INSIDE THE PACK

Game Predictor

Model estimates, not sportsbook lines

61 upcoming games
GameITP estimated linePredicted scoreWin chances
South Carolina State at Howard
South Carolina State -6.1 Projected total 54.7 30.4–24.3 Away – Home
South Carolina State64.8%
Howard35.2%
Win chancesPred. score
South Carolina State 64.8% 30.4
Howard 35.2% 24.3
Wagner at Mercyhurst
Mercyhurst -10.5 Projected total 54.5 22.0–32.5 Away – Home
Wagner25.6%
Mercyhurst74.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Wagner 25.6% 22.0
Mercyhurst 74.4% 32.5
North Carolina A&T at Monmouth
Monmouth -16.8 Projected total 56.9 20.0–36.8 Away – Home
North Carolina A&T14.6%
Monmouth85.4%
Win chancesPred. score
North Carolina A&T 14.6% 20.0
Monmouth 85.4% 36.8
Towson at Sacred Heart
Sacred Heart -0.6 Projected total 50.2 24.8–25.4 Away – Home
Towson48.6%
Sacred Heart51.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Towson 48.6% 24.8
Sacred Heart 51.4% 25.4
Brown at Yale
Yale -5.2 Projected total 41.6 18.2–23.4 Away – Home
Brown37.3%
Yale62.7%
Win chancesPred. score
Brown 37.3% 18.2
Yale 62.7% 23.4
Dartmouth at Princeton
Princeton -10.7 Projected total 35.2 12.2–22.9 Away – Home
Dartmouth25.1%
Princeton74.9%
Win chancesPred. score
Dartmouth 25.1% 12.2
Princeton 74.9% 22.9
Long Island University at New Haven
New Haven -0.7 Projected total 44.6 21.9–22.6 Away – Home
Long Island University48.3%
New Haven51.7%
Win chancesPred. score
Long Island University 48.3% 21.9
New Haven 51.7% 22.6
Robert Morris at Duquesne
Duquesne -0.8 Projected total 51.7 25.4–26.2 Away – Home
Robert Morris48.0%
Duquesne52.0%
Win chancesPred. score
Robert Morris 48.0% 25.4
Duquesne 52.0% 26.2
North Carolina Central at Norfolk State
Norfolk State -9.3 Projected total 58.9 24.8–34.1 Away – Home
North Carolina Central28.1%
Norfolk State71.9%
Win chancesPred. score
North Carolina Central 28.1% 24.8
Norfolk State 71.9% 34.1
Colgate at Lehigh
Lehigh -12.4 Projected total 43.7 15.6–28.0 Away – Home
Colgate22.0%
Lehigh78.0%
Win chancesPred. score
Colgate 22.0% 15.6
Lehigh 78.0% 28.0
Valparaiso at Dayton
Dayton -13.5 Projected total 49.7 18.1–31.6 Away – Home
Valparaiso20.0%
Dayton80.0%
Win chancesPred. score
Valparaiso 20.0% 18.1
Dayton 80.0% 31.6
Morehead State at Marist
Marist -25.4 Projected total 56.6 15.6–41.0 Away – Home
Morehead State5.6%
Marist94.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Morehead State 5.6% 15.6
Marist 94.4% 41.0
Holy Cross at Georgetown
Georgetown -0.5 Projected total 45.6 22.6–23.0 Away – Home
Holy Cross48.8%
Georgetown51.2%
Win chancesPred. score
Holy Cross 48.8% 22.6
Georgetown 51.2% 23.0
UAlbany at Bryant
UAlbany -4.8 Projected total 43.5 24.1–19.4 Away – Home
UAlbany61.7%
Bryant38.3%
Win chancesPred. score
UAlbany 61.7% 24.1
Bryant 38.3% 19.4
Stony Brook at Campbell
Campbell -6.7 Projected total 62.5 27.9–34.6 Away – Home
Stony Brook33.7%
Campbell66.3%
Win chancesPred. score
Stony Brook 33.7% 27.9
Campbell 66.3% 34.6
Rhode Island at New Hampshire
Rhode Island -10.4 Projected total 49.4 29.9–19.5 Away – Home
Rhode Island74.3%
New Hampshire25.7%
Win chancesPred. score
Rhode Island 74.3% 29.9
New Hampshire 25.7% 19.5
Columbia at Harvard
Harvard -20.6 Projected total 43.8 11.6–32.2 Away – Home
Columbia9.9%
Harvard90.1%
Win chancesPred. score
Columbia 9.9% 11.6
Harvard 90.1% 32.2
Pennsylvania at Cornell
Cornell -8.9 Projected total 43.4 17.2–26.2 Away – Home
Pennsylvania28.9%
Cornell71.1%
Win chancesPred. score
Pennsylvania 28.9% 17.2
Cornell 71.1% 26.2
Central Connecticut at Stonehill
Central Connecticut -7.4 Projected total 53.6 30.5–23.1 Away – Home
Central Connecticut67.7%
Stonehill32.3%
Win chancesPred. score
Central Connecticut 67.7% 30.5
Stonehill 32.3% 23.1
Morgan State at Delaware State
Morgan State -0.6 Projected total 53.9 27.2–26.6 Away – Home
Morgan State51.4%
Delaware State48.6%
Win chancesPred. score
Morgan State 51.4% 27.2
Delaware State 48.6% 26.6
Fordham at Bucknell
Fordham -1.5 Projected total 41.0 21.2–19.7 Away – Home
Fordham53.7%
Bucknell46.3%
Win chancesPred. score
Fordham 53.7% 21.2
Bucknell 46.3% 19.7
Lafayette at William & Mary
Lafayette -3.1 Projected total 54.0 28.5–25.4 Away – Home
Lafayette57.8%
William & Mary42.2%
Win chancesPred. score
Lafayette 57.8% 28.5
William & Mary 42.2% 25.4
Richmond at Villanova
Villanova -2.5 Projected total 46.4 22.0–24.4 Away – Home
Richmond43.8%
Villanova56.2%
Win chancesPred. score
Richmond 43.8% 22.0
Villanova 56.2% 24.4
St. Thomas (MN) at Butler
Butler -4.3 Projected total 57.9 26.8–31.1 Away – Home
St. Thomas (MN)39.5%
Butler60.5%
Win chancesPred. score
St. Thomas (MN) 39.5% 26.8
Butler 60.5% 31.1
Stetson at Davidson
Davidson -0.5 Projected total 63.0 31.2–31.7 Away – Home
Stetson48.9%
Davidson51.1%
Win chancesPred. score
Stetson 48.9% 31.2
Davidson 51.1% 31.7
San Diego at Drake
Drake -2.4 Projected total 61.3 29.4–31.8 Away – Home
San Diego44.0%
Drake56.0%
Win chancesPred. score
San Diego 44.0% 29.4
Drake 56.0% 31.8
Mercer at Chattanooga
Mercer -4.3 Projected total 38.3 21.3–17.0 Away – Home
Mercer60.5%
Chattanooga39.5%
Win chancesPred. score
Mercer 60.5% 21.3
Chattanooga 39.5% 17.0
Samford at East Tennessee State
East Tennessee State -18.2 Projected total 48.0 14.9–33.1 Away – Home
Samford12.8%
East Tennessee State87.2%
Win chancesPred. score
Samford 12.8% 14.9
East Tennessee State 87.2% 33.1
Wofford at Western Carolina
Western Carolina -9.6 Projected total 49.9 20.2–29.8 Away – Home
Wofford27.4%
Western Carolina72.6%
Win chancesPred. score
Wofford 27.4% 20.2
Western Carolina 72.6% 29.8
Lindenwood at Gardner-Webb
Gardner-Webb -4.7 Projected total 45.3 20.3–25.0 Away – Home
Lindenwood38.5%
Gardner-Webb61.5%
Win chancesPred. score
Lindenwood 38.5% 20.3
Gardner-Webb 61.5% 25.0
Hampton at Elon
Elon -19.5 Projected total 48.1 14.3–33.8 Away – Home
Hampton11.1%
Elon88.9%
Win chancesPred. score
Hampton 11.1% 14.3
Elon 88.9% 33.8
Illinois State at North Dakota
North Dakota -0.2 Projected total 60.7 30.3–30.4 Away – Home
Illinois State49.6%
North Dakota50.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Illinois State 49.6% 30.3
North Dakota 50.4% 30.4
Youngstown State at Murray State
Youngstown State -39.7 Projected total 64.3 52.0–12.3 Away – Home
Youngstown State99.3%
Murray State0.7%
Win chancesPred. score
Youngstown State 99.3% 52.0
Murray State 0.7% 12.3
UT Martin at Charleston Southern
Charleston Southern -0.7 Projected total 45.9 22.6–23.3 Away – Home
UT Martin48.3%
Charleston Southern51.7%
Win chancesPred. score
UT Martin 48.3% 22.6
Charleston Southern 51.7% 23.3
UT Rio Grande Valley at Northwestern State
UT Rio Grande Valley -19.8 Projected total 54.4 37.1–17.3 Away – Home
UT Rio Grande Valley89.2%
Northwestern State10.8%
Win chancesPred. score
UT Rio Grande Valley 89.2% 37.1
Northwestern State 10.8% 17.3
Furman at The Citadel
Furman -8.5 Projected total 43.1 25.8–17.3 Away – Home
Furman70.3%
The Citadel29.7%
Win chancesPred. score
Furman 70.3% 25.8
The Citadel 29.7% 17.3
South Dakota State at Northern Iowa
South Dakota State -14.4 Projected total 53.6 34.0–19.6 Away – Home
South Dakota State81.5%
Northern Iowa18.5%
Win chancesPred. score
South Dakota State 81.5% 34.0
Northern Iowa 18.5% 19.6
VMI at Tennessee Tech
Tennessee Tech -45.0 Projected total 53.0 4.0–49.0 Away – Home
VMI0.2%
Tennessee Tech99.8%
Win chancesPred. score
VMI 0.2% 4.0
Tennessee Tech 99.8% 49.0
Portland State at Montana
Montana -24.2 Projected total 67.9 21.8–46.0 Away – Home
Portland State6.5%
Montana93.5%
Win chancesPred. score
Portland State 6.5% 21.8
Montana 93.5% 46.0
Northern Colorado at Southern Utah
Southern Utah -7.2 Projected total 59.6 26.2–33.4 Away – Home
Northern Colorado32.6%
Southern Utah67.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Northern Colorado 32.6% 26.2
Southern Utah 67.4% 33.4
Western Illinois at Eastern Illinois
Western Illinois -3.9 Projected total 49.2 26.5–22.6 Away – Home
Western Illinois59.5%
Eastern Illinois40.5%
Win chancesPred. score
Western Illinois 59.5% 26.5
Eastern Illinois 40.5% 22.6
Alabama A&M at Prairie View A&M
Alabama A&M -12.2 Projected total 65.9 39.0–26.8 Away – Home
Alabama A&M77.7%
Prairie View A&M22.3%
Win chancesPred. score
Alabama A&M 77.7% 39.0
Prairie View A&M 22.3% 26.8
Alabama State at Texas Southern
Alabama State -14.7 Projected total 62.7 38.7–24.0 Away – Home
Alabama State82.1%
Texas Southern17.9%
Win chancesPred. score
Alabama State 82.1% 38.7
Texas Southern 17.9% 24.0
Florida A&M at Alcorn State
Alcorn State -4.0 Projected total 69.5 32.7–36.7 Away – Home
Florida A&M40.1%
Alcorn State59.9%
Win chancesPred. score
Florida A&M 40.1% 32.7
Alcorn State 59.9% 36.7
Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Grambling
Grambling -2.6 Projected total 68.5 32.9–35.5 Away – Home
Arkansas-Pine Bluff43.6%
Grambling56.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Arkansas-Pine Bluff 43.6% 32.9
Grambling 56.4% 35.5
Bethune-Cookman at Southern
Bethune-Cookman -1.8 Projected total 64.5 33.1–31.3 Away – Home
Bethune-Cookman54.4%
Southern45.6%
Win chancesPred. score
Bethune-Cookman 54.4% 33.1
Southern 45.6% 31.3
Mississippi Valley State at Jackson State
Jackson State -29.6 Projected total 64.3 17.3–46.9 Away – Home
Mississippi Valley State3.2%
Jackson State96.8%
Win chancesPred. score
Mississippi Valley State 3.2% 17.3
Jackson State 96.8% 46.9
Southeast Missouri State at Tennessee State
Southeast Missouri State -10.3 Projected total 46.6 28.4–18.1 Away – Home
Southeast Missouri State73.9%
Tennessee State26.1%
Win chancesPred. score
Southeast Missouri State 73.9% 28.4
Tennessee State 26.1% 18.1
Stephen F. Austin at Lamar
Stephen F. Austin -11.6 Projected total 56.1 33.9–22.2 Away – Home
Stephen F. Austin76.6%
Lamar23.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Stephen F. Austin 76.6% 33.9
Lamar 23.4% 22.2
East Texas A&M at Nicholls
East Texas A&M -3.0 Projected total 56.0 29.5–26.5 Away – Home
East Texas A&M57.5%
Nicholls42.5%
Win chancesPred. score
East Texas A&M 57.5% 29.5
Nicholls 42.5% 26.5
Eastern Kentucky at Austin Peay
Austin Peay -22.9 Projected total 48.4 12.7–35.7 Away – Home
Eastern Kentucky7.6%
Austin Peay92.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Eastern Kentucky 7.6% 12.7
Austin Peay 92.4% 35.7
Northern Arizona at Cal Poly
Northern Arizona -9.3 Projected total 66.8 38.1–28.7 Away – Home
Northern Arizona72.0%
Cal Poly28.0%
Win chancesPred. score
Northern Arizona 72.0% 38.1
Cal Poly 28.0% 28.7
Eastern Washington at Idaho
Idaho -8.1 Projected total 69.0 30.5–38.5 Away – Home
Eastern Washington30.7%
Idaho69.3%
Win chancesPred. score
Eastern Washington 30.7% 30.5
Idaho 69.3% 38.5
West Georgia at Central Arkansas
Central Arkansas -5.6 Projected total 49.6 22.0–27.6 Away – Home
West Georgia36.3%
Central Arkansas63.7%
Win chancesPred. score
West Georgia 36.3% 22.0
Central Arkansas 63.7% 27.6
McNeese at Houston Christian
Houston Christian -6.4 Projected total 54.0 23.8–30.2 Away – Home
McNeese34.4%
Houston Christian65.6%
Win chancesPred. score
McNeese 34.4% 23.8
Houston Christian 65.6% 30.2
Southern Illinois at Indiana State
Southern Illinois -6.4 Projected total 63.1 34.7–28.4 Away – Home
Southern Illinois65.4%
Indiana State34.6%
Win chancesPred. score
Southern Illinois 65.4% 34.7
Indiana State 34.6% 28.4
Montana State at Idaho State
Montana State -15.1 Projected total 60.0 37.5–22.4 Away – Home
Montana State82.8%
Idaho State17.2%
Win chancesPred. score
Montana State 82.8% 37.5
Idaho State 17.2% 22.4
Abilene Christian at Tarleton State
Tarleton State -9.4 Projected total 56.2 23.4–32.8 Away – Home
Abilene Christian27.8%
Tarleton State72.2%
Win chancesPred. score
Abilene Christian 27.8% 23.4
Tarleton State 72.2% 32.8
West Florida at North Alabama
North Alabama -4.0 Projected total 48.4 22.2–26.2 Away – Home
West Florida40.1%
North Alabama59.9%
Win chancesPred. score
West Florida 40.1% 22.2
North Alabama 59.9% 26.2
Utah Tech at UC Davis
UC Davis -20.8 Projected total 61.7 20.4–41.2 Away – Home
Utah Tech9.7%
UC Davis90.3%
Win chancesPred. score
Utah Tech 9.7% 20.4
UC Davis 90.3% 41.2
Incarnate Word at SE Louisiana
Incarnate Word -2.2 Projected total 62.8 32.5–30.3 Away – Home
Incarnate Word55.5%
SE Louisiana44.5%
Win chancesPred. score
Incarnate Word 55.5% 32.5
SE Louisiana 44.5% 30.3

Ratings Week 8 · Ratings as of Oct 21, 2026 · 12:14 AM CDT · Predictions are estimates and may change. Not sportsbook lines.