INSIDE THE PACK

Game Predictor

Model estimates, not sportsbook lines

62 upcoming games
GameITP estimated linePredicted scoreWin chances
Northern Iowa at South Dakota
South Dakota -13.9 Projected total 58.1 22.1–36.0 Away – Home
Northern Iowa19.3%
South Dakota80.7%
Win chancesPred. score
Northern Iowa 19.3% 22.1
South Dakota 80.7% 36.0
Southern Utah at Portland State
Southern Utah -7.7 Projected total 67.7 37.7–30.0 Away – Home
Southern Utah68.5%
Portland State31.5%
Win chancesPred. score
Southern Utah 68.5% 37.7
Portland State 31.5% 30.0
Central Connecticut at Long Island University
Central Connecticut -7.7 Projected total 52.0 29.8–22.1 Away – Home
Central Connecticut68.4%
Long Island University31.6%
Win chancesPred. score
Central Connecticut 68.4% 29.8
Long Island University 31.6% 22.1
Maine at UAlbany
UAlbany -19.9 Projected total 41.8 10.9–30.9 Away – Home
Maine10.7%
UAlbany89.3%
Win chancesPred. score
Maine 10.7% 10.9
UAlbany 89.3% 30.9
Bryant at Sacred Heart
Bryant -4.3 Projected total 44.0 24.1–19.8 Away – Home
Bryant60.6%
Sacred Heart39.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Bryant 60.6% 24.1
Sacred Heart 39.4% 19.8
Towson at Rhode Island
Rhode Island -14.2 Projected total 51.7 18.7–32.9 Away – Home
Towson18.7%
Rhode Island81.3%
Win chancesPred. score
Towson 18.7% 18.7
Rhode Island 81.3% 32.9
Merrimack at Monmouth
Monmouth -16.7 Projected total 58.7 21.0–37.7 Away – Home
Merrimack14.9%
Monmouth85.1%
Win chancesPred. score
Merrimack 14.9% 21.0
Monmouth 85.1% 37.7
Columbia at Brown
Brown -8.8 Projected total 39.2 15.2–24.0 Away – Home
Columbia29.0%
Brown71.0%
Win chancesPred. score
Columbia 29.0% 15.2
Brown 71.0% 24.0
Illinois State at Youngstown State
Youngstown State -8.0 Projected total 63.0 27.5–35.5 Away – Home
Illinois State30.9%
Youngstown State69.1%
Win chancesPred. score
Illinois State 30.9% 27.5
Youngstown State 69.1% 35.5
Stonehill at Robert Morris
Robert Morris -4.4 Projected total 48.4 22.0–26.4 Away – Home
Stonehill39.1%
Robert Morris60.9%
Win chancesPred. score
Stonehill 39.1% 22.0
Robert Morris 60.9% 26.4
New Haven at Wagner
New Haven -4.5 Projected total 47.1 25.8–21.3 Away – Home
New Haven61.1%
Wagner38.9%
Win chancesPred. score
New Haven 61.1% 25.8
Wagner 38.9% 21.3
Norfolk State at Morgan State
Morgan State -2.3 Projected total 57.7 27.7–30.0 Away – Home
Norfolk State44.3%
Morgan State55.7%
Win chancesPred. score
Norfolk State 44.3% 27.7
Morgan State 55.7% 30.0
Georgetown at Fordham
Georgetown -1.0 Projected total 43.8 22.4–21.4 Away – Home
Georgetown52.6%
Fordham47.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Georgetown 52.6% 22.4
Fordham 47.4% 21.4
Villanova at Holy Cross
Villanova -2.9 Projected total 49.8 26.3–23.4 Away – Home
Villanova57.3%
Holy Cross42.7%
Win chancesPred. score
Villanova 57.3% 26.3
Holy Cross 42.7% 23.4
Butler at Marist
Butler -4.4 Projected total 51.9 28.1–23.7 Away – Home
Butler60.8%
Marist39.2%
Win chancesPred. score
Butler 60.8% 28.1
Marist 39.2% 23.7
Davidson at Dayton
Dayton -27.9 Projected total 55.0 13.5–41.4 Away – Home
Davidson4.1%
Dayton95.9%
Win chancesPred. score
Davidson 4.1% 13.5
Dayton 95.9% 41.4
Presbyterian at Morehead State
Presbyterian -11.2 Projected total 66.9 39.0–27.8 Away – Home
Presbyterian75.8%
Morehead State24.2%
Win chancesPred. score
Presbyterian 75.8% 39.0
Morehead State 24.2% 27.8
The Citadel at VMI
The Citadel -15.8 Projected total 46.4 31.1–15.3 Away – Home
The Citadel83.9%
VMI16.1%
Win chancesPred. score
The Citadel 83.9% 31.1
VMI 16.1% 15.3
Mercyhurst at Duquesne
Duquesne -3.9 Projected total 56.9 26.5–30.4 Away – Home
Mercyhurst40.4%
Duquesne59.6%
Win chancesPred. score
Mercyhurst 40.4% 26.5
Duquesne 59.6% 30.4
Princeton at Yale
Pick'em Projected total 40.9 20.4–20.5 Away – Home
Princeton49.9%
Yale50.1%
Win chancesPred. score
Princeton 49.9% 20.4
Yale 50.1% 20.5
North Carolina A&T at Hampton
North Carolina A&T -6.0 Projected total 50.1 28.0–22.1 Away – Home
North Carolina A&T64.6%
Hampton35.4%
Win chancesPred. score
North Carolina A&T 64.6% 28.0
Hampton 35.4% 22.1
Stony Brook at New Hampshire
Stony Brook -7.8 Projected total 57.9 32.8–25.0 Away – Home
Stony Brook68.6%
New Hampshire31.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Stony Brook 68.6% 32.8
New Hampshire 31.4% 25.0
Dartmouth at Cornell
Cornell -8.5 Projected total 43.8 17.6–26.2 Away – Home
Dartmouth29.7%
Cornell70.3%
Win chancesPred. score
Dartmouth 29.7% 17.6
Cornell 70.3% 26.2
Harvard at Pennsylvania
Harvard -12.7 Projected total 40.0 26.3–13.6 Away – Home
Harvard78.7%
Pennsylvania21.3%
Win chancesPred. score
Harvard 78.7% 26.3
Pennsylvania 21.3% 13.6
Murray State at Indiana State
Indiana State -16.9 Projected total 64.2 23.7–40.5 Away – Home
Murray State14.6%
Indiana State85.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Murray State 14.6% 23.7
Indiana State 85.4% 40.5
Delaware State at Howard
Howard -4.7 Projected total 51.0 23.2–27.8 Away – Home
Delaware State38.6%
Howard61.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Delaware State 38.6% 23.2
Howard 61.4% 27.8
Bucknell at William & Mary
William & Mary -6.1 Projected total 44.4 19.1–25.2 Away – Home
Bucknell35.2%
William & Mary64.8%
Win chancesPred. score
Bucknell 35.2% 19.1
William & Mary 64.8% 25.2
Lafayette at Colgate
Colgate -13.1 Projected total 46.7 16.8–29.9 Away – Home
Lafayette20.6%
Colgate79.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Lafayette 20.6% 16.8
Colgate 79.4% 29.9
Valparaiso at Stetson
Valparaiso -9.9 Projected total 57.7 33.8–23.9 Away – Home
Valparaiso73.1%
Stetson26.9%
Win chancesPred. score
Valparaiso 73.1% 33.8
Stetson 26.9% 23.9
Chattanooga at Furman
Chattanooga -4.1 Projected total 34.3 19.2–15.1 Away – Home
Chattanooga60.1%
Furman39.9%
Win chancesPred. score
Chattanooga 60.1% 19.2
Furman 39.9% 15.1
Grambling at Bethune-Cookman
Bethune-Cookman -0.4 Projected total 68.3 33.9–34.3 Away – Home
Grambling48.9%
Bethune-Cookman51.1%
Win chancesPred. score
Grambling 48.9% 33.9
Bethune-Cookman 51.1% 34.3
North Carolina Central at South Carolina State
South Carolina State -16.7 Projected total 58.7 21.0–37.7 Away – Home
North Carolina Central14.8%
South Carolina State85.2%
Win chancesPred. score
North Carolina Central 14.8% 21.0
South Carolina State 85.2% 37.7
East Tennessee State at Wofford
East Tennessee State -7.2 Projected total 48.5 27.9–20.6 Away – Home
East Tennessee State67.5%
Wofford32.5%
Win chancesPred. score
East Tennessee State 67.5% 27.9
Wofford 32.5% 20.6
Campbell at Elon
Campbell -6.5 Projected total 52.7 29.6–23.1 Away – Home
Campbell65.8%
Elon34.2%
Win chancesPred. score
Campbell 65.8% 29.6
Elon 34.2% 23.1
South Dakota State at Southern Illinois
South Dakota State -17.9 Projected total 56.7 37.3–19.4 Away – Home
South Dakota State86.8%
Southern Illinois13.2%
Win chancesPred. score
South Dakota State 86.8% 37.3
Southern Illinois 13.2% 19.4
Lehigh at Richmond
Lehigh -12.2 Projected total 46.0 29.1–16.9 Away – Home
Lehigh77.7%
Richmond22.3%
Win chancesPred. score
Lehigh 77.7% 29.1
Richmond 22.3% 16.9
Abilene Christian at Austin Peay
Austin Peay -10.6 Projected total 51.7 20.6–31.1 Away – Home
Abilene Christian25.5%
Austin Peay74.5%
Win chancesPred. score
Abilene Christian 25.5% 20.6
Austin Peay 74.5% 31.1
Montana State at Northern Colorado
Montana State -22.6 Projected total 55.8 39.2–16.6 Away – Home
Montana State92.1%
Northern Colorado7.9%
Win chancesPred. score
Montana State 92.1% 39.2
Northern Colorado 7.9% 16.6
Central Arkansas at Eastern Kentucky
Eastern Kentucky -0.9 Projected total 47.9 23.5–24.4 Away – Home
Central Arkansas47.8%
Eastern Kentucky52.2%
Win chancesPred. score
Central Arkansas 47.8% 23.5
Eastern Kentucky 52.2% 24.4
Southeast Missouri State at Charleston Southern
Southeast Missouri State -3.3 Projected total 45.2 24.2–21.0 Away – Home
Southeast Missouri State58.2%
Charleston Southern41.8%
Win chancesPred. score
Southeast Missouri State 58.2% 24.2
Charleston Southern 41.8% 21.0
Gardner-Webb at Western Illinois
Western Illinois -3.8 Projected total 47.5 21.8–25.7 Away – Home
Gardner-Webb40.6%
Western Illinois59.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Gardner-Webb 40.6% 21.8
Western Illinois 59.4% 25.7
North Alabama at West Georgia
North Alabama -6.2 Projected total 47.0 26.6–20.4 Away – Home
North Alabama65.1%
West Georgia34.9%
Win chancesPred. score
North Alabama 65.1% 26.6
West Georgia 34.9% 20.4
Drake at St. Thomas (MN)
St. Thomas (MN) -12.1 Projected total 58.6 23.2–35.3 Away – Home
Drake22.5%
St. Thomas (MN)77.5%
Win chancesPred. score
Drake 22.5% 23.2
St. Thomas (MN) 77.5% 35.3
Houston Christian at Northwestern State
Houston Christian -20.2 Projected total 57.0 38.6–18.4 Away – Home
Houston Christian89.7%
Northwestern State10.3%
Win chancesPred. score
Houston Christian 89.7% 38.6
Northwestern State 10.3% 18.4
Mercer at Tennessee Tech
Tennessee Tech -2.3 Projected total 45.7 21.7–24.0 Away – Home
Mercer44.3%
Tennessee Tech55.7%
Win chancesPred. score
Mercer 44.3% 21.7
Tennessee Tech 55.7% 24.0
Lindenwood at UT Martin
UT Martin -6.3 Projected total 49.5 21.6–27.9 Away – Home
Lindenwood34.6%
UT Martin65.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Lindenwood 34.6% 21.6
UT Martin 65.4% 27.9
Tarleton State at West Florida
Tarleton State -11.1 Projected total 56.0 33.5–22.4 Away – Home
Tarleton State75.6%
West Florida24.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Tarleton State 75.6% 33.5
West Florida 24.4% 22.4
Texas Southern at Alabama A&M
Alabama A&M -29.4 Projected total 68.4 19.5–48.9 Away – Home
Texas Southern3.3%
Alabama A&M96.7%
Win chancesPred. score
Texas Southern 3.3% 19.5
Alabama A&M 96.7% 48.9
Jackson State at Alabama State
Jackson State -3.2 Projected total 61.3 32.2–29.1 Away – Home
Jackson State57.8%
Alabama State42.2%
Win chancesPred. score
Jackson State 57.8% 32.2
Alabama State 42.2% 29.1
Alcorn State at Southern
Alcorn State -1.4 Projected total 70.5 35.9–34.6 Away – Home
Alcorn State53.4%
Southern46.6%
Win chancesPred. score
Alcorn State 53.4% 35.9
Southern 46.6% 34.6
Prairie View A&M at Arkansas-Pine Bluff
Arkansas-Pine Bluff -2.5 Projected total 64.1 30.8–33.3 Away – Home
Prairie View A&M43.7%
Arkansas-Pine Bluff56.3%
Win chancesPred. score
Prairie View A&M 43.7% 30.8
Arkansas-Pine Bluff 56.3% 33.3
Mississippi Valley State at Florida A&M
Florida A&M -15.1 Projected total 62.6 23.7–38.9 Away – Home
Mississippi Valley State17.3%
Florida A&M82.7%
Win chancesPred. score
Mississippi Valley State 17.3% 23.7
Florida A&M 82.7% 38.9
Nicholls at Incarnate Word
Incarnate Word -24.8 Projected total 59.9 17.5–42.4 Away – Home
Nicholls6.0%
Incarnate Word94.0%
Win chancesPred. score
Nicholls 6.0% 17.5
Incarnate Word 94.0% 42.4
Eastern Illinois at Tennessee State
Tennessee State -0.4 Projected total 44.8 22.2–22.6 Away – Home
Eastern Illinois48.9%
Tennessee State51.1%
Win chancesPred. score
Eastern Illinois 48.9% 22.2
Tennessee State 51.1% 22.6
Western Carolina at Samford
Western Carolina -10.5 Projected total 49.4 30.0–19.4 Away – Home
Western Carolina74.4%
Samford25.6%
Win chancesPred. score
Western Carolina 74.4% 30.0
Samford 25.6% 19.4
Eastern Washington at Utah Tech
Eastern Washington -13.6 Projected total 61.2 37.4–23.8 Away – Home
Eastern Washington80.2%
Utah Tech19.8%
Win chancesPred. score
Eastern Washington 80.2% 37.4
Utah Tech 19.8% 23.8
UC Davis at Idaho
Idaho -5.9 Projected total 69.5 31.8–37.7 Away – Home
UC Davis35.6%
Idaho64.4%
Win chancesPred. score
UC Davis 35.6% 31.8
Idaho 64.4% 37.7
Weber State at Northern Arizona
Northern Arizona -7.3 Projected total 72.0 32.4–39.6 Away – Home
Weber State32.5%
Northern Arizona67.5%
Win chancesPred. score
Weber State 32.5% 32.4
Northern Arizona 67.5% 39.6
East Texas A&M at Lamar
Lamar -19.1 Projected total 56.1 18.5–37.6 Away – Home
East Texas A&M11.6%
Lamar88.4%
Win chancesPred. score
East Texas A&M 11.6% 18.5
Lamar 88.4% 37.6
Stephen F. Austin at UT Rio Grande Valley
Stephen F. Austin -20.8 Projected total 52.7 36.7–15.9 Away – Home
Stephen F. Austin90.3%
UT Rio Grande Valley9.7%
Win chancesPred. score
Stephen F. Austin 90.3% 36.7
UT Rio Grande Valley 9.7% 15.9
McNeese at SE Louisiana
SE Louisiana -10.7 Projected total 57.6 23.5–34.1 Away – Home
McNeese25.2%
SE Louisiana74.8%
Win chancesPred. score
McNeese 25.2% 23.5
SE Louisiana 74.8% 34.1
Idaho State at Montana
Montana -11.2 Projected total 63.9 26.3–37.5 Away – Home
Idaho State24.1%
Montana75.9%
Win chancesPred. score
Idaho State 24.1% 26.3
Montana 75.9% 37.5

Ratings Week 8 · Ratings as of Oct 21, 2026 · 12:14 AM CDT · Predictions are estimates and may change. Not sportsbook lines.