INSIDE THE PACK

Game Predictor

Model estimates, not sportsbook lines

58 upcoming games
GameITP estimated linePredicted scoreWin chances
South Dakota at South Dakota State
South Dakota State -8.0 Projected total 59.3 25.7–33.6 Away – Home
South Dakota30.9%
South Dakota State69.1%
Win chancesPred. score
South Dakota 30.9% 25.7
South Dakota State 69.1% 33.6
South Carolina State at Morgan State
South Carolina State -5.1 Projected total 57.5 31.3–26.2 Away – Home
South Carolina State62.6%
Morgan State37.4%
Win chancesPred. score
South Carolina State 62.6% 31.3
Morgan State 37.4% 26.2
Harvard at Dartmouth
Harvard -12.3 Projected total 40.4 26.3–14.0 Away – Home
Harvard78.0%
Dartmouth22.0%
Win chancesPred. score
Harvard 78.0% 26.3
Dartmouth 22.0% 14.0
Campbell at UAlbany
UAlbany -1.4 Projected total 52.1 25.4–26.7 Away – Home
Campbell46.6%
UAlbany53.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Campbell 46.6% 25.4
UAlbany 53.4% 26.7
Maine at Rhode Island
Rhode Island -19.5 Projected total 43.7 12.1–31.6 Away – Home
Maine11.2%
Rhode Island88.8%
Win chancesPred. score
Maine 11.2% 12.1
Rhode Island 88.8% 31.6
Sacred Heart at Stony Brook
Stony Brook -13.5 Projected total 54.7 20.6–34.1 Away – Home
Sacred Heart20.0%
Stony Brook80.0%
Win chancesPred. score
Sacred Heart 20.0% 20.6
Stony Brook 80.0% 34.1
Pennsylvania at Brown
Brown -6.0 Projected total 35.4 14.7–20.7 Away – Home
Pennsylvania35.4%
Brown64.6%
Win chancesPred. score
Pennsylvania 35.4% 14.7
Brown 64.6% 20.7
Yale at Columbia
Yale -6.5 Projected total 47.0 26.7–20.2 Away – Home
Yale65.8%
Columbia34.2%
Win chancesPred. score
Yale 65.8% 26.7
Columbia 34.2% 20.2
Cornell at Princeton
Princeton -4.7 Projected total 41.2 18.2–22.9 Away – Home
Cornell38.5%
Princeton61.5%
Win chancesPred. score
Cornell 38.5% 18.2
Princeton 61.5% 22.9
North Dakota at Youngstown State
Youngstown State -10.3 Projected total 65.4 27.6–37.8 Away – Home
North Dakota26.0%
Youngstown State74.0%
Win chancesPred. score
North Dakota 26.0% 27.6
Youngstown State 74.0% 37.8
Robert Morris at Central Connecticut
Central Connecticut -10.4 Projected total 57.4 23.5–33.9 Away – Home
Robert Morris25.7%
Central Connecticut74.3%
Win chancesPred. score
Robert Morris 25.7% 23.5
Central Connecticut 74.3% 33.9
Mercyhurst at Stonehill
Stonehill -3.7 Projected total 53.6 24.9–28.6 Away – Home
Mercyhurst41.0%
Stonehill59.0%
Win chancesPred. score
Mercyhurst 41.0% 24.9
Stonehill 59.0% 28.6
Wagner at Merrimack
Merrimack -9.1 Projected total 49.5 20.2–29.3 Away – Home
Wagner28.5%
Merrimack71.5%
Win chancesPred. score
Wagner 28.5% 20.2
Merrimack 71.5% 29.3
Bucknell at Lehigh
Lehigh -32.2 Projected total 43.0 5.4–37.6 Away – Home
Bucknell2.2%
Lehigh97.8%
Win chancesPred. score
Bucknell 2.2% 5.4
Lehigh 97.8% 37.6
Duquesne at New Haven
New Haven -0.1 Projected total 49.5 24.7–24.8 Away – Home
Duquesne49.7%
New Haven50.3%
Win chancesPred. score
Duquesne 49.7% 24.7
New Haven 50.3% 24.8
Villanova at Lafayette
Villanova -3.3 Projected total 53.0 28.1–24.9 Away – Home
Villanova58.1%
Lafayette41.9%
Win chancesPred. score
Villanova 58.1% 28.1
Lafayette 41.9% 24.9
Bryant at Monmouth
Monmouth -7.7 Projected total 53.9 23.1–30.8 Away – Home
Bryant31.5%
Monmouth68.5%
Win chancesPred. score
Bryant 31.5% 23.1
Monmouth 68.5% 30.8
Elon at North Carolina A&T
Elon -6.1 Projected total 47.0 26.5–20.5 Away – Home
Elon64.8%
North Carolina A&T35.2%
Win chancesPred. score
Elon 64.8% 26.5
North Carolina A&T 35.2% 20.5
Hampton at Towson
Towson -15.3 Projected total 53.4 19.1–34.3 Away – Home
Hampton17.0%
Towson83.0%
Win chancesPred. score
Hampton 17.0% 19.1
Towson 83.0% 34.3
William & Mary at Colgate
Colgate -18.7 Projected total 45.1 13.2–31.9 Away – Home
William & Mary12.1%
Colgate87.9%
Win chancesPred. score
William & Mary 12.1% 13.2
Colgate 87.9% 31.9
Richmond at Holy Cross
Richmond -2.9 Projected total 45.8 24.3–21.4 Away – Home
Richmond57.3%
Holy Cross42.7%
Win chancesPred. score
Richmond 57.3% 24.3
Holy Cross 42.7% 21.4
Butler at Presbyterian
Butler -13.6 Projected total 62.1 37.8–24.3 Away – Home
Butler80.2%
Presbyterian19.8%
Win chancesPred. score
Butler 80.2% 37.8
Presbyterian 19.8% 24.3
Dayton at Stetson
Dayton -20.8 Projected total 55.3 38.1–17.2 Away – Home
Dayton90.3%
Stetson9.7%
Win chancesPred. score
Dayton 90.3% 38.1
Stetson 9.7% 17.2
Drake at Morehead State
Drake -15.9 Projected total 62.3 39.1–23.2 Away – Home
Drake83.9%
Morehead State16.1%
Win chancesPred. score
Drake 83.9% 39.1
Morehead State 16.1% 23.2
VMI at Chattanooga
Chattanooga -38.4 Projected total 46.4 4.0–42.4 Away – Home
VMI0.8%
Chattanooga99.2%
Win chancesPred. score
VMI 0.8% 4.0
Chattanooga 99.2% 42.4
Murray State at Illinois State
Illinois State -39.2 Projected total 59.6 10.2–49.4 Away – Home
Murray State0.7%
Illinois State99.3%
Win chancesPred. score
Murray State 0.7% 10.2
Illinois State 99.3% 49.4
Indiana State at Northern Iowa
Northern Iowa -14.9 Projected total 60.0 22.6–37.4 Away – Home
Indiana State17.6%
Northern Iowa82.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Indiana State 17.6% 22.6
Northern Iowa 82.4% 37.4
Delaware State at Norfolk State
Norfolk State -5.8 Projected total 56.6 25.4–31.2 Away – Home
Delaware State35.9%
Norfolk State64.1%
Win chancesPred. score
Delaware State 35.9% 25.4
Norfolk State 64.1% 31.2
Howard at North Carolina Central
Howard -3.1 Projected total 53.3 28.2–25.1 Away – Home
Howard57.8%
North Carolina Central42.2%
Win chancesPred. score
Howard 57.8% 28.2
North Carolina Central 42.2% 25.1
Western Illinois at Charleston Southern
Charleston Southern -1.0 Projected total 47.5 23.2–24.2 Away – Home
Western Illinois47.4%
Charleston Southern52.6%
Win chancesPred. score
Western Illinois 47.4% 23.2
Charleston Southern 52.6% 24.2
Gardner-Webb at Southeast Missouri State
Southeast Missouri State -8.2 Projected total 45.3 18.5–26.7 Away – Home
Gardner-Webb30.5%
Southeast Missouri State69.5%
Win chancesPred. score
Gardner-Webb 30.5% 18.5
Southeast Missouri State 69.5% 26.7
Tennessee State at Lindenwood
Lindenwood -7.4 Projected total 46.6 19.6–27.0 Away – Home
Tennessee State32.1%
Lindenwood67.9%
Win chancesPred. score
Tennessee State 32.1% 19.6
Lindenwood 67.9% 27.0
Davidson at St. Thomas (MN)
St. Thomas (MN) -29.7 Projected total 60.8 15.5–45.2 Away – Home
Davidson3.2%
St. Thomas (MN)96.8%
Win chancesPred. score
Davidson 3.2% 15.5
St. Thomas (MN) 96.8% 45.2
Western Carolina at Furman
Western Carolina -4.9 Projected total 47.0 25.9–21.0 Away – Home
Western Carolina62.0%
Furman38.0%
Win chancesPred. score
Western Carolina 62.0% 25.9
Furman 38.0% 21.0
Northwestern State at Incarnate Word
Incarnate Word -34.2 Projected total 62.7 14.3–48.4 Away – Home
Northwestern State1.6%
Incarnate Word98.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Northwestern State 1.6% 14.3
Incarnate Word 98.4% 48.4
Cal Poly at Montana State
Montana State -28.8 Projected total 62.5 16.8–45.6 Away – Home
Cal Poly3.6%
Montana State96.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Cal Poly 3.6% 16.8
Montana State 96.4% 45.6
Idaho State at Utah Tech
Idaho State -20.9 Projected total 56.9 38.9–18.0 Away – Home
Idaho State90.4%
Utah Tech9.6%
Win chancesPred. score
Idaho State 90.4% 38.9
Utah Tech 9.6% 18.0
Northern Arizona at Southern Utah
Northern Arizona -3.4 Projected total 69.7 36.5–33.2 Away – Home
Northern Arizona58.4%
Southern Utah41.6%
Win chancesPred. score
Northern Arizona 58.4% 36.5
Southern Utah 41.6% 33.2
UC Davis at Weber State
Weber State -6.0 Projected total 70.8 32.4–38.4 Away – Home
UC Davis35.5%
Weber State64.5%
Win chancesPred. score
UC Davis 35.5% 32.4
Weber State 64.5% 38.4
Eastern Illinois at UT Martin
UT Martin -9.2 Projected total 47.6 19.2–28.4 Away – Home
Eastern Illinois28.2%
UT Martin71.8%
Win chancesPred. score
Eastern Illinois 28.2% 19.2
UT Martin 71.8% 28.4
Houston Christian at Stephen F. Austin
Stephen F. Austin -25.3 Projected total 55.3 15.0–40.3 Away – Home
Houston Christian5.7%
Stephen F. Austin94.3%
Win chancesPred. score
Houston Christian 5.7% 15.0
Stephen F. Austin 94.3% 40.3
Alcorn State at Mississippi Valley State
Alcorn State -11.6 Projected total 70.0 40.8–29.2 Away – Home
Alcorn State76.6%
Mississippi Valley State23.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Alcorn State 76.6% 40.8
Mississippi Valley State 23.4% 29.2
The Citadel at Mercer
Mercer -26.9 Projected total 47.1 10.1–37.0 Away – Home
The Citadel4.6%
Mercer95.4%
Win chancesPred. score
The Citadel 4.6% 10.1
Mercer 95.4% 37.0
Bethune-Cookman at Arkansas-Pine Bluff
Arkansas-Pine Bluff -4.5 Projected total 64.9 30.2–34.7 Away – Home
Bethune-Cookman38.9%
Arkansas-Pine Bluff61.1%
Win chancesPred. score
Bethune-Cookman 38.9% 30.2
Arkansas-Pine Bluff 61.1% 34.7
Southern at Florida A&M
Florida A&M -4.9 Projected total 63.2 29.1–34.0 Away – Home
Southern38.0%
Florida A&M62.0%
Win chancesPred. score
Southern 38.0% 29.1
Florida A&M 62.0% 34.0
Nicholls at McNeese
McNeese -12.0 Projected total 54.7 21.4–33.3 Away – Home
Nicholls22.7%
McNeese77.3%
Win chancesPred. score
Nicholls 22.7% 21.4
McNeese 77.3% 33.3
Alabama State at Alabama A&M
· Neutral site
Alabama A&M -9.7 Projected total 63.0 26.6–36.3 Away – Home
Alabama State27.2%
Alabama A&M72.8%
Win chancesPred. score
Alabama State 27.2% 26.6
Alabama A&M 72.8% 36.3
Tennessee Tech at East Tennessee State
Tennessee Tech -0.6 Projected total 51.2 25.9–25.3 Away – Home
Tennessee Tech51.5%
East Tennessee State48.5%
Win chancesPred. score
Tennessee Tech 51.5% 25.9
East Tennessee State 48.5% 25.3
West Georgia at Abilene Christian
Abilene Christian -16.4 Projected total 48.0 15.8–32.2 Away – Home
West Georgia15.3%
Abilene Christian84.7%
Win chancesPred. score
West Georgia 15.3% 15.8
Abilene Christian 84.7% 32.2
Montana at Eastern Washington
Montana -13.5 Projected total 68.2 40.8–27.3 Away – Home
Montana80.0%
Eastern Washington20.0%
Win chancesPred. score
Montana 80.0% 40.8
Eastern Washington 20.0% 27.3
Idaho at Portland State
Idaho -8.8 Projected total 68.7 38.8–29.9 Away – Home
Idaho70.9%
Portland State29.1%
Win chancesPred. score
Idaho 70.9% 38.8
Portland State 29.1% 29.9
Marist at San Diego
Marist -1.9 Projected total 55.6 28.8–26.9 Away – Home
Marist54.7%
San Diego45.3%
Win chancesPred. score
Marist 54.7% 28.8
San Diego 45.3% 26.9
SE Louisiana at East Texas A&M
SE Louisiana -9.6 Projected total 58.9 34.2–24.6 Away – Home
SE Louisiana72.6%
East Texas A&M27.4%
Win chancesPred. score
SE Louisiana 72.6% 34.2
East Texas A&M 27.4% 24.6
North Alabama at Central Arkansas
North Alabama -3.1 Projected total 50.2 26.7–23.5 Away – Home
North Alabama57.7%
Central Arkansas42.3%
Win chancesPred. score
North Alabama 57.7% 26.7
Central Arkansas 42.3% 23.5
Eastern Kentucky at Tarleton State
Tarleton State -21.8 Projected total 52.9 15.5–37.3 Away – Home
Eastern Kentucky8.7%
Tarleton State91.3%
Win chancesPred. score
Eastern Kentucky 8.7% 15.5
Tarleton State 91.3% 37.3
Wofford at Samford
Wofford -3.4 Projected total 41.5 22.5–19.0 Away – Home
Wofford58.4%
Samford41.6%
Win chancesPred. score
Wofford 58.4% 22.5
Samford 41.6% 19.0
Lamar at UT Rio Grande Valley
Lamar -6.6 Projected total 51.8 29.2–22.6 Away – Home
Lamar66.1%
UT Rio Grande Valley33.9%
Win chancesPred. score
Lamar 66.1% 29.2
UT Rio Grande Valley 33.9% 22.6
Grambling at Texas Southern
Grambling -9.8 Projected total 70.0 39.9–30.1 Away – Home
Grambling72.9%
Texas Southern27.1%
Win chancesPred. score
Grambling 72.9% 39.9
Texas Southern 27.1% 30.1

Ratings Week 8 · Ratings as of Oct 21, 2026 · 12:14 AM CDT · Predictions are estimates and may change. Not sportsbook lines.