INSIDE THE PACK

Game Predictor

Model estimates, not sportsbook lines

55 upcoming games
GameITP estimated linePredicted scoreWin chances
North Dakota at South Dakota
South Dakota -6.2 Projected total 63.5 28.6–34.8 Away – Home
North Dakota34.9%
South Dakota65.1%
Win chancesPred. score
North Dakota 34.9% 28.6
South Dakota 65.1% 34.8
North Carolina Central at Delaware State
Delaware State -6.0 Projected total 55.0 24.5–30.5 Away – Home
North Carolina Central35.4%
Delaware State64.6%
Win chancesPred. score
North Carolina Central 35.4% 24.5
Delaware State 64.6% 30.5
Yale at Pennsylvania
Yale -3.7 Projected total 43.2 23.4–19.7 Away – Home
Yale59.0%
Pennsylvania41.0%
Win chancesPred. score
Yale 59.0% 23.4
Pennsylvania 41.0% 19.7
UAlbany at Rhode Island
Rhode Island -2.1 Projected total 45.8 21.9–23.9 Away – Home
UAlbany44.8%
Rhode Island55.2%
Win chancesPred. score
UAlbany 44.8% 21.9
Rhode Island 55.2% 23.9
New Hampshire at Merrimack
New Hampshire -0.4 Projected total 51.9 26.1–25.7 Away – Home
New Hampshire51.0%
Merrimack49.0%
Win chancesPred. score
New Hampshire 51.0% 26.1
Merrimack 49.0% 25.7
Cornell at Brown
Cornell -0.5 Projected total 41.8 21.1–20.7 Away – Home
Cornell51.1%
Brown48.9%
Win chancesPred. score
Cornell 51.1% 21.1
Brown 48.9% 20.7
New Haven at Central Connecticut
Central Connecticut -14.5 Projected total 55.2 20.3–34.9 Away – Home
New Haven18.2%
Central Connecticut81.8%
Win chancesPred. score
New Haven 18.2% 20.3
Central Connecticut 81.8% 34.9
Stonehill at Long Island University
Long Island University -2.2 Projected total 42.9 20.4–22.5 Away – Home
Stonehill44.6%
Long Island University55.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Stonehill 44.6% 20.4
Long Island University 55.4% 22.5
Wagner at Duquesne
Duquesne -11.9 Projected total 48.7 18.4–30.3 Away – Home
Wagner22.9%
Duquesne77.1%
Win chancesPred. score
Wagner 22.9% 18.4
Duquesne 77.1% 30.3
San Diego at Dayton
Dayton -10.1 Projected total 55.8 22.8–33.0 Away – Home
San Diego26.3%
Dayton73.7%
Win chancesPred. score
San Diego 26.3% 22.8
Dayton 73.7% 33.0
St. Thomas (MN) at Marist
St. Thomas (MN) -2.6 Projected total 52.9 27.7–25.2 Away – Home
St. Thomas (MN)56.4%
Marist43.6%
Win chancesPred. score
St. Thomas (MN) 56.4% 27.7
Marist 43.6% 25.2
Campbell at Maine
Campbell -16.1 Projected total 50.0 33.0–17.0 Away – Home
Campbell84.2%
Maine15.8%
Win chancesPred. score
Campbell 84.2% 33.0
Maine 15.8% 17.0
Bucknell at Holy Cross
Holy Cross -12.0 Projected total 42.8 15.4–27.4 Away – Home
Bucknell22.6%
Holy Cross77.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Bucknell 22.6% 15.4
Holy Cross 77.4% 27.4
Lafayette at Fordham
Lafayette -2.7 Projected total 50.6 26.6–23.9 Away – Home
Lafayette56.8%
Fordham43.2%
Win chancesPred. score
Lafayette 56.8% 26.6
Fordham 43.2% 23.9
Butler at Drake
Butler -8.9 Projected total 57.5 33.2–24.3 Away – Home
Butler71.0%
Drake29.0%
Win chancesPred. score
Butler 71.0% 33.2
Drake 29.0% 24.3
Presbyterian at Valparaiso
Valparaiso -4.0 Projected total 59.7 27.9–31.8 Away – Home
Presbyterian40.2%
Valparaiso59.8%
Win chancesPred. score
Presbyterian 40.2% 27.9
Valparaiso 59.8% 31.8
Jackson State at Bethune-Cookman
Jackson State -10.1 Projected total 65.1 37.6–27.5 Away – Home
Jackson State73.7%
Bethune-Cookman26.3%
Win chancesPred. score
Jackson State 73.7% 37.6
Bethune-Cookman 26.3% 27.5
Dartmouth at Columbia
Dartmouth -0.8 Projected total 41.2 21.0–20.2 Away – Home
Dartmouth51.9%
Columbia48.1%
Win chancesPred. score
Dartmouth 51.9% 21.0
Columbia 48.1% 20.2
Norfolk State at South Carolina State
South Carolina State -9.9 Projected total 60.2 25.1–35.1 Away – Home
Norfolk State26.7%
South Carolina State73.3%
Win chancesPred. score
Norfolk State 26.7% 25.1
South Carolina State 73.3% 35.1
East Tennessee State at VMI
East Tennessee State -36.9 Projected total 48.9 42.9–6.0 Away – Home
East Tennessee State98.9%
VMI1.1%
Win chancesPred. score
East Tennessee State 98.9% 42.9
VMI 1.1% 6.0
Stony Brook at Bryant
Stony Brook -1.7 Projected total 53.9 27.8–26.1 Away – Home
Stony Brook54.1%
Bryant45.9%
Win chancesPred. score
Stony Brook 54.1% 27.8
Bryant 45.9% 26.1
Monmouth at Hampton
Monmouth -20.3 Projected total 58.0 39.1–18.8 Away – Home
Monmouth89.8%
Hampton10.2%
Win chancesPred. score
Monmouth 89.8% 39.1
Hampton 10.2% 18.8
Northern Iowa at Southern Illinois
Northern Iowa -1.0 Projected total 55.5 28.3–27.2 Away – Home
Northern Iowa52.5%
Southern Illinois47.5%
Win chancesPred. score
Northern Iowa 52.5% 28.3
Southern Illinois 47.5% 27.2
Mercyhurst at Robert Morris
Robert Morris -5.6 Projected total 57.4 25.9–31.5 Away – Home
Mercyhurst36.3%
Robert Morris63.7%
Win chancesPred. score
Mercyhurst 36.3% 25.9
Robert Morris 63.7% 31.5
Colgate at Richmond
Colgate -2.3 Projected total 40.1 21.2–18.9 Away – Home
Colgate55.8%
Richmond44.2%
Win chancesPred. score
Colgate 55.8% 21.2
Richmond 44.2% 18.9
Tarleton State at West Georgia
Tarleton State -18.3 Projected total 54.6 36.4–18.1 Away – Home
Tarleton State87.3%
West Georgia12.7%
Win chancesPred. score
Tarleton State 87.3% 36.4
West Georgia 12.7% 18.1
Stetson at Morehead State
Stetson -0.3 Projected total 64.8 32.5–32.3 Away – Home
Stetson50.7%
Morehead State49.3%
Win chancesPred. score
Stetson 50.7% 32.5
Morehead State 49.3% 32.3
Samford at Furman
Furman -8.1 Projected total 38.6 15.2–23.3 Away – Home
Samford30.6%
Furman69.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Samford 30.6% 15.2
Furman 69.4% 23.3
Tennessee Tech at The Citadel
Tennessee Tech -21.7 Projected total 48.7 35.2–13.5 Away – Home
Tennessee Tech91.2%
The Citadel8.8%
Win chancesPred. score
Tennessee Tech 91.2% 35.2
The Citadel 8.8% 13.5
Chattanooga at Western Carolina
Western Carolina -3.3 Projected total 45.2 20.9–24.2 Away – Home
Chattanooga41.8%
Western Carolina58.2%
Win chancesPred. score
Chattanooga 41.8% 20.9
Western Carolina 58.2% 24.2
Chicago State at Lindenwood
Lindenwood -23.5 Projected total 55.8 16.1–39.6 Away – Home
Chicago State7.1%
Lindenwood92.9%
Win chancesPred. score
Chicago State 7.1% 16.1
Lindenwood 92.9% 39.6
Princeton at Harvard
Harvard -9.1 Projected total 37.7 14.3–23.4 Away – Home
Princeton28.5%
Harvard71.5%
Win chancesPred. score
Princeton 28.5% 14.3
Harvard 71.5% 23.4
Indiana State at Illinois State
Illinois State -24.9 Projected total 63.0 19.0–43.9 Away – Home
Indiana State6.0%
Illinois State94.0%
Win chancesPred. score
Indiana State 6.0% 19.0
Illinois State 94.0% 43.9
Murray State at South Dakota State
South Dakota State -46.1 Projected total 57.8 5.8–52.0 Away – Home
Murray State0.2%
South Dakota State99.8%
Win chancesPred. score
Murray State 0.2% 5.8
South Dakota State 99.8% 52.0
Howard at Morgan State
Morgan State -3.4 Projected total 52.2 24.4–27.8 Away – Home
Howard41.5%
Morgan State58.5%
Win chancesPred. score
Howard 41.5% 24.4
Morgan State 58.5% 27.8
West Florida at Eastern Kentucky
West Florida -3.2 Projected total 46.1 24.6–21.5 Away – Home
West Florida57.9%
Eastern Kentucky42.1%
Win chancesPred. score
West Florida 57.9% 24.6
Eastern Kentucky 42.1% 21.5
Southeast Missouri State at Eastern Illinois
Southeast Missouri State -8.2 Projected total 46.9 27.6–19.4 Away – Home
Southeast Missouri State69.6%
Eastern Illinois30.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Southeast Missouri State 69.6% 27.6
Eastern Illinois 30.4% 19.4
Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Florida A&M
Arkansas-Pine Bluff -1.4 Projected total 63.6 32.5–31.1 Away – Home
Arkansas-Pine Bluff53.4%
Florida A&M46.6%
Win chancesPred. score
Arkansas-Pine Bluff 53.4% 32.5
Florida A&M 46.6% 31.1
Southern at Texas Southern
Southern -3.5 Projected total 66.2 34.8–31.3 Away – Home
Southern58.6%
Texas Southern41.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Southern 58.6% 34.8
Texas Southern 41.4% 31.3
Nicholls at Northwestern State
Nicholls -6.8 Projected total 57.7 32.3–25.4 Away – Home
Nicholls66.5%
Northwestern State33.5%
Win chancesPred. score
Nicholls 66.5% 32.3
Northwestern State 33.5% 25.4
Georgetown at William & Mary
Georgetown -1.4 Projected total 47.2 24.3–22.9 Away – Home
Georgetown53.6%
William & Mary46.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Georgetown 53.6% 24.3
William & Mary 46.4% 22.9
Lehigh at Villanova
Lehigh -12.2 Projected total 50.0 31.1–18.9 Away – Home
Lehigh77.7%
Villanova22.3%
Win chancesPred. score
Lehigh 77.7% 31.1
Villanova 22.3% 18.9
Weber State at Montana State
Montana State -21.8 Projected total 67.7 22.9–44.7 Away – Home
Weber State8.7%
Montana State91.3%
Win chancesPred. score
Weber State 8.7% 22.9
Montana State 91.3% 44.7
Charleston Southern at Tennessee State
Charleston Southern -4.5 Projected total 43.1 23.8–19.3 Away – Home
Charleston Southern61.0%
Tennessee State39.0%
Win chancesPred. score
Charleston Southern 61.0% 23.8
Tennessee State 39.0% 19.3
UT Martin at Western Illinois
Western Illinois -2.1 Projected total 51.7 24.8–26.9 Away – Home
UT Martin44.7%
Western Illinois55.3%
Win chancesPred. score
UT Martin 44.7% 24.8
Western Illinois 55.3% 26.9
Houston Christian at Lamar
Lamar -11.2 Projected total 54.4 21.6–32.8 Away – Home
Houston Christian24.2%
Lamar75.8%
Win chancesPred. score
Houston Christian 24.2% 21.6
Lamar 75.8% 32.8
Utah Tech at Cal Poly
Cal Poly -17.2 Projected total 59.4 21.1–38.3 Away – Home
Utah Tech14.2%
Cal Poly85.8%
Win chancesPred. score
Utah Tech 14.2% 21.1
Cal Poly 85.8% 38.3
Southern Utah at Idaho
Idaho -3.6 Projected total 70.1 33.3–36.9 Away – Home
Southern Utah41.1%
Idaho58.9%
Win chancesPred. score
Southern Utah 41.1% 33.3
Idaho 58.9% 36.9
UT Rio Grande Valley at Central Arkansas
Central Arkansas -0.1 Projected total 50.6 25.2–25.3 Away – Home
UT Rio Grande Valley49.8%
Central Arkansas50.2%
Win chancesPred. score
UT Rio Grande Valley 49.8% 25.2
Central Arkansas 50.2% 25.3
McNeese at Incarnate Word
Incarnate Word -15.4 Projected total 59.7 22.2–37.5 Away – Home
McNeese16.8%
Incarnate Word83.2%
Win chancesPred. score
McNeese 16.8% 22.2
Incarnate Word 83.2% 37.5
Portland State at Idaho State
Idaho State -15.5 Projected total 62.3 23.4–38.9 Away – Home
Portland State16.6%
Idaho State83.4%
Win chancesPred. score
Portland State 16.6% 23.4
Idaho State 83.4% 38.9
SE Louisiana at Stephen F. Austin
Stephen F. Austin -21.1 Projected total 58.9 18.9–40.0 Away – Home
SE Louisiana9.4%
Stephen F. Austin90.6%
Win chancesPred. score
SE Louisiana 9.4% 18.9
Stephen F. Austin 90.6% 40.0
Austin Peay at North Alabama
Austin Peay -10.7 Projected total 50.7 30.7–20.0 Away – Home
Austin Peay74.9%
North Alabama25.1%
Win chancesPred. score
Austin Peay 74.9% 30.7
North Alabama 25.1% 20.0
Northern Colorado at UC Davis
UC Davis -4.9 Projected total 58.9 27.0–31.9 Away – Home
Northern Colorado37.9%
UC Davis62.1%
Win chancesPred. score
Northern Colorado 37.9% 27.0
UC Davis 62.1% 31.9
Prairie View A&M at East Texas A&M
East Texas A&M -3.9 Projected total 60.0 28.1–31.9 Away – Home
Prairie View A&M40.4%
East Texas A&M59.6%
Win chancesPred. score
Prairie View A&M 40.4% 28.1
East Texas A&M 59.6% 31.9

Ratings Week 8 · Ratings as of Oct 21, 2026 · 12:14 AM CDT · Predictions are estimates and may change. Not sportsbook lines.