INSIDE THE PACK
Game Predictor
| Game | ITP estimated line | Predicted score | Win chances |
|---|---|---|---|
|
South Dakota at South Dakota State
|
South Dakota State -8.0 Projected total 59.3 | 25.7–33.6 Away – Home |
South Dakota30.9%
South Dakota State69.1%
Win chancesPred. score
South Dakota
30.9%
25.7
South Dakota State
69.1%
33.6
|
|
South Carolina State at Morgan State
|
South Carolina State -5.1 Projected total 57.5 | 31.3–26.2 Away – Home |
South Carolina State62.6%
Morgan State37.4%
Win chancesPred. score
South Carolina State
62.6%
31.3
Morgan State
37.4%
26.2
|
|
Harvard at Dartmouth
|
Harvard -12.3 Projected total 40.4 | 26.3–14.0 Away – Home |
Harvard78.0%
Dartmouth22.0%
Win chancesPred. score
Harvard
78.0%
26.3
Dartmouth
22.0%
14.0
|
|
Campbell at UAlbany
|
UAlbany -1.4 Projected total 52.1 | 25.4–26.7 Away – Home |
Campbell46.6%
UAlbany53.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Campbell
46.6%
25.4
UAlbany
53.4%
26.7
|
|
Maine at Rhode Island
|
Rhode Island -19.5 Projected total 43.7 | 12.1–31.6 Away – Home |
Maine11.2%
Rhode Island88.8%
Win chancesPred. score
Maine
11.2%
12.1
Rhode Island
88.8%
31.6
|
|
Sacred Heart at Stony Brook
|
Stony Brook -13.5 Projected total 54.7 | 20.6–34.1 Away – Home |
Sacred Heart20.0%
Stony Brook80.0%
Win chancesPred. score
Sacred Heart
20.0%
20.6
Stony Brook
80.0%
34.1
|
|
Pennsylvania at Brown
|
Brown -6.0 Projected total 35.4 | 14.7–20.7 Away – Home |
Pennsylvania35.4%
Brown64.6%
Win chancesPred. score
Pennsylvania
35.4%
14.7
Brown
64.6%
20.7
|
|
Yale at Columbia
|
Yale -6.5 Projected total 47.0 | 26.7–20.2 Away – Home |
Yale65.8%
Columbia34.2%
Win chancesPred. score
Yale
65.8%
26.7
Columbia
34.2%
20.2
|
|
Cornell at Princeton
|
Princeton -4.7 Projected total 41.2 | 18.2–22.9 Away – Home |
Cornell38.5%
Princeton61.5%
Win chancesPred. score
Cornell
38.5%
18.2
Princeton
61.5%
22.9
|
|
North Dakota at Youngstown State
|
Youngstown State -10.3 Projected total 65.4 | 27.6–37.8 Away – Home |
North Dakota26.0%
Youngstown State74.0%
Win chancesPred. score
North Dakota
26.0%
27.6
Youngstown State
74.0%
37.8
|
|
Robert Morris at Central Connecticut
|
Central Connecticut -10.4 Projected total 57.4 | 23.5–33.9 Away – Home |
Robert Morris25.7%
Central Connecticut74.3%
Win chancesPred. score
Robert Morris
25.7%
23.5
Central Connecticut
74.3%
33.9
|
|
Mercyhurst at Stonehill
|
Stonehill -3.7 Projected total 53.6 | 24.9–28.6 Away – Home |
Mercyhurst41.0%
Stonehill59.0%
Win chancesPred. score
Mercyhurst
41.0%
24.9
Stonehill
59.0%
28.6
|
|
Wagner at Merrimack
|
Merrimack -9.1 Projected total 49.5 | 20.2–29.3 Away – Home |
Wagner28.5%
Merrimack71.5%
Win chancesPred. score
Wagner
28.5%
20.2
Merrimack
71.5%
29.3
|
|
Bucknell at Lehigh
|
Lehigh -32.2 Projected total 43.0 | 5.4–37.6 Away – Home |
Bucknell2.2%
Lehigh97.8%
Win chancesPred. score
Bucknell
2.2%
5.4
Lehigh
97.8%
37.6
|
|
Duquesne at New Haven
|
New Haven -0.1 Projected total 49.5 | 24.7–24.8 Away – Home |
Duquesne49.7%
New Haven50.3%
Win chancesPred. score
Duquesne
49.7%
24.7
New Haven
50.3%
24.8
|
|
Villanova at Lafayette
|
Villanova -3.3 Projected total 53.0 | 28.1–24.9 Away – Home |
Villanova58.1%
Lafayette41.9%
Win chancesPred. score
Villanova
58.1%
28.1
Lafayette
41.9%
24.9
|
|
Bryant at Monmouth
|
Monmouth -7.7 Projected total 53.9 | 23.1–30.8 Away – Home |
Bryant31.5%
Monmouth68.5%
Win chancesPred. score
Bryant
31.5%
23.1
Monmouth
68.5%
30.8
|
|
Elon at North Carolina A&T
|
Elon -6.1 Projected total 47.0 | 26.5–20.5 Away – Home |
Elon64.8%
North Carolina A&T35.2%
Win chancesPred. score
Elon
64.8%
26.5
North Carolina A&T
35.2%
20.5
|
|
Hampton at Towson
|
Towson -15.3 Projected total 53.4 | 19.1–34.3 Away – Home |
Hampton17.0%
Towson83.0%
Win chancesPred. score
Hampton
17.0%
19.1
Towson
83.0%
34.3
|
|
William & Mary at Colgate
|
Colgate -18.7 Projected total 45.1 | 13.2–31.9 Away – Home |
William & Mary12.1%
Colgate87.9%
Win chancesPred. score
William & Mary
12.1%
13.2
Colgate
87.9%
31.9
|
|
Richmond at Holy Cross
|
Richmond -2.9 Projected total 45.8 | 24.3–21.4 Away – Home |
Richmond57.3%
Holy Cross42.7%
Win chancesPred. score
Richmond
57.3%
24.3
Holy Cross
42.7%
21.4
|
|
Butler at Presbyterian
|
Butler -13.6 Projected total 62.1 | 37.8–24.3 Away – Home |
Butler80.2%
Presbyterian19.8%
Win chancesPred. score
Butler
80.2%
37.8
Presbyterian
19.8%
24.3
|
|
Dayton at Stetson
|
Dayton -20.8 Projected total 55.3 | 38.1–17.2 Away – Home |
Dayton90.3%
Stetson9.7%
Win chancesPred. score
Dayton
90.3%
38.1
Stetson
9.7%
17.2
|
|
Drake at Morehead State
|
Drake -15.9 Projected total 62.3 | 39.1–23.2 Away – Home |
Drake83.9%
Morehead State16.1%
Win chancesPred. score
Drake
83.9%
39.1
Morehead State
16.1%
23.2
|
|
VMI at Chattanooga
|
Chattanooga -38.4 Projected total 46.4 | 4.0–42.4 Away – Home |
VMI0.8%
Chattanooga99.2%
Win chancesPred. score
VMI
0.8%
4.0
Chattanooga
99.2%
42.4
|
|
Murray State at Illinois State
|
Illinois State -39.2 Projected total 59.6 | 10.2–49.4 Away – Home |
Murray State0.7%
Illinois State99.3%
Win chancesPred. score
Murray State
0.7%
10.2
Illinois State
99.3%
49.4
|
|
Indiana State at Northern Iowa
|
Northern Iowa -14.9 Projected total 60.0 | 22.6–37.4 Away – Home |
Indiana State17.6%
Northern Iowa82.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Indiana State
17.6%
22.6
Northern Iowa
82.4%
37.4
|
|
Delaware State at Norfolk State
|
Norfolk State -5.8 Projected total 56.6 | 25.4–31.2 Away – Home |
Delaware State35.9%
Norfolk State64.1%
Win chancesPred. score
Delaware State
35.9%
25.4
Norfolk State
64.1%
31.2
|
|
Howard at North Carolina Central
|
Howard -3.1 Projected total 53.3 | 28.2–25.1 Away – Home |
Howard57.8%
North Carolina Central42.2%
Win chancesPred. score
Howard
57.8%
28.2
North Carolina Central
42.2%
25.1
|
|
Western Illinois at Charleston Southern
|
Charleston Southern -1.0 Projected total 47.5 | 23.2–24.2 Away – Home |
Western Illinois47.4%
Charleston Southern52.6%
Win chancesPred. score
Western Illinois
47.4%
23.2
Charleston Southern
52.6%
24.2
|
|
Gardner-Webb at Southeast Missouri State
|
Southeast Missouri State -8.2 Projected total 45.3 | 18.5–26.7 Away – Home |
Gardner-Webb30.5%
Southeast Missouri State69.5%
Win chancesPred. score
Gardner-Webb
30.5%
18.5
Southeast Missouri State
69.5%
26.7
|
|
Tennessee State at Lindenwood
|
Lindenwood -7.4 Projected total 46.6 | 19.6–27.0 Away – Home |
Tennessee State32.1%
Lindenwood67.9%
Win chancesPred. score
Tennessee State
32.1%
19.6
Lindenwood
67.9%
27.0
|
|
Davidson at St. Thomas (MN)
|
St. Thomas (MN) -29.7 Projected total 60.8 | 15.5–45.2 Away – Home |
Davidson3.2%
St. Thomas (MN)96.8%
Win chancesPred. score
Davidson
3.2%
15.5
St. Thomas (MN)
96.8%
45.2
|
|
Western Carolina at Furman
|
Western Carolina -4.9 Projected total 47.0 | 25.9–21.0 Away – Home |
Western Carolina62.0%
Furman38.0%
Win chancesPred. score
Western Carolina
62.0%
25.9
Furman
38.0%
21.0
|
|
Northwestern State at Incarnate Word
|
Incarnate Word -34.2 Projected total 62.7 | 14.3–48.4 Away – Home |
Northwestern State1.6%
Incarnate Word98.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Northwestern State
1.6%
14.3
Incarnate Word
98.4%
48.4
|
|
Cal Poly at Montana State
|
Montana State -28.8 Projected total 62.5 | 16.8–45.6 Away – Home |
Cal Poly3.6%
Montana State96.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Cal Poly
3.6%
16.8
Montana State
96.4%
45.6
|
|
Idaho State at Utah Tech
|
Idaho State -20.9 Projected total 56.9 | 38.9–18.0 Away – Home |
Idaho State90.4%
Utah Tech9.6%
Win chancesPred. score
Idaho State
90.4%
38.9
Utah Tech
9.6%
18.0
|
|
Northern Arizona at Southern Utah
|
Northern Arizona -3.4 Projected total 69.7 | 36.5–33.2 Away – Home |
Northern Arizona58.4%
Southern Utah41.6%
Win chancesPred. score
Northern Arizona
58.4%
36.5
Southern Utah
41.6%
33.2
|
|
UC Davis at Weber State
|
Weber State -6.0 Projected total 70.8 | 32.4–38.4 Away – Home |
UC Davis35.5%
Weber State64.5%
Win chancesPred. score
UC Davis
35.5%
32.4
Weber State
64.5%
38.4
|
|
Eastern Illinois at UT Martin
|
UT Martin -9.2 Projected total 47.6 | 19.2–28.4 Away – Home |
Eastern Illinois28.2%
UT Martin71.8%
Win chancesPred. score
Eastern Illinois
28.2%
19.2
UT Martin
71.8%
28.4
|
|
Houston Christian at Stephen F. Austin
|
Stephen F. Austin -25.3 Projected total 55.3 | 15.0–40.3 Away – Home |
Houston Christian5.7%
Stephen F. Austin94.3%
Win chancesPred. score
Houston Christian
5.7%
15.0
Stephen F. Austin
94.3%
40.3
|
|
Alcorn State at Mississippi Valley State
|
Alcorn State -11.6 Projected total 70.0 | 40.8–29.2 Away – Home |
Alcorn State76.6%
Mississippi Valley State23.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Alcorn State
76.6%
40.8
Mississippi Valley State
23.4%
29.2
|
|
The Citadel at Mercer
|
Mercer -26.9 Projected total 47.1 | 10.1–37.0 Away – Home |
The Citadel4.6%
Mercer95.4%
Win chancesPred. score
The Citadel
4.6%
10.1
Mercer
95.4%
37.0
|
|
Bethune-Cookman at Arkansas-Pine Bluff
|
Arkansas-Pine Bluff -4.5 Projected total 64.9 | 30.2–34.7 Away – Home |
Bethune-Cookman38.9%
Arkansas-Pine Bluff61.1%
Win chancesPred. score
Bethune-Cookman
38.9%
30.2
Arkansas-Pine Bluff
61.1%
34.7
|
|
Southern at Florida A&M
|
Florida A&M -4.9 Projected total 63.2 | 29.1–34.0 Away – Home |
Southern38.0%
Florida A&M62.0%
Win chancesPred. score
Southern
38.0%
29.1
Florida A&M
62.0%
34.0
|
|
Nicholls at McNeese
|
McNeese -12.0 Projected total 54.7 | 21.4–33.3 Away – Home |
Nicholls22.7%
McNeese77.3%
Win chancesPred. score
Nicholls
22.7%
21.4
McNeese
77.3%
33.3
|
|
Alabama State at Alabama A&M
· Neutral site
|
Alabama A&M -9.7 Projected total 63.0 | 26.6–36.3 Away – Home |
Alabama State27.2%
Alabama A&M72.8%
Win chancesPred. score
Alabama State
27.2%
26.6
Alabama A&M
72.8%
36.3
|
|
Tennessee Tech at East Tennessee State
|
Tennessee Tech -0.6 Projected total 51.2 | 25.9–25.3 Away – Home |
Tennessee Tech51.5%
East Tennessee State48.5%
Win chancesPred. score
Tennessee Tech
51.5%
25.9
East Tennessee State
48.5%
25.3
|
|
West Georgia at Abilene Christian
|
Abilene Christian -16.4 Projected total 48.0 | 15.8–32.2 Away – Home |
West Georgia15.3%
Abilene Christian84.7%
Win chancesPred. score
West Georgia
15.3%
15.8
Abilene Christian
84.7%
32.2
|
|
Montana at Eastern Washington
|
Montana -13.5 Projected total 68.2 | 40.8–27.3 Away – Home |
Montana80.0%
Eastern Washington20.0%
Win chancesPred. score
Montana
80.0%
40.8
Eastern Washington
20.0%
27.3
|
|
Idaho at Portland State
|
Idaho -8.8 Projected total 68.7 | 38.8–29.9 Away – Home |
Idaho70.9%
Portland State29.1%
Win chancesPred. score
Idaho
70.9%
38.8
Portland State
29.1%
29.9
|
|
Marist at San Diego
|
Marist -1.9 Projected total 55.6 | 28.8–26.9 Away – Home |
Marist54.7%
San Diego45.3%
Win chancesPred. score
Marist
54.7%
28.8
San Diego
45.3%
26.9
|
|
SE Louisiana at East Texas A&M
|
SE Louisiana -9.6 Projected total 58.9 | 34.2–24.6 Away – Home |
SE Louisiana72.6%
East Texas A&M27.4%
Win chancesPred. score
SE Louisiana
72.6%
34.2
East Texas A&M
27.4%
24.6
|
|
North Alabama at Central Arkansas
|
North Alabama -3.1 Projected total 50.2 | 26.7–23.5 Away – Home |
North Alabama57.7%
Central Arkansas42.3%
Win chancesPred. score
North Alabama
57.7%
26.7
Central Arkansas
42.3%
23.5
|
|
Eastern Kentucky at Tarleton State
|
Tarleton State -21.8 Projected total 52.9 | 15.5–37.3 Away – Home |
Eastern Kentucky8.7%
Tarleton State91.3%
Win chancesPred. score
Eastern Kentucky
8.7%
15.5
Tarleton State
91.3%
37.3
|
|
Wofford at Samford
|
Wofford -3.4 Projected total 41.5 | 22.5–19.0 Away – Home |
Wofford58.4%
Samford41.6%
Win chancesPred. score
Wofford
58.4%
22.5
Samford
41.6%
19.0
|
|
Lamar at UT Rio Grande Valley
|
Lamar -6.6 Projected total 51.8 | 29.2–22.6 Away – Home |
Lamar66.1%
UT Rio Grande Valley33.9%
Win chancesPred. score
Lamar
66.1%
29.2
UT Rio Grande Valley
33.9%
22.6
|
|
Grambling at Texas Southern
|
Grambling -9.8 Projected total 70.0 | 39.9–30.1 Away – Home |
Grambling72.9%
Texas Southern27.1%
Win chancesPred. score
Grambling
72.9%
39.9
Texas Southern
27.1%
30.1
|
No games match that search. Try another FCS team.
Ratings Week 8 · Ratings as of Oct 21, 2026 · 12:14 AM CDT · Predictions are estimates and may change. Not sportsbook lines.
