INSIDE THE PACK
Game Predictor
| Game | ITP estimated line | Predicted score | Win chances |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Northern Iowa at South Dakota
|
South Dakota -13.9 Projected total 58.1 | 22.1–36.0 Away – Home |
Northern Iowa19.3%
South Dakota80.7%
Win chancesPred. score
Northern Iowa
19.3%
22.1
South Dakota
80.7%
36.0
|
|
Southern Utah at Portland State
|
Southern Utah -7.7 Projected total 67.7 | 37.7–30.0 Away – Home |
Southern Utah68.5%
Portland State31.5%
Win chancesPred. score
Southern Utah
68.5%
37.7
Portland State
31.5%
30.0
|
|
Central Connecticut at Long Island University
|
Central Connecticut -7.7 Projected total 52.0 | 29.8–22.1 Away – Home |
Central Connecticut68.4%
Long Island University31.6%
Win chancesPred. score
Central Connecticut
68.4%
29.8
Long Island University
31.6%
22.1
|
|
Maine at UAlbany
|
UAlbany -19.9 Projected total 41.8 | 10.9–30.9 Away – Home |
Maine10.7%
UAlbany89.3%
Win chancesPred. score
Maine
10.7%
10.9
UAlbany
89.3%
30.9
|
|
Bryant at Sacred Heart
|
Bryant -4.3 Projected total 44.0 | 24.1–19.8 Away – Home |
Bryant60.6%
Sacred Heart39.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Bryant
60.6%
24.1
Sacred Heart
39.4%
19.8
|
|
Towson at Rhode Island
|
Rhode Island -14.2 Projected total 51.7 | 18.7–32.9 Away – Home |
Towson18.7%
Rhode Island81.3%
Win chancesPred. score
Towson
18.7%
18.7
Rhode Island
81.3%
32.9
|
|
Merrimack at Monmouth
|
Monmouth -16.7 Projected total 58.7 | 21.0–37.7 Away – Home |
Merrimack14.9%
Monmouth85.1%
Win chancesPred. score
Merrimack
14.9%
21.0
Monmouth
85.1%
37.7
|
|
Columbia at Brown
|
Brown -8.8 Projected total 39.2 | 15.2–24.0 Away – Home |
Columbia29.0%
Brown71.0%
Win chancesPred. score
Columbia
29.0%
15.2
Brown
71.0%
24.0
|
|
Illinois State at Youngstown State
|
Youngstown State -8.0 Projected total 63.0 | 27.5–35.5 Away – Home |
Illinois State30.9%
Youngstown State69.1%
Win chancesPred. score
Illinois State
30.9%
27.5
Youngstown State
69.1%
35.5
|
|
Stonehill at Robert Morris
|
Robert Morris -4.4 Projected total 48.4 | 22.0–26.4 Away – Home |
Stonehill39.1%
Robert Morris60.9%
Win chancesPred. score
Stonehill
39.1%
22.0
Robert Morris
60.9%
26.4
|
|
New Haven at Wagner
|
New Haven -4.5 Projected total 47.1 | 25.8–21.3 Away – Home |
New Haven61.1%
Wagner38.9%
Win chancesPred. score
New Haven
61.1%
25.8
Wagner
38.9%
21.3
|
|
Norfolk State at Morgan State
|
Morgan State -2.3 Projected total 57.7 | 27.7–30.0 Away – Home |
Norfolk State44.3%
Morgan State55.7%
Win chancesPred. score
Norfolk State
44.3%
27.7
Morgan State
55.7%
30.0
|
|
Georgetown at Fordham
|
Georgetown -1.0 Projected total 43.8 | 22.4–21.4 Away – Home |
Georgetown52.6%
Fordham47.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Georgetown
52.6%
22.4
Fordham
47.4%
21.4
|
|
Villanova at Holy Cross
|
Villanova -2.9 Projected total 49.8 | 26.3–23.4 Away – Home |
Villanova57.3%
Holy Cross42.7%
Win chancesPred. score
Villanova
57.3%
26.3
Holy Cross
42.7%
23.4
|
|
Butler at Marist
|
Butler -4.4 Projected total 51.9 | 28.1–23.7 Away – Home |
Butler60.8%
Marist39.2%
Win chancesPred. score
Butler
60.8%
28.1
Marist
39.2%
23.7
|
|
Davidson at Dayton
|
Dayton -27.9 Projected total 55.0 | 13.5–41.4 Away – Home |
Davidson4.1%
Dayton95.9%
Win chancesPred. score
Davidson
4.1%
13.5
Dayton
95.9%
41.4
|
|
Presbyterian at Morehead State
|
Presbyterian -11.2 Projected total 66.9 | 39.0–27.8 Away – Home |
Presbyterian75.8%
Morehead State24.2%
Win chancesPred. score
Presbyterian
75.8%
39.0
Morehead State
24.2%
27.8
|
|
The Citadel at VMI
|
The Citadel -15.8 Projected total 46.4 | 31.1–15.3 Away – Home |
The Citadel83.9%
VMI16.1%
Win chancesPred. score
The Citadel
83.9%
31.1
VMI
16.1%
15.3
|
|
Mercyhurst at Duquesne
|
Duquesne -3.9 Projected total 56.9 | 26.5–30.4 Away – Home |
Mercyhurst40.4%
Duquesne59.6%
Win chancesPred. score
Mercyhurst
40.4%
26.5
Duquesne
59.6%
30.4
|
|
Princeton at Yale
|
Pick'em Projected total 40.9 | 20.4–20.5 Away – Home |
Princeton49.9%
Yale50.1%
Win chancesPred. score
Princeton
49.9%
20.4
Yale
50.1%
20.5
|
|
North Carolina A&T at Hampton
|
North Carolina A&T -6.0 Projected total 50.1 | 28.0–22.1 Away – Home |
North Carolina A&T64.6%
Hampton35.4%
Win chancesPred. score
North Carolina A&T
64.6%
28.0
Hampton
35.4%
22.1
|
|
Stony Brook at New Hampshire
|
Stony Brook -7.8 Projected total 57.9 | 32.8–25.0 Away – Home |
Stony Brook68.6%
New Hampshire31.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Stony Brook
68.6%
32.8
New Hampshire
31.4%
25.0
|
|
Dartmouth at Cornell
|
Cornell -8.5 Projected total 43.8 | 17.6–26.2 Away – Home |
Dartmouth29.7%
Cornell70.3%
Win chancesPred. score
Dartmouth
29.7%
17.6
Cornell
70.3%
26.2
|
|
Harvard at Pennsylvania
|
Harvard -12.7 Projected total 40.0 | 26.3–13.6 Away – Home |
Harvard78.7%
Pennsylvania21.3%
Win chancesPred. score
Harvard
78.7%
26.3
Pennsylvania
21.3%
13.6
|
|
Murray State at Indiana State
|
Indiana State -16.9 Projected total 64.2 | 23.7–40.5 Away – Home |
Murray State14.6%
Indiana State85.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Murray State
14.6%
23.7
Indiana State
85.4%
40.5
|
|
Delaware State at Howard
|
Howard -4.7 Projected total 51.0 | 23.2–27.8 Away – Home |
Delaware State38.6%
Howard61.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Delaware State
38.6%
23.2
Howard
61.4%
27.8
|
|
Bucknell at William & Mary
|
William & Mary -6.1 Projected total 44.4 | 19.1–25.2 Away – Home |
Bucknell35.2%
William & Mary64.8%
Win chancesPred. score
Bucknell
35.2%
19.1
William & Mary
64.8%
25.2
|
|
Lafayette at Colgate
|
Colgate -13.1 Projected total 46.7 | 16.8–29.9 Away – Home |
Lafayette20.6%
Colgate79.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Lafayette
20.6%
16.8
Colgate
79.4%
29.9
|
|
Valparaiso at Stetson
|
Valparaiso -9.9 Projected total 57.7 | 33.8–23.9 Away – Home |
Valparaiso73.1%
Stetson26.9%
Win chancesPred. score
Valparaiso
73.1%
33.8
Stetson
26.9%
23.9
|
|
Chattanooga at Furman
|
Chattanooga -4.1 Projected total 34.3 | 19.2–15.1 Away – Home |
Chattanooga60.1%
Furman39.9%
Win chancesPred. score
Chattanooga
60.1%
19.2
Furman
39.9%
15.1
|
|
Grambling at Bethune-Cookman
|
Bethune-Cookman -0.4 Projected total 68.3 | 33.9–34.3 Away – Home |
Grambling48.9%
Bethune-Cookman51.1%
Win chancesPred. score
Grambling
48.9%
33.9
Bethune-Cookman
51.1%
34.3
|
|
North Carolina Central at South Carolina State
|
South Carolina State -16.7 Projected total 58.7 | 21.0–37.7 Away – Home |
North Carolina Central14.8%
South Carolina State85.2%
Win chancesPred. score
North Carolina Central
14.8%
21.0
South Carolina State
85.2%
37.7
|
|
East Tennessee State at Wofford
|
East Tennessee State -7.2 Projected total 48.5 | 27.9–20.6 Away – Home |
East Tennessee State67.5%
Wofford32.5%
Win chancesPred. score
East Tennessee State
67.5%
27.9
Wofford
32.5%
20.6
|
|
Campbell at Elon
|
Campbell -6.5 Projected total 52.7 | 29.6–23.1 Away – Home |
Campbell65.8%
Elon34.2%
Win chancesPred. score
Campbell
65.8%
29.6
Elon
34.2%
23.1
|
|
South Dakota State at Southern Illinois
|
South Dakota State -17.9 Projected total 56.7 | 37.3–19.4 Away – Home |
South Dakota State86.8%
Southern Illinois13.2%
Win chancesPred. score
South Dakota State
86.8%
37.3
Southern Illinois
13.2%
19.4
|
|
Lehigh at Richmond
|
Lehigh -12.2 Projected total 46.0 | 29.1–16.9 Away – Home |
Lehigh77.7%
Richmond22.3%
Win chancesPred. score
Lehigh
77.7%
29.1
Richmond
22.3%
16.9
|
|
Abilene Christian at Austin Peay
|
Austin Peay -10.6 Projected total 51.7 | 20.6–31.1 Away – Home |
Abilene Christian25.5%
Austin Peay74.5%
Win chancesPred. score
Abilene Christian
25.5%
20.6
Austin Peay
74.5%
31.1
|
|
Montana State at Northern Colorado
|
Montana State -22.6 Projected total 55.8 | 39.2–16.6 Away – Home |
Montana State92.1%
Northern Colorado7.9%
Win chancesPred. score
Montana State
92.1%
39.2
Northern Colorado
7.9%
16.6
|
|
Central Arkansas at Eastern Kentucky
|
Eastern Kentucky -0.9 Projected total 47.9 | 23.5–24.4 Away – Home |
Central Arkansas47.8%
Eastern Kentucky52.2%
Win chancesPred. score
Central Arkansas
47.8%
23.5
Eastern Kentucky
52.2%
24.4
|
|
Southeast Missouri State at Charleston Southern
|
Southeast Missouri State -3.3 Projected total 45.2 | 24.2–21.0 Away – Home |
Southeast Missouri State58.2%
Charleston Southern41.8%
Win chancesPred. score
Southeast Missouri State
58.2%
24.2
Charleston Southern
41.8%
21.0
|
|
Gardner-Webb at Western Illinois
|
Western Illinois -3.8 Projected total 47.5 | 21.8–25.7 Away – Home |
Gardner-Webb40.6%
Western Illinois59.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Gardner-Webb
40.6%
21.8
Western Illinois
59.4%
25.7
|
|
North Alabama at West Georgia
|
North Alabama -6.2 Projected total 47.0 | 26.6–20.4 Away – Home |
North Alabama65.1%
West Georgia34.9%
Win chancesPred. score
North Alabama
65.1%
26.6
West Georgia
34.9%
20.4
|
|
Drake at St. Thomas (MN)
|
St. Thomas (MN) -12.1 Projected total 58.6 | 23.2–35.3 Away – Home |
Drake22.5%
St. Thomas (MN)77.5%
Win chancesPred. score
Drake
22.5%
23.2
St. Thomas (MN)
77.5%
35.3
|
|
Houston Christian at Northwestern State
|
Houston Christian -20.2 Projected total 57.0 | 38.6–18.4 Away – Home |
Houston Christian89.7%
Northwestern State10.3%
Win chancesPred. score
Houston Christian
89.7%
38.6
Northwestern State
10.3%
18.4
|
|
Mercer at Tennessee Tech
|
Tennessee Tech -2.3 Projected total 45.7 | 21.7–24.0 Away – Home |
Mercer44.3%
Tennessee Tech55.7%
Win chancesPred. score
Mercer
44.3%
21.7
Tennessee Tech
55.7%
24.0
|
|
Lindenwood at UT Martin
|
UT Martin -6.3 Projected total 49.5 | 21.6–27.9 Away – Home |
Lindenwood34.6%
UT Martin65.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Lindenwood
34.6%
21.6
UT Martin
65.4%
27.9
|
|
Tarleton State at West Florida
|
Tarleton State -11.1 Projected total 56.0 | 33.5–22.4 Away – Home |
Tarleton State75.6%
West Florida24.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Tarleton State
75.6%
33.5
West Florida
24.4%
22.4
|
|
Texas Southern at Alabama A&M
|
Alabama A&M -29.4 Projected total 68.4 | 19.5–48.9 Away – Home |
Texas Southern3.3%
Alabama A&M96.7%
Win chancesPred. score
Texas Southern
3.3%
19.5
Alabama A&M
96.7%
48.9
|
|
Jackson State at Alabama State
|
Jackson State -3.2 Projected total 61.3 | 32.2–29.1 Away – Home |
Jackson State57.8%
Alabama State42.2%
Win chancesPred. score
Jackson State
57.8%
32.2
Alabama State
42.2%
29.1
|
|
Alcorn State at Southern
|
Alcorn State -1.4 Projected total 70.5 | 35.9–34.6 Away – Home |
Alcorn State53.4%
Southern46.6%
Win chancesPred. score
Alcorn State
53.4%
35.9
Southern
46.6%
34.6
|
|
Prairie View A&M at Arkansas-Pine Bluff
|
Arkansas-Pine Bluff -2.5 Projected total 64.1 | 30.8–33.3 Away – Home |
Prairie View A&M43.7%
Arkansas-Pine Bluff56.3%
Win chancesPred. score
Prairie View A&M
43.7%
30.8
Arkansas-Pine Bluff
56.3%
33.3
|
|
Mississippi Valley State at Florida A&M
|
Florida A&M -15.1 Projected total 62.6 | 23.7–38.9 Away – Home |
Mississippi Valley State17.3%
Florida A&M82.7%
Win chancesPred. score
Mississippi Valley State
17.3%
23.7
Florida A&M
82.7%
38.9
|
|
Nicholls at Incarnate Word
|
Incarnate Word -24.8 Projected total 59.9 | 17.5–42.4 Away – Home |
Nicholls6.0%
Incarnate Word94.0%
Win chancesPred. score
Nicholls
6.0%
17.5
Incarnate Word
94.0%
42.4
|
|
Eastern Illinois at Tennessee State
|
Tennessee State -0.4 Projected total 44.8 | 22.2–22.6 Away – Home |
Eastern Illinois48.9%
Tennessee State51.1%
Win chancesPred. score
Eastern Illinois
48.9%
22.2
Tennessee State
51.1%
22.6
|
|
Western Carolina at Samford
|
Western Carolina -10.5 Projected total 49.4 | 30.0–19.4 Away – Home |
Western Carolina74.4%
Samford25.6%
Win chancesPred. score
Western Carolina
74.4%
30.0
Samford
25.6%
19.4
|
|
Eastern Washington at Utah Tech
|
Eastern Washington -13.6 Projected total 61.2 | 37.4–23.8 Away – Home |
Eastern Washington80.2%
Utah Tech19.8%
Win chancesPred. score
Eastern Washington
80.2%
37.4
Utah Tech
19.8%
23.8
|
|
UC Davis at Idaho
|
Idaho -5.9 Projected total 69.5 | 31.8–37.7 Away – Home |
UC Davis35.6%
Idaho64.4%
Win chancesPred. score
UC Davis
35.6%
31.8
Idaho
64.4%
37.7
|
|
Weber State at Northern Arizona
|
Northern Arizona -7.3 Projected total 72.0 | 32.4–39.6 Away – Home |
Weber State32.5%
Northern Arizona67.5%
Win chancesPred. score
Weber State
32.5%
32.4
Northern Arizona
67.5%
39.6
|
|
East Texas A&M at Lamar
|
Lamar -19.1 Projected total 56.1 | 18.5–37.6 Away – Home |
East Texas A&M11.6%
Lamar88.4%
Win chancesPred. score
East Texas A&M
11.6%
18.5
Lamar
88.4%
37.6
|
|
Stephen F. Austin at UT Rio Grande Valley
|
Stephen F. Austin -20.8 Projected total 52.7 | 36.7–15.9 Away – Home |
Stephen F. Austin90.3%
UT Rio Grande Valley9.7%
Win chancesPred. score
Stephen F. Austin
90.3%
36.7
UT Rio Grande Valley
9.7%
15.9
|
|
McNeese at SE Louisiana
|
SE Louisiana -10.7 Projected total 57.6 | 23.5–34.1 Away – Home |
McNeese25.2%
SE Louisiana74.8%
Win chancesPred. score
McNeese
25.2%
23.5
SE Louisiana
74.8%
34.1
|
|
Idaho State at Montana
|
Montana -11.2 Projected total 63.9 | 26.3–37.5 Away – Home |
Idaho State24.1%
Montana75.9%
Win chancesPred. score
Idaho State
24.1%
26.3
Montana
75.9%
37.5
|
No games match that search. Try another FCS team.
Ratings Week 8 · Ratings as of Oct 21, 2026 · 12:14 AM CDT · Predictions are estimates and may change. Not sportsbook lines.
