
Central Arkansas -5.6 Projected total 49.6 | 22.0–27.6 Away – Home |
West Georgia36.3%
Central Arkansas63.7%
Win chancesPred. score
West Georgia
36.3%
22.0
Central Arkansas
63.7%
27.6
|
|
McNeese at Houston Christian
|
Houston Christian -6.4 Projected total 54.0 | 23.8–30.2 Away – Home |
McNeese34.4%
Houston Christian65.6%
Win chancesPred. score
McNeese
34.4%
23.8
Houston Christian
65.6%
30.2
|
|
Southern Illinois at Indiana State
|
Southern Illinois -6.4 Projected total 63.1 | 34.7–28.4 Away – Home |
Southern Illinois65.4%
Indiana State34.6%
Win chancesPred. score
Southern Illinois
65.4%
34.7
Indiana State
34.6%
28.4
|
|
Montana State at Idaho State
|
Montana State -15.1 Projected total 60.0 | 37.5–22.4 Away – Home |
Montana State82.8%
Idaho State17.2%
Win chancesPred. score
Montana State
82.8%
37.5
Idaho State
17.2%
22.4
|
|
Abilene Christian at Tarleton State
|
Tarleton State -9.4 Projected total 56.2 | 23.4–32.8 Away – Home |
Abilene Christian27.8%
Tarleton State72.2%
Win chancesPred. score
Abilene Christian
27.8%
23.4
Tarleton State
72.2%
32.8
|
|
West Florida at North Alabama
|
North Alabama -4.0 Projected total 48.4 | 22.2–26.2 Away – Home |
West Florida40.1%
North Alabama59.9%
Win chancesPred. score
West Florida
40.1%
22.2
North Alabama
59.9%
26.2
|
|
Utah Tech at UC Davis
|
UC Davis -20.8 Projected total 61.7 | 20.4–41.2 Away – Home |
Utah Tech9.7%
UC Davis90.3%
Win chancesPred. score
Utah Tech
9.7%
20.4
UC Davis
90.3%
41.2
|
|
Incarnate Word at SE Louisiana
|
Incarnate Word -2.2 Projected total 62.8 | 32.5–30.3 Away – Home |
Incarnate Word55.5%
SE Louisiana44.5%
Win chancesPred. score
Incarnate Word
55.5%
32.5
SE Louisiana
44.5%
30.3
|
No games match that search. Try another FCS team.
Ratings Week 8 · Ratings as of Oct 21, 2026 · 12:14 AM CDT · Predictions are estimates and may change. Not sportsbook lines.
